calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Gandhidham Bg arrow Ahmedabad Jn

Planning Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn are approximately 300 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 05:35 Hrs from Gandhidham Bg. The fastest train from Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Gandhidham Bg from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A: Gandhidham Bg is approximately 300 kilometers (km) far from Ahmedabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 05:35 Hrs from Gandhidham Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Gandhidham Bg to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 05:35 11:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
22952 - GANDHIDHAM - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 06:50 13:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 07:20 12:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 09:15 14:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 10:25 15:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:40 21:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 14:15 19:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 14:00 19:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 15:55 21:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
22904 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express 17:15 21:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
19335 - GANDHIDHAM - INDORE Weekly Express 17:40 22:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
09451 - GANDHIDHAM - BHAGALPUR Special (March 06 Only) 17:40 23:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
12937 - GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express 17:40 22:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
12960 - BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express 19:50 04:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
22956 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express 21:45 02:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
12993 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express 22:45 04:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:45 04:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 23:00 04:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 23:55 05:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M