Yavatmal to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
41 Other buses found

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Vidarbha Travels. 03:00 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 1426 Non Ac, Sleeper
Chanakya Travels(Pusad). 04:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Maharashtra Travels. 06:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
Vidarbha TravelsVIA KARANJA LAD. 06:00 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA. 06:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 859 Non Ac, Sleeper
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. 06:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
DNR Express. 06:45 PM 07:15 AM ₹ 814 Ac, Sleeper
RLT Travels.RLT. 06:57 PM 07:20 AM ₹ 1222 Ac, Sleeper
Prasanna Purple Grand. 07:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1090 Ac, Sleeper
Vidarbha Travels. 07:00 PM 08:10 AM ₹ 917 Ac, Sleeper
Yavatmal to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

13 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

574 Km

No. of Buses:

51

Operators:

29

Minimum Fare:

₹ 700

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. Yavatmal to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Yavatmal to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Yavatmal to Pune from Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal too. Another popular bus station is Darda nagar, darwa road to Sangamwadi pariking number 1. Yavatmal to Pune distance by bus is 574 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 13 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Yavatmal to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Yavatmal to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 50 buses operate on Yavatmal to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Yavatmal to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Yavatmal to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Fare

Yavatmal to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Chanakya Travels(Pusad). (Yavatmal) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Yavatmal to Pune are Chanakya Travels Darwha Road Yavatmal to Ranjangaon in Pune. Chanakya Travels.. (Yavatmal) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Yavatmal to Pune are Chanakya Travels Darwha Road Yavatmal to Ranjangaon in Pune.

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Yavatmal to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Vidarbha Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Yavatmal at 03:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:45 AM. Chanakya Travels(Pusad). has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 04:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Maharashtra Travels. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Vidarbha TravelsVIA KARANJA LAD. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. DNR Express. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Yavatmal at 06:45 PM and reaching Pune at 07:15 AM. RLT Travels.RLT. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 06:57 PM and reaches Pune at 07:20 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Yavatmal at 07:00 PM and reaching Pune at 07:00 AM. Goodwill Travels. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 08:15 AM. DNR ExpressBrand New. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 07:45 PM and reaches Pune at 08:45 AM. MAHALAXMI TRAVELS. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Yavatmal at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 07:45 AM. Vidarbha TravelsNON STOP BRAND-NEW . has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. R B TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 08:45 PM and reaches Pune at 08:15 AM. BTP Buses. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 08:55 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. S Virani Baba Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Yavatmal at 09:45 PM and reaches Pune at 09:16 AM. Aryan Tours And Travels Services.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Yavatmal at 07:45 PM and reaching Pune at 09:15 AM. Dnr Express.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Yavatmal at 06:45 PM and reaching Pune at 07:15 AM. S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Yavatmal at 09:45 PM and reaches Pune at 10:16 AM. Pooja Travels.. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Yavatmal at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:00 AM. Chintamani Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Yavatmal at 03:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:30 AM. Swarali Travels.. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Yavatmal at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:05 AM. Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Yavatmal at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 08:45 AM. Vidarbha Express Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Yavatmal at 03:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:45 AM. Btp Buses.. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Yavatmal at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Chanakya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Yavatmal at 04:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. R B Travels.. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Yavatmal at 08:45 PM and reaches Pune at 08:15 AM. Rlt Travels. Rlt.. has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Yavatmal at 06:57 PM and reaches Pune at 07:20 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Yavatmal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Yavatmal at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal, Darda nagar, darwa road, Himalaya car, lohara, Chanakya Travels Darwha Road Yavatmal, Yavatmal -shyam baba travels bus stand 9850209281/9890386755, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 13 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Yavatmal to Pune. Yavatmal to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Yavatmal to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Yavatmal to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Yavatmal to Pune bus route are Vidarbha Travels., Chanakya Travels(Pusad)., Maharashtra Travels., Vidarbha TravelsVIA KARANJA LAD., Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser., DNR Express., RLT Travels.RLT., Prasanna Purple Grand., Goodwill Travels., DNR ExpressBrand New., MAHALAXMI TRAVELS., Vidarbha TravelsNON STOP BRAND-NEW ., R B TRAVELS., BTP Buses., S Virani Baba Bus Services., Aryan Tours And Travels Services.., Dnr Express.., S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.., Pooja Travels.., Chintamani Travels.., Swarali Travels.., Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels.., Vidarbha Express Travels.., Btp Buses.., Chanakya Travels.., R B Travels.., Rlt Travels. Rlt.., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Yavatmal to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal, Darda nagar, darwa road, Himalaya car, lohara, Chanakya Travels Darwha Road Yavatmal, Yavatmal -shyam baba travels bus stand 9850209281/9890386755, Sangamwadi pariking number 1, Ranjangaon, Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar, Shikhrapur, Wagholi

Yavatmal to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Yavatmal to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Yavatmal to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Yavatmal to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Yavatmal to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Yavatmal

  • Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal

  • Darda nagar, darwa road

  • Himalaya car, lohara

  • Chanakya Travels Darwha Road Yavatmal

  • Yavatmal -shyam baba travels bus stand 9850209281/9890386755

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Sangamwadi pariking number 1

  • Ranjangaon

  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar

  • Shikhrapur

  • Wagholi

Bus Ticket Booking from Yavatmal to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Yavatmal by Bus?

A. Yavatmal to Pune distance by bus is approximately 574 (km). The distance can be covered within 13 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 51 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Yavatmal to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Yavatmal to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Yavatmal to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 13 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Yavatmal to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Yavatmal and Pune?

A. There are in total 51 buses running from Yavatmal to Pune everyday. You can search online for Yavatmal to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Yavatmal and Pune route?

A. Yavatmal to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹700. To book bus tickets online on the Yavatmal to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Yavatmal?

A. The first bus from Yavatmal to Pune departs at 03:00 PM, and reaches at 06:45 AM the next day. The Yavatmal to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Yavatmal to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Yavatmal?

A. The last bus from Yavatmal to Pune departs at 10:45 PM. The Yavatmal to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Yavatmal to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Yavatmal to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Yavatmal bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India