calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Trains

Bangalore City Jn arrow Coimbatore North

Planning Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bangalore City Jn and Coimbatore North are approximately 382 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Bangalore City Jn and Coimbatore North every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Bangalore City Jn. The fastest train from Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North is BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) which covers a distance of 382 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours time. Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bangalore City Jn from Coimbatore North by train?

A: Bangalore City Jn is approximately 382 kilometers (km) far from Coimbatore North by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bangalore City Jn and Coimbatore North everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Bangalore City Jn and Coimbatore North station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bangalore City Jn and Coimbatore North station?

A: The fastest train from Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North is BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) which covers a distance of 382 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Station?

A: The first train from Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Bangalore City Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Station?

A: Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bangalore City Jn to Coimbatore North Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 01:00 08:47 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
12677 - BANGALORE CITY - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express 06:10 13:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 10:30 18:37 Mostly Delayed 8H 70M
22665 - BANGALORE CITY - COIMBATORE UDAY Express 14:15 20:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 15:20 22:19 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 15:20 22:37 Mostly Ontime 7H 17M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 16:25 02:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
16315 - MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Express 16:50 00:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 12M
12684 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 19:13 01:43 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22608 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 19:13 01:43 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
16320 - BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) 19:13 00:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 20:00 02:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M
16527 - YESVANTPUR - KANNUR Express (Via Salem) 20:00 03:27 Mostly Ontime 7H 27M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 21:00 03:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M
11013 - MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 22:10 07:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 23:55 08:22 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M