Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
33 Other buses found

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Geeta Tours & Travels. 03:00 AM 02:00 PM ₹ 9999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Samanvi Travels. 04:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1350 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sri Krishna Travels. 04:45 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 1490 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 05:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1590 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Morning Star Travels. 05:00 PM 06:05 AM ₹ 1790 Ac, Sleeper
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. 05:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1490 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
DMR Travels. 05:50 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1450 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SVKDT Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SVKDT Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1999 Ac, Sleeper
Jagan Travels. 07:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1600 Ac, Sleeper
Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus

Journey Summary

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

621 Km

No. of Buses:

43

Operators:

35

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1312

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad from PUSAPATIREGA too. Another popular bus station is BHOGAPURAM to VANISTALAPURAM. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad distance by bus is 621 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 42 buses operate on Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Fare

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Limoliner.. (Visakhapatnam) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 1312. Bus boarding and dropping points for Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad are Rama Talkies to LB Nagar in Hyderabad. Samanvi Travels. (Visakhapatnam) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 1350. Bus boarding and dropping points for Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad are Mvp Colony to vanasthalipuram in Hyderabad.

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Geeta Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 03:00 AM and reaches Hyderabad at 02:00 PM. Samanvi Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 04:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. Sri Krishna Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Visakhapatnam at 04:45 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:45 AM. SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 05:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. Morning Star Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 05:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:05 AM. BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 05:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. DMR Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 05:50 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. SVKDT Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Visakhapatnam at 06:00 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. Jagan Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 07:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. Mayuri Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 07:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:00 AM. Big Bus. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 07:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:30 AM. Sri K.V.R Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 07:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:30 AM. RTT Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 08:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:00 AM. SKS Logistics. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 08:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:00 AM. Vikram Travels. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 09:15 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:15 AM. Morning Star Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 04:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:45 AM. Jagan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 06:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:10 AM. Bsr Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 05:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:15 AM. Svkdt Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Visakhapatnam at 06:00 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:40 AM. Om Sri Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 08:20 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 09:50 AM. Sri Krishna Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 04:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:20 AM. Sri Kvr Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 07:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:30 AM. Orange Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Visakhapatnam at 07:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 09:00 AM. Limoliner.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 06:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. Big Bus.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 06:50 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:20 AM. Dmr Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 06:35 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:42 AM. Sks Logistics.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 07:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:20 AM. Siri Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 05:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. V Kaveri Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Visakhapatnam at 07:15 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 08:35 AM. Mayuri Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 06:50 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:50 AM. Rtt Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 07:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 09:35 AM. Geeta Tours & Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 03:10 AM and reaches Hyderabad at 03:40 PM. Samanvi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 04:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:08 AM. K Kaveri Travels.. has 3 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Visakhapatnam at 04:15 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:45 AM. Vikram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Visakhapatnam at 09:15 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:50 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from PUSAPATIREGA, BHOGAPURAM, BHEEMUNIPATNAM, VEMULAVALASA, BOYAPALEM, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route are Geeta Tours & Travels., Samanvi Travels., Sri Krishna Travels., SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS., Morning Star Travels., BSR TOURS & TRAVELS., DMR Travels., SVKDT Travels., Jagan Travels., Mayuri Travels., Big Bus., Sri K.V.R Travels., RTT Travels., SKS Logistics., Vikram Travels., Morning Star Travels.., Jagan Travels.., Bsr Tours And Travels.., Svkdt Travels.., Om Sri Tours And Travels.., Sri Krishna Travels.., Sri Kvr Travels.., Orange Tours And Travels.., Limoliner.., Big Bus.., Dmr Travels.., Sks Logistics.., Siri Tours And Travels.., V Kaveri Travels.., Mayuri Travels.., Rtt Travels.., Geeta Tours & Travels.., Samanvi Travels.., K Kaveri Travels.., Vikram Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. PUSAPATIREGA, BHOGAPURAM, BHEEMUNIPATNAM, VEMULAVALASA, BOYAPALEM, VANISTALAPURAM, LB Nagar, Dilsukhnagar, MGBS (MAHATMA GANDHI BUS STAND), Namapally

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

  • PUSAPATIREGA

  • BHOGAPURAM

  • BHEEMUNIPATNAM

  • VEMULAVALASA

  • BOYAPALEM

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • VANISTALAPURAM

  • LB Nagar

  • Dilsukhnagar

  • MGBS (MAHATMA GANDHI BUS STAND)

  • Namapally

Bus Ticket Booking from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Hyderabad from Visakhapatnam by Bus?

A. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad distance by bus is approximately 621 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 43 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad?

A. There are in total 43 buses running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad everyday. You can search online for Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad route?

A. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹1312. To book bus tickets online on the Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Hyderabad from Visakhapatnam?

A. The first bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad departs at 03:00 AM, and reaches at 02:00 PM the next day. The Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Hyderabad from Visakhapatnam?

A. The last bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad departs at 09:30 PM. The Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Hyderabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Visakhapatnam bus boarding point & Hyderabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.