calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kota Jn to Jaipur Trains

Kota Jn arrow Jaipur

14720 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Weekly Antyodaya Express

KOTA 04:30 arrow JP 09:45 4H :55M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kota Jn to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kota Jn and Jaipur are approximately 239 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kota Jn to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Kota Jn and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kota Jn to Jaipur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Kota Jn. The fastest train from Kota Jn to Jaipur is MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 239 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Kota Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Kota Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kota Jn to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19807 - KOTA - JAIPUR Express 00:05 04:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
08061 - SHALIMAR - JAIPUR Special (Start 15 April) 01:25 06:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12969 - CBE-JP SUPER 02:00 06:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 02:00 06:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 02:00 06:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
12967 - MAS-JP SUPER 02:00 06:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 02:00 06:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
14814 - BHOPAL - JODHPUR Express 03:20 09:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12973 - INDB-JP EXP 04:15 08:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Exp 04:30 14:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
14720 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Weekly Antyodaya Express 04:50 09:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 06:20 10:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 06:20 11:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
12979 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 06:35 10:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
22933 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 06:35 10:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
12181 - JABALPUR - AJMER Dayodaya SF Express 07:40 11:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 08:25 12:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12955 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 08:55 12:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12939 - PUNE - JAIPUR SF Express 09:20 13:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
18207 - DURG - AJMER Weekly Express 11:10 15:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
18573 - VISAKHAPATNAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 11:10 15:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
18213 - DURG - AJMER Weekly Express 11:10 15:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
14710 - PURI - BIKANER Express 11:10 15:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 12:35 16:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 13:00 17:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
22997 - JHALAWAR CITY - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (Starts 14 July) 17:20 21:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
22981 - JHALAWAR CITY - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 17:20 21:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 17:30 22:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 17:30 22:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
09622 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AJMER SF Special (Starts 8 April) 20:45 00:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M