calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Trains

Abhaipur arrow Barharwa Jn

53042 - JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger

AHA 05:16 arrow BHW 12:21 7H:4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

AHA 19:00 arrow BHW 01:10 6H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abhaipur and Barharwa Jn are approximately 204 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Abhaipur and Barharwa Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Abhaipur. The fastest train from Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn is OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) which covers a distance of 204 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours time. Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abhaipur from Barharwa Jn by train?

A: Abhaipur is approximately 204 kilometers (km) far from Barharwa Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abhaipur and Barharwa Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Abhaipur and Barharwa Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abhaipur and Barharwa Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn is OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) which covers a distance of 204 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Station?

A: The first train from Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Abhaipur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Station?

A: Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abhaipur to Barharwa Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 00:34 05:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 00:37 05:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
13416 - PATNA - MALDA TOWN Express 01:26 06:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
53042 - JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger 05:17 12:21 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
13024 - GAYA - HOWRAH Express 16:25 21:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
15619 - GAYA - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express 16:44 21:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 56M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 16:44 21:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 56M
13430 - ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express 16:49 21:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
14004 - NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express 17:12 22:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 60M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 17:54 23:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 19:01 01:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 90M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 21:24 03:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 60M
13134 - VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express 21:24 03:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 70M