Vadodara to Rajkot Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
122 Other buses found

Vadodara to Rajkot Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Jay Dwarkadhish Travels. 12:0 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Mansi Travels(Surat). 12:5 AM 06:10 AM ₹ 400 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sadguru Travels. 12:15 AM 06:45 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Raghunandan Travels. 12:15 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Raghav Travels. 12:25 AM 06:40 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Nand Travels. 12:30 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 450 Non Ac, Sleeper
Eagle Tirth Travels. 12:30 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 3000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Pramukhraj Travels (Surat). 12:45 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 100 Non Ac, Sleeper
shree kunj travels. 1:00 AM 07:45 AM ₹ 509 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shilu Travels. 02:00 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 400 Non Ac, Sleeper
Vadodara to Rajkot Bus

Journey Summary

Vadodara to Rajkot Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

289 Km

No. of Buses:

132

Operators:

65

Minimum Fare:

₹ 100

Vadodara to Rajkot Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. Vadodara to Rajkot buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Vadodara to Rajkot can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Vadodara to Rajkot from Sai Sitaram Hotel, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899 too. Another popular bus station is Kapurai Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899 to Greenland Chokdi.. Vadodara to Rajkot distance by bus is 289 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Vadodara to Rajkot. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Vadodara to Rajkot are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 131 buses operate on Vadodara to Rajkot bus route!

The well-built highway from Vadodara to Rajkot makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Vadodara to Rajkot bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Vadodara to Rajkot Bus Fare

Vadodara to Rajkot bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Shree Pramukhraj Travels (Surat). (Vadodara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 100. Bus boarding and dropping points for Vadodara to Rajkot are Vaghodiya Chokdi By Pass(Late Night) 9924489435,9727204372 to Green Land Chokdi in Rajkot. New Bharat Travels. (Vadodara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 150. Bus boarding and dropping points for Vadodara to Rajkot are Jambva Chokdi,Sai-Sitaram Hotel-9925015200 02612543775,9925015200 to Greenland Chokdi Bus Parking in Rajkot.

