Pune to Surat Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
93 Other buses found

Pune to Surat Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 05:00 PM 05:40 AM ₹ 976 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Shubham Shreenath Travels. 12:15 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Shubham Shreenath Travels. 04:00 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 04:10 AM 01:30 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. 06:00 AM 04:00 PM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
CRL Travels. 06:25 AM 05:15 PM ₹ 2600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels. 06:30 AM 04:46 PM ₹ 1527 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels . 06:45 AM 04:00 PM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jain Travels Surat. 07:00 AM 06:00 PM ₹ 1527 Non Ac, Sleeper
V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). 07:00 AM 04:30 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pune to Surat Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Surat Bus Route Information

Duration:

12 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

417 Km

No. of Buses:

103

Operators:

65

Minimum Fare:

₹ 500

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Pune to Surat Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Surat bus route. Pune to Surat buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Surat can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Surat from Padmavti Parking - IntrCity Partner too. Another popular bus station is Swargate to Kadodra. Pune to Surat distance by bus is 417 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 12 hrs 40 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Surat. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Surat are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 102 buses operate on Pune to Surat bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Surat makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Surat bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Surat Bus Fare

Pune to Surat bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 976 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Pune to Surat, with boarding point Padmavti Parking - IntrCity Partner and dropping point near Kadodra. It starts from 05:00 PM and reaches on-time at 05:40 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). (Pune) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Surat are Hingewadi Bridge Pune 8302038799,9116966695 8302038799,9116966695 to Kim Chokdi 8302038799,9116966695 in Surat. A P Travels And Cargo. (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Surat are Padmavati(Bus Parking) - Opp Vivekanand Statue 02041200333,02066245182,8149195355,9371717208 to King Travels, Opp.InterCity TownShip,Beside.orchid Tower,Parvat Patiya Road in Surat.

