calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Trains

Amritsar Jn arrow New Delhi

Planning Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Amritsar Jn and New Delhi are approximately 448 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Amritsar Jn. The fastest train from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi is AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 448 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Amritsar Jn from New Delhi by train?

A: Amritsar Jn is approximately 448 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi is AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 448 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Amritsar Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Station?

A: Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Amritsar Jn to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12204 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express 04:10 10:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 04:10 10:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12014 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 04:55 11:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 05:30 13:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:55 13:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
12460 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI SF InterCity Express 06:15 14:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 07:10 15:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 08:10 16:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:30 20:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
22430 - PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Express 09:30 17:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 10:55 18:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 10:55 18:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 11:55 20:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 11:55 20:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 14:30 23:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
12498 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shan e Punjab SF Express 15:10 22:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 15:50 01:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
01708 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 15:50 01:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 16:10 04:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
12032 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 16:50 23:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12030 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Swarna Shatabdi Express 16:50 23:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 19:35 04:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 19:35 04:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENT Golden Temple SF Mail 21:25 07:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
19326 - AMRITSAR - INDORE Express 23:15 09:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 23:45 07:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M