Pune to Shirdi Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
110 Other buses found

Pune to Shirdi Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Anand Travels. 02:30 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1315 Ac, Sleeper
Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek. 03:30 AM 07:45 AM ₹ 713 Ac, Sleeper
Prasanna Purple Grand. 04:45 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 1020 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sai Rucha Tours and Travels. 05:00 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 1250 Ac, Sleeper
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. 06:00 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 599 Ac, Sleeper
Pragati Tours and Travels . 06:00 AM 11:30 AM ₹ 1850 Non Ac, Seater
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. 07:00 AM 09:45 AM ₹ 599 Ac, Sleeper
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 11:15 AM 04:45 PM ₹ 1300 Non Ac, Sleeper
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 12:00 AM 04:30 PM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels. 01:30 PM 04:45 PM ₹ 1053 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pune to Shirdi Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Shirdi Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs 16 mins

Distance:

186 Km

No. of Buses:

120

Operators:

85

Minimum Fare:

₹ 306

Pune to Shirdi Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Shirdi bus route. Pune to Shirdi buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Shirdi can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Shirdi from Katraj - Anand Travels Office ,Near Wonder City 02024372096,8446330580,02222624545 too. Another popular bus station is Swargate - Near Mitra Mandal Chowk,Pickup van 02024372096,8446330580,02222624545 to Rahuri. Pune to Shirdi distance by bus is 186 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs 16 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Shirdi. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Shirdi are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 119 buses operate on Pune to Shirdi bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Shirdi makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Shirdi bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Shirdi Bus Fare

Pune to Shirdi bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA. (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 306. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Shirdi are Nashik phata to Opp. Sai Baba Temple in Shirdi. Honey TrvlsHoney. (Pune) bus service provider for AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 316. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Shirdi are contact=9881343939/8180964373/9763198002 to Bus stand in Shirdi.

