Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
57 Other buses found

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Sri K.V.R Travels. 12:0 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 1790 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
KVR Tours & Travels. 07:00 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 1111 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels. 07:45 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1390 Ac, Sleeper
IRA Travels. 07:45 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 1390 Ac, Sleeper
Jayanthi Tours & Travels. 08:15 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Seater
Venkateswara Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 890 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 08:55 PM 07:10 PM ₹ 1111 Non Ac, Seater
Jayanthi Tours & Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 3000 Non Ac, Seater
Dharani Tours and Travels. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1099 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Dharani Tours and Travels. 09:04 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1099 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus

Journey Summary

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

8 hrs 1 mins

Distance:

434 Km

No. of Buses:

67

Operators:

43

Minimum Fare:

₹ 890

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. Rajahmundry to Hyderabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad from Lalla Charuvu too. Another popular bus station is Gokavaram Busstand to Choutuppal. Rajahmundry to Hyderabad distance by bus is 434 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 8 hrs 1 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Rajahmundry to Hyderabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 66 buses operate on Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Fare

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Venkateswara Tours & Travels. (Rajahmundry) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 890. Bus boarding and dropping points for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad are Diwancheruvu to vanasthalipuram in Hyderabad. Venkateswara Tours And Travels.. (Rajahmundry) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 999. Bus boarding and dropping points for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad are Diwaan Chervu to Vanasthalipuram in Hyderabad.

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Rajahmundry to Hyderabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Sri K.V.R Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 12:0 AM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:30 AM. KVR Tours & Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 07:00 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 04:30 AM. Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 07:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. IRA Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 07:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:15 AM. Jayanthi Tours & Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 08:15 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. Venkateswara Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 08:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 08:55 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 07:10 PM. Dharani Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 09:00 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. Samanvi Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 09:05 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. KKaveri Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 09:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. Sri Krishna Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 09:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:15 AM. Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 09:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. Sai Dasari Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 09:40 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:25 AM. Big Bus. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 10:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. New Morning Star Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 10:15 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:05 AM. MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 10:15 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:00 AM. SVKDT Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Rajahmundry at 10:20 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 10:40 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. Jagan Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 11:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. Vikram Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 11:55 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:00 AM. Sri Vijayadurga Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 11:59 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 09:00 AM. Mayuri Travels. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Rajahmundry at 11:59 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:00 AM. Sri Krishna Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Rajahmundry at 09:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:45 AM. Venkateswara Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 08:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. Sri Vijaya Durga Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 10:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 10:35 AM. Dharani Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 09:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. Siri Tours And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2 starting from Rajahmundry at 09:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. Mythri Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 10:15 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 07:00 AM. Samanvi Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Rajahmundry at 10:02 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:15 AM. Puri Jagannadh Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 09:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. K Kaveri Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Rajahmundry at 09:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. Ramana Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 09:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. V Kaveri Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Rajahmundry at 11:55 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 07:30 AM. Sri Godavari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 09:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:45 AM. Jayanthi Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Rajahmundry at 09:00 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. Morning Star Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Rajahmundry at 10:20 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. Bsr Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 10:40 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. Svkdt Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Rajahmundry at 10:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:45 AM. Ira Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 07:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:15 AM. Sri Kvr Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 12:0 AM and reaches Hyderabad at 08:30 AM. Sai Dasari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 10:15 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:25 AM. Kvr Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Rajahmundry at 10:00 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. Mahi Trans Solutions.. has 1 bus running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Rajahmundry at 09:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 05:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Lalla Charuvu, Gokavaram Busstand, Kotipalli Bus Stand, Rajahmundry, Railwaystation, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 8 hrs 1 mins in volvo bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad. Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route are Sri K.V.R Travels., KVR Tours & Travels., Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels., IRA Travels., Jayanthi Tours & Travels., Venkateswara Tours & Travels., SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS., Dharani Tours and Travels., Samanvi Travels., KKaveri Travels., Sri Krishna Travels., Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels., Sai Dasari Travels., Big Bus., New Morning Star Travels., MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS., SVKDT Travels., BSR TOURS & TRAVELS., Jagan Travels., Vikram Travels., Sri Vijayadurga Tours & Travels., Mayuri Travels., Sri Krishna Travels.., Venkateswara Tours And Travels.., Sri Vijaya Durga Travels.., Dharani Tours And Travels.., Siri Tours And Travels.., Mythri Tours And Travels.., Samanvi Travels.., Puri Jagannadh Tours And Travels.., K Kaveri Travels.., Ramana Tours And Travels.., V Kaveri Travels.., Sri Godavari Travels.., Jayanthi Travels.., Morning Star Travels.., Bsr Tours And Travels.., Svkdt Travels.., Ira Travels.., Sri Kvr Travels.., Sai Dasari Travels.., Kvr Tours And Travels.., Mahi Trans Solutions.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Rajahmundry to Hyderabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Lalla Charuvu, Gokavaram Busstand, Kotipalli Bus Stand, Rajahmundry, Railwaystation, Choutuppal, RAMOJI FILM CITY, VANSTALIPURAM, LB Nagar , DilsukNagar

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Rajahmundry

  • Lalla Charuvu

  • Gokavaram Busstand

  • Kotipalli Bus Stand

  • Rajahmundry

  • Railwaystation

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • Choutuppal

  • RAMOJI FILM CITY

  • VANSTALIPURAM

  • LB Nagar

  • DilsukNagar

Bus Ticket Booking from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Hyderabad from Rajahmundry by Bus?

A. Rajahmundry to Hyderabad distance by bus is approximately 434 (km). The distance can be covered within 8 hrs 1 mins. RailYatri offers over 67 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 8 hrs 1 mins. Buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Rajahmundry and Hyderabad?

A. There are in total 67 buses running from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad everyday. You can search online for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Rajahmundry and Hyderabad route?

A. Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹890. To book bus tickets online on the Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Hyderabad from Rajahmundry?

A. The first bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 08:30 AM the next day. The Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Hyderabad from Rajahmundry?

A. The last bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad departs at 11:59 PM. The Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Hyderabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Rajahmundry bus boarding point & Hyderabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.