Tirupati to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
40 Other buses found

Tirupati to Bangalore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 03:15 AM 08:15 AM ₹ 1510 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
HP Travels. 12:25 AM 05:40 AM ₹ 1049 Ac, Sleeper
AGR Travels. 1:00 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 899 Ac, Sleeper
Rapid Travels. 1:00 AM 07:21 AM ₹ 550 Non Ac, Seater
Sri Tulasi Travels. 01:30 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1149 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
KMBT Travels. 01:30 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 769 Non Ac, Seater
Morning Star Travels. 01:40 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 1362 Ac, Sleeper
Sri Tulasi Travels. 01:40 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 749 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sri Krishna Travels. 01:40 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 550 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kaveri Tours and Travels. 01:45 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 670 Non Ac, Seater
Tirupati to Bangalore Bus

Journey Summary

Tirupati to Bangalore Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

245 Km

No. of Buses:

50

Operators:

23

Minimum Fare:

₹ 399

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Tirupati to Bangalore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. Tirupati to Bangalore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Tirupati to Bangalore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Tirupati to Bangalore from Tirupati too. Another popular bus station is Tirupathi Bus stand to K R Puram. Tirupati to Bangalore distance by bus is 245 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Tirupati to Bangalore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Tirupati to Bangalore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 49 buses operate on Tirupati to Bangalore bus route!

The well-built highway from Tirupati to Bangalore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Tirupati to Bangalore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Tirupati to Bangalore Bus Fare

Tirupati to Bangalore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1510 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Tirupati to Bangalore, with boarding point Tirupati and dropping point near K R Puram. It starts from 03:15 AM and reaches on-time at 08:15 AM. Varsha Travels. (Tirupati) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 399. Bus boarding and dropping points for Tirupati to Bangalore are TIRUPATI to Hoskote in Bangalore. Simhapuri Travels. (Tirupati) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 400. Bus boarding and dropping points for Tirupati to Bangalore are Tirupathi to HOSKOTE in Bangalore.

Tirupati to Bangalore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Tirupati to Bangalore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Tirupati at 03:15 AM and reaches Bangalore at 08:15 AM. HP Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 12:25 AM and reaching Bangalore at 05:40 AM. AGR Travels. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Tirupati at 1:00 AM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Rapid Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 1:00 AM and reaching Bangalore at 07:21 AM. Sri Tulasi Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 01:30 AM and reaching Bangalore at 07:00 AM. KMBT Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 01:30 AM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Morning Star Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Tirupati at 01:40 AM and reaching Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Sri Krishna Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 01:40 AM and reaching Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Kaveri Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Tirupati at 01:45 AM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM. CCR Travels. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Tirupati at 02:00 AM and reaches Bangalore at 07:30 AM. SVKDT Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 02:00 AM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Rajesh Transports. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 02:30 AM and reaching Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Sai Dasari Travels. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Tirupati at 03:00 AM and reaches Bangalore at 07:00 AM. Big Bus. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 04:25 AM and reaching Bangalore at 08:00 AM. Seabird Tourists. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Tirupati at 04:30 AM and reaches Bangalore at 09:00 AM. Greenline Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 02:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 08:10 PM. Shree Sai Holidays. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Tirupati at 02:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 09:00 PM. Sai Sindhu Travels. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Tirupati at 02:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 08:30 PM. Varsha Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 02:45 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:30 PM. Khushi Tourist. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Tirupati at 11:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Rajeswari Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Tirupati at 11:55 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Simhapuri Travels. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Tirupati at 11:55 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:25 AM. Jabbar Travels. has 1 bus running from Tirupati to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Tirupati at 11:59 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Tirupati to Bangalore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Tirupati, Tirupathi Bus stand, Near RTC Bus stand, TIRUPATHI, Opp. RTC Bus Stand, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Tirupati to Bangalore. Tirupati to Bangalore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Tirupati to Bangalore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Tirupati to Bangalore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Tirupati to Bangalore bus route are HP Travels., AGR Travels., Rapid Travels., Sri Tulasi Travels., KMBT Travels., Morning Star Travels., Sri Krishna Travels., Kaveri Tours and Travels., CCR Travels., SVKDT Travels., Rajesh Transports., Sai Dasari Travels., Big Bus., Seabird Tourists., Greenline Travels., Shree Sai Holidays., Sai Sindhu Travels., Varsha Travels., Khushi Tourist., Rajeswari Travels., Simhapuri Travels., Jabbar Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Tirupati to Bangalore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Tirupati, Tirupathi Bus stand, Near RTC Bus stand, TIRUPATHI, Opp. RTC Bus Stand, K R Puram, ITI Gate, Tin Factory, Mahadevapura, Marathahalli

Tirupati to Bangalore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Tirupati to Bangalore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Tirupati to Bangalore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Tirupati to Bangalore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Tirupati to Bangalore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Tirupati to Bangalore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bangalore from Tirupati by Bus?

A. Tirupati to Bangalore distance by bus is approximately 245 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 50 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Tirupati to Bangalore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Tirupati to Bangalore by Bus?

A. The distance from Tirupati to Bangalore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Tirupati to Bangalore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Tirupati and Bangalore?

A. There are in total 50 buses running from Tirupati to Bangalore everyday. You can search online for Tirupati to Bangalore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Tirupati and Bangalore route?

A. Tirupati to Bangalore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹399. To book bus tickets online on the Tirupati to Bangalore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bangalore from Tirupati?

A. The first bus from Tirupati to Bangalore departs at 12:25 AM, and reaches at 05:40 AM the next day. The Tirupati to Bangalore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Tirupati to Bangalore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bangalore from Tirupati?

A. The last bus from Tirupati to Bangalore departs at 11:59 PM. The Tirupati to Bangalore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bangalore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Tirupati to Bangalore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Tirupati to Bangalore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Tirupati bus boarding point & Bangalore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India