Pune to Shirdi Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Shirdi. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Anand Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:30 AM and reaches Shirdi at 07:00 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 03:30 AM and reaches Shirdi at 07:45 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:45 AM and reaching Shirdi at 10:00 AM. Sai Rucha Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:00 AM and reaches Shirdi at 10:00 AM. Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:00 AM and reaching Shirdi at 11:00 AM. Pragati Tours and Travels . has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 AM and reaches Shirdi at 11:30 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 11:15 AM and reaching Shirdi at 04:45 PM. Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 01:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 04:45 PM. Pawan TravelsPRAKASH TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 11:00 PM. Siddhi Vinayak. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:15 PM and reaches Shirdi at 10:15 PM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:15 PM and reaches Shirdi at 10:45 PM. Shree Sai Travels (Pune). has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 11:59 PM. Citizen Travels(Indore). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Pune at 05:45 PM and reaching Shirdi at 11:10 PM. Intercity (Prasanna) Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 11:00 PM. Bhopal TravelsBharat Benz Air Suspension. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:01 PM and reaches Shirdi at 10:01 PM. SVR Travels(Pune). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaching Shirdi at 11:30 PM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaching Shirdi at 11:40 PM. Sanjay Travels (Indore). has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 12:10 AM. RTS RoyalStar. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 11:55 PM. CityLink Travels (Indore). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaching Shirdi at 11:59 PM. Apple Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaching Shirdi at 12:30 AM. Prakash Travels (Pune)PAWAN TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:15 PM and reaches Shirdi at 12:5 AM. Nirmal Travels Indore. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:40 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:20 AM. Raj Ratan Tours & Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:45 PM and reaching Shirdi at 12:45 AM. Pawan Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:45 PM and reaches Shirdi at 11:55 PM. A P Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaching Shirdi at 12:8 AM. Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:45 AM. Global TravelsKashish. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:01 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:01 AM. Shree Sai TravelsDHARIWAL TRAVELS BRAND NEW. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:25 PM and reaches Shirdi at 12:24 AM. Om AashuruchiVia Ahmadnagar. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:25 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:30 AM. Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 11:50 PM. Intercity Travels (Indore) Prasanna. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:30 AM. Shree Dwarkadhish Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:30 AM. Sana TravelsJay Dwarkadhish. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:45 PM and reaches Shirdi at 03:00 AM. Mahendra Rajhans TravelsSai Abhishek Brand New Bus. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:30 AM. RLT Travels.Sana. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:55 AM. Rahul Travels Bulbul. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 03:05 AM. Vijay Travels Via Nagar. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:50 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:30 AM. Vedant Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:55 PM and reaches Shirdi at 03:40 AM. New Prathamesh Girish. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:00 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:00 AM. Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 03:00 AM. Laxman TravelsShree Gajanan via nashik. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:05 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:40 AM. Sai Abhishek Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:10 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:00 AM. Honey TrvlsSHATABDI. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:35 PM and reaches Shirdi at 03:40 AM. Shree Khurana Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 11:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 04:00 AM. Honey TrvlsHoney. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 11:20 PM and reaches Shirdi at 04:35 AM. Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 11:45 PM and reaches Shirdi at 04:00 AM. Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 11:55 PM and reaching Shirdi at 05:30 AM. Aboli Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 1+2, Sleeper starting from Pune at 05:45 PM and reaching Shirdi at 11:10 PM. Global Travels Kashish.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:01 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:01 AM. Apple Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 09:10 PM and reaching Shirdi at 01:40 AM. Pawan Travels Indore.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:45 PM and reaching Shirdi at 11:55 PM. Bhopal Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Shirdi at 11:15 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 03:30 AM and reaches Shirdi at 07:45 AM. Way Fare.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:00 AM and reaching Shirdi at 10:00 AM. Black Oasis (Ansh Roadways Pvt Ltd).. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:40 AM. Mb Link Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 02:30 AM and reaches Shirdi at 06:00 AM. Laxman Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 10:05 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:40 AM. Hans Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaching Shirdi at 11:40 PM. Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 09:15 PM and reaching Shirdi at 02:00 AM. Citizen Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaching Shirdi at 02:43 AM. Paulo Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:45 AM. Svr Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaching Shirdi at 10:30 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 12:30 AM and reaches Shirdi at 05:30 PM. Navkar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:50 PM and reaches Shirdi at 03:00 AM. Rts Royal Star.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 11:55 PM. Vijay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:40 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:30 AM. Sanjay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:45 PM and reaches Shirdi at 12:10 AM. Sai Rucha Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:00 AM and reaches Shirdi at 10:00 AM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:15 PM and reaches Shirdi at 10:45 PM. Vaibhav Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 11:59 PM and reaching Shirdi at 04:15 AM. Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:45 AM. Shri Chirag Travel Agency.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 1+2, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:15 AM and reaches Shirdi at 05:35 PM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travels, Pune.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:55 AM. Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 01:30 PM and reaches Shirdi at 04:45 PM. Mahendra Rajhans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:30 AM. Sana Travels Jay Dwarkadhish.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:45 PM and reaches Shirdi at 03:00 AM. Citylink Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 12:00 PM. Prasanna Purple Grand.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:00 AM and reaches Shirdi at 10:00 AM. Om Aashuruchi Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:25 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:30 AM. New Prathmesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:00 AM. Honey Tours And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 11:20 PM and reaching Shirdi at 04:35 AM. Sai Abhishek Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 10:10 PM and reaches Shirdi at 02:00 AM. Nirmal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Shirdi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:40 PM and reaches Shirdi at 01:20 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Shirdi Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Katraj - Anand Travels Office ,Near Wonder City 02024372096,8446330580,02222624545, Swargate - Near Mitra Mandal Chowk,Pickup van 02024372096,8446330580,02222624545, Yerwada 02024372096,8446330580, Viman Nagar 02024372096,8446330580, Chandan Nagar 02024372096,8446330580, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs 16 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Shirdi. Pune to Shirdi bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Shirdi Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Shirdi in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Shirdi bus route are Anand Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek., Prasanna Purple Grand., Sai Rucha Tours and Travels., Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd., Pragati Tours and Travels ., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels., Pawan TravelsPRAKASH TRAVELS., Siddhi Vinayak., Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal., Shree Sai Travels (Pune)., Citizen Travels(Indore)., Intercity (Prasanna) Travels., Bhopal TravelsBharat Benz Air Suspension., SVR Travels(Pune)., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Sanjay Travels (Indore)., RTS RoyalStar., CityLink Travels (Indore)., Apple Travels., Prakash Travels (Pune)PAWAN TRAVELS., Nirmal Travels Indore., Raj Ratan Tours & Travels., Pawan Travels., A P Travels., Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa)., Global TravelsKashish., Shree Sai TravelsDHARIWAL TRAVELS BRAND NEW., Om AashuruchiVia Ahmadnagar., Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd., Intercity Travels (Indore) Prasanna., Shree Dwarkadhish Travels., Sana TravelsJay Dwarkadhish., Mahendra Rajhans TravelsSai Abhishek Brand New Bus., RLT Travels.Sana., Rahul Travels Bulbul., Vijay Travels Via Nagar., Vedant Travels., New Prathamesh Girish., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper., Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar., Laxman TravelsShree Gajanan via nashik., Sai Abhishek Tours & Travels., Honey TrvlsSHATABDI., Shree Khurana Travels., Honey TrvlsHoney., Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA., Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur., Aboli Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd.., Global Travels Kashish.., Apple Travels.., Pawan Travels Indore.., Bhopal Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels.., Way Fare.., Black Oasis (Ansh Roadways Pvt Ltd).., Mb Link Travels.., Laxman Tours And Travels.., Hans Travels.., Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.., Citizen Travels.., Paulo Travels.., Svr Tours And Travels.., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.., Navkar Travels.., Rts Royal Star.., Vijay Travels.., Sanjay Travels.., Sai Rucha Tours And Travels.., Siddhi Vinayak Travels.., Vaibhav Travels.., Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.., Shri Chirag Travel Agency.., Shree Rajlaxmi Travels, Pune.., Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.., Mahendra Rajhans Travels.., Sana Travels Jay Dwarkadhish.., Citylink Travels.., Prasanna Purple Grand.., Om Aashuruchi Tours And Travels.., New Prathmesh Travels.., Honey Tours And Travels.., Sai Abhishek Tours And Travels.., Nirmal Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Shirdi, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Katraj - Anand Travels Office ,Near Wonder City 02024372096,8446330580,02222624545, Swargate - Near Mitra Mandal Chowk,Pickup van 02024372096,8446330580,02222624545, Yerwada 02024372096,8446330580, Viman Nagar 02024372096,8446330580, Chandan Nagar 02024372096,8446330580, Rahuri, Shirdi - Hotel Holiday Park, Shirdi, Shirdi - Opp Sai Temple, Saburi Travels, Holiday Park-Near Bus-stop

