calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Pune Jn to Aurangabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pune Jn and Aurangabad are approximately 425 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pune Jn to Aurangabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Pune Jn and Aurangabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pune Jn to Aurangabad leaves at 07:40 Hrs from Pune Jn. The fastest train from Pune Jn to Aurangabad is PUNE - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp (Via Manmad) which covers a distance of 425 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours time. Pune Jn to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Pune Jn to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pune Jn from Aurangabad by train?

A: Pune Jn is approximately 425 kilometers (km) far from Aurangabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pune Jn and Aurangabad everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Pune Jn and Aurangabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pune Jn and Aurangabad station?

A: The fastest train from Pune Jn to Aurangabad is PUNE - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp (Via Manmad) which covers a distance of 425 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pune Jn to Aurangabad Station?

A: The first train from Pune Jn to Aurangabad leaves at 07:40 Hrs from Pune Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pune Jn to Aurangabad Station?

A: Pune Jn to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Pune Jn to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pune Jn to Aurangabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 07:40 16:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
51421 - PUNE - NIZAMABAD Passenger 14:25 00:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
12729 - PUNE - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp (Via Manmad) 22:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M