calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jaipur to New Delhi Trains

Jaipur arrow New Delhi

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

JP 03:45 arrow DEE 10:15 6H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jaipur to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jaipur and New Delhi are approximately 303 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jaipur to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Jaipur and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jaipur to New Delhi leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Jaipur. The fastest train from Jaipur to New Delhi is AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 303 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Jaipur to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Jaipur to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jaipur from New Delhi by train?

A: Jaipur is approximately 303 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jaipur and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Jaipur and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jaipur and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Jaipur to New Delhi is AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 303 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jaipur to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Jaipur to New Delhi leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Jaipur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jaipur to New Delhi Station?

A: Jaipur to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Jaipur to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jaipur to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22464 - BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp 00:25 05:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
12464 - JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp 00:25 05:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
12462 - JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Express 01:00 06:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12957 - AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 03:00 07:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 03:55 10:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 03:55 10:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 03:55 10:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 04:40 10:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 04:55 11:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 04:55 11:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12985 - JAIPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC Double Decker Exp 06:00 10:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
19337 - INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 06:55 13:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
22985 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express 07:20 12:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 07:20 12:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
09731 - JAIPUR - DELHI CANTT Special 07:45 13:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 08:50 14:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 08:50 14:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 09:10 14:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 09:10 14:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 13:20 20:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 13:20 19:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 14:10 20:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 14:35 21:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 16:20 22:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 17:50 22:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 18:10 23:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 22:00 03:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Mail Express 23:15 05:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M