calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

New Delhi to Lucknow Trains

New Delhi arrow Lucknow

13258 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

ANVT 13:30 arrow LKO 21:50 8H :20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning New Delhi to Lucknow Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

New Delhi and Lucknow are approximately 487 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from New Delhi to Lucknow and vice-versa every-day. As many as 54 trains run between New Delhi and Lucknow every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from New Delhi to Lucknow leaves at 00:20 Hrs from New Delhi. The fastest train from New Delhi to Lucknow is ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) which covers a distance of 487 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours time. New Delhi to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. New Delhi to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is New Delhi from Lucknow by train?

A: New Delhi is approximately 487 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow by train.

Q) How many trains runs between New Delhi and Lucknow everyday?

A: As many as 54 trains runs between New Delhi and Lucknow station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between New Delhi and Lucknow station?

A: The fastest train from New Delhi to Lucknow is ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) which covers a distance of 487 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from New Delhi to Lucknow Station?

A: The first train from New Delhi to Lucknow leaves at 00:20 Hrs from New Delhi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from New Delhi to Lucknow Station?

A: New Delhi to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. New Delhi to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all New Delhi to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 05:00 14:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
12004 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express 06:10 12:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 06:30 14:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 07:50 17:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
20504 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 09:25 17:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
20506 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 09:25 17:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12204 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express 11:05 18:42 Irregular Ontime 7H 37M
14258 - NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Kashi Vishwanath Express 11:35 21:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express 12:25 21:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
15026 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - MAU Express 12:55 20:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12392 - NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express 13:10 21:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
13258 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 13:30 21:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
15706 - OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Humsafar Express 13:45 20:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
15116 - OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express 14:00 01:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
12584 - ANAND VIHAR T - LUCKNOW AC Double Decker Exp 14:05 22:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12566 - NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp 14:15 21:47 Mostly Ontime 7H 32M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 15:05 23:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12372 - JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express 15:05 23:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 15:05 23:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12558 - ANAND VIHAR T - MUZAFFARPUR Sapt Kranti SF Exp 14:50 22:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12524 - NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 15:05 23:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 15:20 00:22 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
82502 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Tejas Express (Start 05 Oct) 15:35 22:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 16:25 02:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
14014 - ANAND VIHAR T - SULTANPUR Sadbhavana Express 16:25 02:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
14008 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) 16:25 02:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
14016 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Express 16:25 02:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22412 - ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express 16:45 23:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
13430 - ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express 17:10 02:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
15058 - ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp 17:10 01:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
15280 - ANAND VIHAR T - SAHARSA Poorbiya Express 17:10 01:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
14004 - NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express 18:00 02:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
22408 - ANAND VIHAR T - VARANASI Garib Rath Exp 18:15 02:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 18:15 02:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
14206 - OLD DELHI - FAIZABAD Express 18:25 03:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22418 - NEW DELHI - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 18:35 03:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
22420 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp 18:45 03:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
11111 - GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan Express 19:10 04:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 19:10 03:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
14208 - OLD DELHI - PRATAPGARH Padmavat Express 19:50 04:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 19:50 03:47 Mostly Ontime 7H 57M
12596 - ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) 20:00 02:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12572 - ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR Humsafar Exp (Via Barhni) 20:00 02:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 20:30 05:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 20:30 05:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12556 - HISAR - GORAKHPUR Gorakhdham SF Express 20:25 04:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
12212 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - MUZAFFARPUR Garib Rath Exp 20:40 05:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 21:10 06:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 21:10 06:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:40 07:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:40 07:19 Mostly Ontime 9H 39M
12230 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Lucknow Mail 22:05 06:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
12430 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW AC SF Express 23:25 07:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 00:20 08:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M