calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Rajamundry arrow Hyderabad Deccan

07426 - KAKINADA TOWN - KACHEGUDA Special

RJY 19:15 arrow KCG 05:10 9H :53M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Rajamundry and Hyderabad Deccan are approximately 463 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Rajamundry and Hyderabad Deccan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:31 Hrs from Rajamundry. The fastest train from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan is SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 463 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours time. Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Rajamundry from Hyderabad Deccan by train?

A: Rajamundry is approximately 463 kilometers (km) far from Hyderabad Deccan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Rajamundry and Hyderabad Deccan everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Rajamundry and Hyderabad Deccan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Rajamundry and Hyderabad Deccan station?

A: The fastest train from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan is SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 463 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: The first train from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:31 Hrs from Rajamundry.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Rajamundry to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 00:31 09:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 44M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 01:50 11:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
08501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 02:13 12:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
18519 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT Express 02:27 12:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 23M
22849 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly SF Express 05:12 14:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
17204 - KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Express 06:05 15:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 07:16 16:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 90M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 08:02 17:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
12773 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Exp 08:54 18:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 36M
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 09:18 18:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 27M
17221 - KAKINADA PORT - MUMBAI LTT Express 09:57 20:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 18M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 12:15 21:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 12:57 22:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 13M
07439 - TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA Special 17:57 05:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
18561 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KACHEGUDA Express (Starts 25 Jan) 18:00 03:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
12514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 18:52 04:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
07426 - KAKINADA TOWN - KACHEGUDA Special 19:17 05:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 53M
02514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Special 19:22 04:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 19:52 07:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 38M
07054 - KAKINADA TOWN - SECUNDERABAD Special (Feb 02 Only) 20:04 08:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 21M
12737 - KAKINADA PORT - LINGAMPALLI Goutami SF Exp 20:27 05:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M
12727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp 20:37 06:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
02775 - KAKINADA TOWN - LINGAMPALLI AC SF Special 21:05 06:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
12775 - KAKINADA TOWN - LINGAMPALLI AC SF Express 21:05 06:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
12783 - VISHAKAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Express 21:57 07:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
07147 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special 22:45 06:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
12739 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp 23:36 08:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
08407 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special 23:38 09:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 22M
20809 - SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express 23:40 09:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
20811 - VISAKHAPATNAM - H SAHIB NANDED SF Express 23:40 09:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M