Pune to Surat Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Surat. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Surat at 05:40 AM. Shubham Shreenath Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 12:15 AM and reaching Surat at 09:00 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:10 AM and reaching Surat at 01:30 PM. Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 AM and reaches Surat at 04:00 PM. CRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:25 AM and reaches Surat at 05:15 PM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:30 AM and reaching Surat at 04:46 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:45 AM and reaching Surat at 04:00 PM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:00 AM and reaching Surat at 06:00 PM. V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 AM and reaches Surat at 04:30 PM. ASV Tours And Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:00 AM and reaching Surat at 05:30 PM. Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:00 AM and reaching Surat at 04:30 PM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:45 AM and reaching Surat at 05:30 PM. Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 AM and reaches Surat at 06:30 PM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 AM and reaches Surat at 04:45 PM. New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 AM and reaches Surat at 04:30 PM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:00 AM and reaches Surat at 08:55 PM. B.R. Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:20 AM and reaches Surat at 08:00 PM. G-Hyundai Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 12:10 AM and reaches Surat at 11:30 PM. Shree Sai Travels (Pune). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 02:30 PM and reaching Surat at 11:15 PM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 03:00 PM and reaching Surat at 03:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 03:01 PM and reaches Surat at 02:10 AM. Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 03:30 PM and reaches Surat at 1:00 AM. Eagle Express. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Surat at 02:45 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Surat at 01:45 AM. Karan TravelsKaran Travels Manish. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:30 PM and reaches Surat at 03:30 AM. Deep Travels®. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Surat at 02:35 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Surat at 04:00 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Surat at 02:00 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.GLOBAL. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaches Surat at 03:39 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaches Surat at 03:00 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:10 PM and reaches Surat at 03:50 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Surat at 03:30 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaching Surat at 03:05 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaching Surat at 03:30 AM. H.K TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaches Surat at 02:30 AM. Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaching Surat at 06:25 AM. Global TravelsPaulo Maharaja. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaching Surat at 06:05 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Surat at 05:30 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.GLOBAL TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Surat at 04:00 AM. Karan TravelsKaran Travels RR. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Surat at 11:53 AM. Shree Krishna Varun Travels (Pune). has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:45 PM and reaches Surat at 06:45 AM. Karan TravelsKaran Travel MANISH. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Surat at 07:00 AM. Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Surat at 05:00 AM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaching Surat at 05:30 AM. King Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaching Surat at 07:30 AM. Paulo Travels (Surat). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaching Surat at 06:30 AM. A P Travels And Cargo. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaching Surat at 07:30 AM. Sunrise Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Surat at 06:30 AM. Global TravelsShree Patel. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:16 PM and reaches Surat at 05:21 AM. Jain Travels SuratJAIN. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:21 PM and reaches Surat at 05:31 AM. Shree Balaji Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaching Surat at 07:00 AM. Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Surat at 05:15 AM. Global TravelsPaulo Maharaja AC Sleeper . has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:45 PM and reaches Surat at 07:17 AM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:45 PM and reaching Surat at 06:15 AM. Karan TravelsKARAN TRAVELS RR. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Surat at 01:23 PM. Dimond City. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Surat at 06:30 AM. Ashray Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Surat at 05:45 AM. R R Travels Lines. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:10 PM and reaches Surat at 06:40 AM. Prakash Travels (Pune)VIPUL. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:30 PM and reaches Surat at 07:30 AM. Blossom Travels (Kolhapur). has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:45 PM and reaches Surat at 07:30 AM. URL Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:45 PM and reaches Surat at 07:45 AM. SVR Travels(Pune). has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:00 PM and reaches Surat at 08:00 AM. Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:00 PM and reaches Surat at 07:30 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Surat at 08:00 AM. MB TravelsNon Stop. has 1 bus running from Pune to Surat bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Surat at 07:08 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Surat Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Padmavti Parking - IntrCity Partner, Swargate, Fatima Nagar, Railway Station, Yerwada, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 12 hrs 40 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Surat. Pune to Surat bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Surat Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Surat in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Surat bus route are Shubham Shreenath Travels., Gujarat Travels., Rajlaxmi Bus Travels., CRL Travels., Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Jain Travels Surat., V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur)., ASV Tours And Travels., Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad)., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)., Mahadev Travels., New Bishnoi Tour & Travels., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., B.R. Travels., G-Hyundai Travels., Shree Sai Travels (Pune)., Neeta Tours and Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd., Eagle Express., Manish Travels., Karan TravelsKaran Travels Manish., Deep Travels®., Shree Vijay Travels., Eagle Falcon Bus., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.GLOBAL., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Prasanna Purple Grand., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Go!Red Benz., H.K TRAVELS., Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified., Global TravelsPaulo Maharaja., Orange Tours and Travels., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.GLOBAL TRAVELS., Karan TravelsKaran Travels RR., Shree Krishna Varun Travels (Pune)., Karan TravelsKaran Travel MANISH., Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., King Travels., Paulo Travels (Surat)., A P Travels And Cargo., Sunrise Travels., Global TravelsShree Patel., Jain Travels SuratJAIN., Shree Balaji Travels., Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class., Global TravelsPaulo Maharaja AC Sleeper ., Datta Krupa Travels., Karan TravelsKARAN TRAVELS RR., Dimond City., Ashray Travels., R R Travels Lines., Prakash Travels (Pune)VIPUL., Blossom Travels (Kolhapur)., URL Travels., SVR Travels(Pune)., Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur., VRL Travels., MB TravelsNon Stop., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Surat, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Padmavti Parking - IntrCity Partner, Swargate, Fatima Nagar, Railway Station, Yerwada, Kadodra, Kamrej, Kadodra Char Rasta R R TRAVELS LINES, Durva Parking Near CNG Pump Opp Ganga Hotel Puna Kumbharia Road Surat R R TRAVELS LINES , Bypass (surat)

Pune to Surat bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Surat is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Surat.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Surat as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Surat route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Surat - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Surat from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Surat distance by bus is approximately 417 (km). The distance can be covered within 12 hrs 40 mins. RailYatri offers over 103 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Surat bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Surat by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Surat by bus can be easily covered in approximately 12 hrs 40 mins. Buses from Pune to Surat run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Surat?

A. There are in total 103 buses running from Pune to Surat everyday. You can search online for Pune to Surat bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Surat route?

A. Pune to Surat Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹500. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Surat route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Surat from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Surat departs at 12:15 AM, and reaches at 09:00 AM the next day. The Pune to Surat bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Surat bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Surat from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Surat departs at 11:30 PM. The Pune to Surat route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Surat, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Surat route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Surat bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Surat bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India