Pune to Shirdi bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Shirdi is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Shirdi.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Shirdi as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Shirdi route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Katraj - Anand Travels Office ,Near Wonder City 02024372096,8446330580,02222624545

  • Swargate - Near Mitra Mandal Chowk,Pickup van 02024372096,8446330580,02222624545

  • Yerwada 02024372096,8446330580

  • Viman Nagar 02024372096,8446330580

  • Chandan Nagar 02024372096,8446330580

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Shirdi

  • Rahuri

  • Shirdi - Hotel Holiday Park

  • Shirdi

  • Shirdi - Opp Sai Temple

  • Saburi Travels, Holiday Park-Near Bus-stop

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Shirdi - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Shirdi from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Shirdi distance by bus is approximately 186 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs 16 mins. RailYatri offers over 120 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Shirdi bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Shirdi by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Shirdi by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs 16 mins. Buses from Pune to Shirdi run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Shirdi?

A. There are in total 120 buses running from Pune to Shirdi everyday. You can search online for Pune to Shirdi bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Shirdi route?

A. Pune to Shirdi Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹306. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Shirdi route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Shirdi from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Shirdi departs at 02:30 AM, and reaches at 07:00 AM the next day. The Pune to Shirdi bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Shirdi bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Shirdi from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Shirdi departs at 11:59 PM. The Pune to Shirdi route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Shirdi, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Shirdi route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Shirdi bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Shirdi bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India