calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to New Delhi Trains

Kanpur Central arrow New Delhi

Planning Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and New Delhi are approximately 440 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 82 trains run between Kanpur Central and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to New Delhi leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to New Delhi is VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 440 Kilometers in approximately 4H 28M hours time. Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from New Delhi by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 440 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 82 trains runs between Kanpur Central and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to New Delhi is VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 440 Kilometers in approximately 4H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to New Delhi leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to New Delhi Station?

A: Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 00:10 06:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 00:10 06:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
12417 - ALLAHABAD - NEW DELHI Prayagraj SF Express 00:25 07:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
22437 - ALLAHABAD - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express 00:35 06:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12273 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express 00:45 06:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 00:50 07:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12281 - BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express 00:55 06:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
22433 - GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) 00:55 07:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12559 - MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI Shiv Ganga SF Exp 01:13 08:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 57M
12367 - BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Vikramshila SF Exp 01:55 08:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
12309 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 02:20 07:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
12393 - RAJENDRANAGAR - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp 02:35 07:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
12595 - GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) 02:45 08:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12571 - GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Exp (Via Barhni) 02:45 08:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12569 - JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp 02:55 08:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
22405 - BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp 02:55 08:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
12435 - JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (Train number changed from 12569) 02:55 08:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
20801 - ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 03:25 11:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
22409 - GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express 03:55 11:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12329 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 03:55 11:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12379 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 04:00 12:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12443 - HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express 04:00 11:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
22857 - SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp 04:00 11:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
12581 - MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI SF Express 04:15 12:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12305 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 04:52 10:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M
12301 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) 04:52 10:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
12423 - DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 05:02 10:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
12313 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 05:12 10:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
22811 - BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) 05:22 10:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
20817 - BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 05:22 10:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
22823 - BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 05:25 10:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
20839 - RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp 05:47 10:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
12453 - RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) 05:47 10:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
12877 - RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Express 05:47 10:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
12033 - KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 06:00 11:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
22411 - NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express 06:15 11:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
15705 - KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Humsafar Express 06:15 11:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
20501 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express 06:30 11:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12259 - SEALDAH - NEW DELHI AC Duronto Express 06:30 11:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
12249 - HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express 06:30 11:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12561 - JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani SF Exp 06:30 12:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
12235 - MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express 06:30 11:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
12349 - BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express 06:50 13:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
22427 - BALLIA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Bhrigu SF Express 06:50 13:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
12501 - GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar S Kranti Exp 06:50 13:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
15601 - SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Poorvottar S Kranti Exp 06:50 13:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
14019 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp 06:50 13:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
12817 - HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 07:20 13:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12873 - HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 07:20 13:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 15:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
14151 - KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) 07:50 18:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 08:40 19:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 10:30 17:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12323 - HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express 10:30 17:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 22:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 21:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 21:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 21:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 12:55 19:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12819 - BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp 13:55 20:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
22805 - BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp 13:55 20:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
12825 - RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp 13:55 20:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
22487 - RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp 14:25 21:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12487 - JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express 14:25 21:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 15:25 21:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
12003 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express 16:53 22:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 05:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
22435 - VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express 18:32 23:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
14217 - PRAYAG GHAT - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 04:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 20:00 02:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
15025 - MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express 20:45 03:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 04:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 04:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
12801 - PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express 22:10 04:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
12397 - GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express 22:20 04:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
14005 - SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express 22:30 04:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
14055 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 06:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12565 - DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp 22:58 05:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
12427 - REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR SF Express 23:30 06:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
12555 - GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham SF Express 23:28 05:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 23:50 06:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12451 - KANPUR - NEW DELHI Shram Shakti SF Express 23:45 06:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M