Vadodara to Rajkot Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Vadodara to Rajkot. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Jay Dwarkadhish Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 12:0 AM and reaching Rajkot at 06:30 AM. Mansi Travels(Surat). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:5 AM and reaches Rajkot at 06:10 AM. Sadguru Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 12:15 AM and reaching Rajkot at 06:45 AM. Raghunandan Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:15 AM and reaches Rajkot at 06:30 AM. Raghav Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:25 AM and reaches Rajkot at 06:40 AM. Nand Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 12:30 AM and reaching Rajkot at 06:00 AM. Eagle Tirth Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 12:30 AM and reaching Rajkot at 06:30 AM. Shree Pramukhraj Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:45 AM and reaches Rajkot at 07:30 AM. shree kunj travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 1:00 AM and reaches Rajkot at 07:45 AM. Shilu Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 02:00 AM and reaches Rajkot at 09:00 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 05:15 AM and reaching Rajkot at 11:30 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 05:39 AM and reaches Rajkot at 11:34 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 06:10 AM and reaching Rajkot at 12:30 AM. Mahasagar Travels Limited. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 12:05 AM and reaching Rajkot at 06:45 PM. Shree Hari Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 07:15 PM and reaches Rajkot at 03:30 AM. Jay Bhagirath Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 07:30 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:40 AM. Shree Ramkrupa Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 08:00 PM and reaches Rajkot at 03:30 AM. Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 08:15 PM and reaching Rajkot at 02:00 AM. Associates. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 08:15 PM and reaches Rajkot at 03:15 AM. Bansidhar Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 08:25 PM and reaching Rajkot at 03:40 AM. RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT)RED DIMOND. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 08:45 PM and reaches Rajkot at 03:45 AM. Vivek Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:00 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:15 AM. Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:15 PM and reaches Rajkot at 03:00 AM. Gopi Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:55 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:15 AM. Pavandeep Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:00 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:35 AM. RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 10:01 PM and reaching Rajkot at 04:20 AM. New Bharat Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 10:15 PM and reaching Rajkot at 04:45 AM. Dharti Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:15 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:15 AM. Eagle Tirth TravelsNEW LED COACH WITH SUTTER. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:45 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:30 AM. New Payal Travels Jamnagar. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 10:45 PM and reaching Rajkot at 05:00 AM. Prabhat Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 10:45 PM and reaching Rajkot at 05:00 AM. Giriraj Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:50 PM and reaches Rajkot at 03:30 AM. Samay Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 10:55 PM and reaching Rajkot at 05:08 AM. RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT)PINK PENTHER. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:20 PM and reaches Rajkot at 06:10 AM. Avadh Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:30 AM. Pavan Travels (SRT). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:55 PM and reaches Rajkot at 06:30 AM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 11:55 PM and reaching Rajkot at 06:40 AM. Vinayak Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 10:45 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:05 AM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 04:45 PM and reaching Rajkot at 11:45 PM. Shree Hari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 07:15 PM and reaches Rajkot at 04:45 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 04:00 PM and reaching Rajkot at 10:00 PM. Jay Khodiyar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 11:58 PM and reaching Rajkot at 07:00 AM. Umiya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 10:40 PM and reaches Rajkot at 05:00 AM. Mahasagar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 09:30 PM and reaching Rajkot at 04:55 AM. New Dharti Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaching Rajkot at 05:30 AM. Rajwadi Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 10:45 PM and reaching Rajkot at 06:00 AM. Jay Murlidhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 10:35 PM and reaches Rajkot at 05:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 05:39 AM and reaches Rajkot at 12:29 AM. Nand Travels (R).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 09:45 PM and reaching Rajkot at 04:20 AM. New Krishna Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:45 PM and reaches Rajkot at 06:00 AM. Manish Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 01:15 AM and reaches Rajkot at 07:30 AM. Vishal Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 02:15 AM and reaching Rajkot at 10:27 AM. Dharti Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:00 PM and reaches Rajkot at 05:00 AM. Pavan Travels Junagadh.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:55 PM and reaches Rajkot at 06:30 AM. Mansi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 12:15 AM and reaches Rajkot at 07:15 AM. New Payal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 10:55 PM and reaches Rajkot at 06:10 AM. Raghav Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 10:45 PM and reaching Rajkot at 04:45 AM. Chirag Travels Co.™.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 05:00 AM and reaches Rajkot at 11:00 AM. New Payal Travels (Baroda).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 08:30 PM and reaching Rajkot at 04:00 AM. Shree Bansidhar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 11:00 PM and reaching Rajkot at 04:15 AM. Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 05:00 PM and reaches Rajkot at 10:30 AM. Mahasagar(Sudama Travels).. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 08:15 PM and reaches Rajkot at 03:15 AM. Samay Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 08:15 PM and reaching Rajkot at 02:00 AM. Raghunandan Travels Surat.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 12:15 AM and reaches Rajkot at 06:30 AM. Payal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Rajkot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 09:45 PM and reaches Rajkot at 05:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Vadodara to Rajkot Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Sai Sitaram Hotel, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Kapurai Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Vaghodiya Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, GSFC Fertilizer, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Jamva bridge, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Vadodara to Rajkot. Vadodara to Rajkot bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Vadodara to Rajkot Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Vadodara to Rajkot in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Vadodara to Rajkot bus route are Jay Dwarkadhish Travels., Mansi Travels(Surat)., Sadguru Travels., Raghunandan Travels., Raghav Travels., Nand Travels., Eagle Tirth Travels., Shree Pramukhraj Travels (Surat)., shree kunj travels., Shilu Travels., Manish Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Neeta Tours and Travels., Mahasagar Travels Limited., Shree Hari Travels., Jay Bhagirath Travels., Shree Ramkrupa Travels., Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-., Associates., Bansidhar Travels., RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT)RED DIMOND., Vivek Travels., Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH)., Gopi Travels., Pavandeep Travels., RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT)., New Bharat Travels., Dharti Travels., Eagle Tirth TravelsNEW LED COACH WITH SUTTER., New Payal Travels Jamnagar., Prabhat Travels., Giriraj Travels., Samay Travels., RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT)PINK PENTHER., Avadh Travels., Pavan Travels (SRT)., Jay Khodiyar Bus Service., Vinayak Travels.., Patel Tours And Travels.., Shree Hari Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Jay Khodiyar Travels.., Umiya Travels.., Mahasagar Travels.., New Dharti Travels.., Rajwadi Travels.., Jay Murlidhar Travels.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Nand Travels (R).., New Krishna Travels.., Manish Travels.., Vishal Travels.., Dharti Travels.., Pavan Travels Junagadh.., Mansi Travels.., New Payal Travels.., Raghav Travels.., Chirag Travels Co.™.., New Payal Travels (Baroda).., Shree Bansidhar Travels.., Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.., Mahasagar(Sudama Travels).., Samay Travels.., Raghunandan Travels Surat.., Payal Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Vadodara to Rajkot, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Sai Sitaram Hotel, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Kapurai Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Vaghodiya Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, GSFC Fertilizer, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Jamva bridge, Greenland Chokdi., Hospital Chowk, Jay Dwarkadhish Travels, Limda Chock., Madhapar Chokdi., Kalawad Road

Vadodara to Rajkot bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Vadodara to Rajkot is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Vadodara to Rajkot.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Vadodara to Rajkot as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Vadodara to Rajkot route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Vadodara

  • Sai Sitaram Hotel, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899

  • Kapurai Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899

  • Vaghodiya Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899

  • GSFC Fertilizer, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899

  • Jamva bridge

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Rajkot

  • Greenland Chokdi.

  • Hospital Chowk

  • Jay Dwarkadhish Travels, Limda Chock.

  • Madhapar Chokdi.

  • Kalawad Road

Bus Ticket Booking from Vadodara to Rajkot - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Rajkot from Vadodara by Bus?

A. Vadodara to Rajkot distance by bus is approximately 289 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 132 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Vadodara to Rajkot bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Vadodara to Rajkot by Bus?

A. The distance from Vadodara to Rajkot by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Vadodara to Rajkot run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Vadodara and Rajkot?

A. There are in total 132 buses running from Vadodara to Rajkot everyday. You can search online for Vadodara to Rajkot bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Vadodara and Rajkot route?

A. Vadodara to Rajkot Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹100. To book bus tickets online on the Vadodara to Rajkot route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Rajkot from Vadodara?

A. The first bus from Vadodara to Rajkot departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 06:30 AM the next day. The Vadodara to Rajkot bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Vadodara to Rajkot bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Rajkot from Vadodara?

A. The last bus from Vadodara to Rajkot departs at 12:30 AM. The Vadodara to Rajkot route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Rajkot, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Vadodara to Rajkot route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Vadodara to Rajkot bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Vadodara bus boarding point & Rajkot bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India