calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Nellore

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Nellore are approximately 612 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore is HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) which covers a distance of 612 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.200. Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Nellore by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 612 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore is HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) which covers a distance of 612 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.200. Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07607 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 00:40 11:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 06:05 17:28 Mostly Ontime 11H 23M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 20:59 Mostly Ontime 9H 44M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 12:05 22:56 Mostly Delayed 10H 51M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 22:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special 14:30 01:08 Mostly Delayed 10H 38M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 01:58 Mostly Ontime 9H 80M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 02:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 18:30 03:51 Mostly Ontime 9H 21M
12760 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Charminar SF Exp 18:30 04:23 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M
06060 - SECUNDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 20:00 06:03 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special (Start 01 Aug) 20:00 06:03 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 06:43 Mostly Ontime 9H 43M
07610 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) 22:20 06:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12710 - SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express 22:55 08:14 Mostly Ontime 9H 19M