calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Amravati to Pune Jn Trains

Amravati arrow Pune Jn

Planning Amravati to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Amravati and Pune Jn are approximately 716 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Amravati to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Amravati and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Amravati to Pune Jn leaves at 13:50 Hrs from Amravati. The fastest train from Amravati to Pune Jn is BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 716 Kilometers in approximately 12H 15M hours time. Amravati to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Amravati to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Amravati from Pune Jn by train?

A: Amravati is approximately 716 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Amravati and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Amravati and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Amravati and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Amravati to Pune Jn is BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 716 Kilometers in approximately 12H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Amravati to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Amravati to Pune Jn leaves at 13:50 Hrs from Amravati.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Amravati to Pune Jn Station?

A: Amravati to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Amravati to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Amravati to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22846 - HATIA - PUNE SF Express 13:50 02:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 14:15 04:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
11418 - NAGPUR - PUNE Humsafar Express 18:02 08:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 18:25 06:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
11406 - AMRAVATI - PUNE Express 18:30 13:15 Mostly Ontime 18H 45M
22118 - AMRAVATI - PUNE AC SF Express 18:35 07:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12849 - BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express 21:30 09:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
12114 - NAGPUR - PUNE Garib Rath Express 21:30 09:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
12136 - NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express 21:30 09:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
22152 - KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express 21:58 11:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 70M
01480 - BALHARSHAH - PUNE Special (Starts 04 March) 22:35 17:00 Mostly Delayed 18H 25M
01480 - BALHARSHAH - PUNE Special (Starts 04 March) 22:35 17:00 Mostly Delayed 18H 25M
22124 - AJNI - PUNE AC SF Express 22:35 11:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
22140 - AJNI - PUNE Humsafar Express 22:40 11:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M