calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Lucknow to New Delhi Trains

Lucknow arrow New Delhi

13257 - DANAPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

LKO 02:10 arrow ANVT 10:25 8H :0M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Lucknow to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Lucknow and New Delhi are approximately 487 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Lucknow to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 56 trains run between Lucknow and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Lucknow to New Delhi leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Lucknow. The fastest train from Lucknow to New Delhi is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Tejas Express (Start 06 Oct) which covers a distance of 487 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours time. Lucknow to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Lucknow to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Lucknow from New Delhi by train?

A: Lucknow is approximately 487 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Lucknow and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 56 trains runs between Lucknow and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Lucknow and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Lucknow to New Delhi is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Tejas Express (Start 06 Oct) which covers a distance of 487 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Lucknow to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Lucknow to New Delhi leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Lucknow.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Lucknow to New Delhi Station?

A: Lucknow to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Lucknow to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Lucknow to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 00:55 10:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 00:55 10:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22407 - VARANASI - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp 01:10 09:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
12371 - HOWRAH - JAISALMER SF Express 01:10 09:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 01:10 09:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
12571 - GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Exp (Via Barhni) 01:20 08:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
12595 - GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) 01:20 08:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
13257 - DANAPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 02:25 10:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
15057 - GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express 02:35 10:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 02:53 11:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M
12523 - NEW JALPAIGURI - NEW DELHI SF Express 03:20 12:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 03:20 11:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
19602 - NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express 03:20 12:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
15705 - KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Humsafar Express 04:20 11:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
22411 - NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express 04:20 11:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express 04:40 12:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
12211 - MUZAFFARPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Garib Rath Exp 04:40 12:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 04:55 13:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
12583 - LUCKNOW - ANAND VIHAR T AC Double Decker Exp 04:55 12:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 05:40 15:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 06:00 15:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
20505 - DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 06:10 13:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 06:10 13:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
20503 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 06:10 13:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
82501 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Tejas Express (Start 06 Oct) 06:10 12:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
14003 - MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express 06:20 14:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
13429 - MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp 06:20 14:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
03295 - PATNA - ANAND VIHAR T AC Special 09:50 19:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
82395 - PATNA - ANAND VIHAR T Suvidha AC Special 09:50 19:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 13:45 21:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12003 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express 15:35 22:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
11112 - BALRAMPUR - GWALIOR Sushasan Express 16:10 00:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 18:20 02:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
14007 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) 18:28 04:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 22M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 18:30 04:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
14013 - SULTANPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavana Express 18:30 04:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
14015 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Express 18:30 04:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
15025 - MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express 19:00 03:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 19:10 04:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 19:10 04:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
14205 - FAIZABAD - OLD DELHI Express 20:00 04:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12391 - RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express 20:13 04:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 32M
14257 - VARANASI - NEW DELHI Kashi Vishwanath Express 20:25 05:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12565 - DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp 21:15 05:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 21:35 06:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
19404 - SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 21:35 06:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
12555 - GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham SF Express 21:45 05:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
14207 - PRATAPGARH - OLD DELHI Padmavat Express 21:55 06:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
12229 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Lucknow Mail 22:00 06:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 22:18 06:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 22M
15115 - CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express 22:35 11:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 23:15 07:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12429 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - NEW DELHI AC SF Express 23:30 07:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12557 - MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sapt Kranti SF Exp 23:45 07:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
22419 - GHAZIPUR CITY - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Suhaildev SF Exp 23:58 08:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
22417 - VARANASI - NEW DELHI Mahamana SF Express 23:58 08:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 22M