Pune to Nashik Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
65 Other buses found

Pune to Nashik Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Labbaik Tours and Travels. 12:14 AM 06:21 AM ₹ 713 Ac, Sleeper
Pareek TravelsEESHAN. 12:55 AM 06:05 AM ₹ 571 Ac, Sleeper
Shree BalajiVaibhav. 12:58 AM 05:56 AM ₹ 560 Ac, Sleeper
Kartik Tours & Travels - Kolhapur. 01:44 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Prasanna Purple Grand. 04:45 AM 11:30 AM ₹ 920 Non Ac, Sleeper
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. 05:30 AM 12:30 AM ₹ 599 Ac, Sleeper
Priya Travel Nashik. 06:00 AM 10:15 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Neeta Tours and Travels. 06:00 AM 11:20 AM ₹ 348 Non Ac, Seater
New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali . 09:00 AM 01:58 PM ₹ 357 Non Ac, Seater
Samrat Travels (Pune)Mahakali. 01:30 PM 07:29 PM ₹ 316 Non Ac, Seater
Pune to Nashik Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Nashik Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

212 Km

No. of Buses:

75

Operators:

58

Minimum Fare:

₹ 250

Pune to Nashik Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Nashik bus route. Pune to Nashik buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Nashik can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Nashik from Sana travels, swargate too. Another popular bus station is Swargate -1;30 am near lakshmi narayan theater. to Bus stand (thakkar bazar). Pune to Nashik distance by bus is 212 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs 40 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Nashik. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Nashik are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 74 buses operate on Pune to Nashik bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Nashik makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Nashik bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Nashik Bus Fare

Pune to Nashik bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Heena Tours And Travels (SN). (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 250. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Nashik are Shivajinagar radhakrishna travels opp, s t stand 9890558322/7972098236 to Nashik road in Nashik. Mahakali Travels Nashik. (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Nashik are sangamwadi(shivajinagar) to Nashik Road (Pawan Hotel) in Nashik.

Pune to Nashik Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Nashik. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Labbaik Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 12:14 AM and reaches Nashik at 06:21 AM. Pareek TravelsEESHAN. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 12:55 AM and reaches Nashik at 06:05 AM. Shree BalajiVaibhav. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 12:58 AM and reaches Nashik at 05:56 AM. Kartik Tours & Travels - Kolhapur. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 01:44 AM and reaches Nashik at 07:00 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:45 AM and reaches Nashik at 11:30 AM. Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 AM and reaches Nashik at 12:30 AM. Priya Travel Nashik. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 AM and reaches Nashik at 10:15 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 AM and reaches Nashik at 11:20 AM. New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali . has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 AM and reaches Nashik at 01:58 PM. Samrat Travels (Pune)Mahakali. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 01:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 07:29 PM. Mahakali Travels Nashik. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 01:30 PM and reaching Nashik at 07:00 PM. Eagle Express. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Nashik at 09:45 PM. Verma Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaching Nashik at 09:45 PM. Manish Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 10:00 PM. A P Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:45 PM and reaching Nashik at 10:33 PM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaching Nashik at 11:20 PM. Raj Ratan Tours & Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:45 PM and reaching Nashik at 11:55 PM. Avadhoot Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 03:45 AM. Jotiba Travles.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:45 PM and reaches Nashik at 12:30 AM. JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 01:15 AM. Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Bharat Benz Via Nashik . has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Nashik at 01:45 AM. Laxman TravelsShree Gajanan. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:15 PM and reaches Nashik at 01:41 AM. Online GoOnline Go . has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:15 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:15 AM. Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 05:00 AM. Honey TrvlsShatabdi. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:30 AM. Samrat Travels (Pune)Rupali. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:35 AM. Heena Tours And Travels (SN). has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 05:20 AM. Prasanna Purple. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:30 AM. Safar Travels (Pune)Mahakali. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 11:35 PM and reaches Nashik at 05:35 AM. India TravelsMahakali. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 11:45 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:57 AM. New Pooja TravelsMAHAKALI. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Pune at 11:50 PM and reaching Nashik at 05:00 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels PareekRegular. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:50 PM and reaches Nashik at 05:51 AM. Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:59 PM and reaches Nashik at 06:34 AM. Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:16 PM and reaching Nashik at 11:59 PM. Ashoka Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 01:20 AM and reaching Nashik at 05:40 AM. Mahakali Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 01:30 PM and reaching Nashik at 07:00 PM. Samrat Travels (Pune) Mahakali.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Pune at 01:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 07:29 PM. Samrat Travels (Pune) Rupali.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:35 AM. Way Fare.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:30 AM and reaches Nashik at 01:00 PM. Eagle Express.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:45 PM and reaches Nashik at 11:00 PM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaching Nashik at 11:35 PM. Guruprasad Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 05:00 AM. Vaibhav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:59 PM and reaches Nashik at 06:30 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:00 AM and reaches Nashik at 11:30 AM. Navkar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Nashik at 01:45 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:00 AM and reaches Nashik at 12:20 AM. Jotiba Transolutions.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 01:15 AM. Kartik Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 01:44 AM and reaches Nashik at 05:40 AM. Laxman Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 10:15 PM and reaches Nashik at 01:41 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 11:50 PM and reaching Nashik at 05:51 AM. Online Go.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:15 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:45 AM. Labbaik Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 01:19 AM and reaches Nashik at 06:21 AM. India Travels Mahakali.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Pune at 11:45 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:57 AM. Honey Trvls Shatabdi.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Nashik at 04:30 AM. Sai Rucha Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:00 AM and reaches Nashik at 11:30 AM. Pareek Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 12:55 AM and reaches Nashik at 06:05 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Seater bus starts from Pune at 05:45 AM and reaches Nashik at 11:20 AM. Shree Balaji Vaibhav.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nashik bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 12:58 AM and reaches Nashik at 05:56 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Nashik Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Sana travels, swargate, Swargate -1;30 am near lakshmi narayan theater., 1;15 am shivaji nagar, Swargate sana travels, Katraj Chowk, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs 40 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Nashik. Pune to Nashik bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Nashik Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Nashik in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Nashik bus route are Labbaik Tours and Travels., Pareek TravelsEESHAN., Shree BalajiVaibhav., Kartik Tours & Travels - Kolhapur., Prasanna Purple Grand., Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd., Priya Travel Nashik., Neeta Tours and Travels., New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali ., Samrat Travels (Pune)Mahakali., Mahakali Travels Nashik., Eagle Express., Verma Travels., Manish Travels., A P Travels., Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal., Raj Ratan Tours & Travels., Avadhoot Travels., Jotiba Travles.., JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS., Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Bharat Benz Via Nashik ., Laxman TravelsShree Gajanan., Online GoOnline Go ., Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA., Honey TrvlsShatabdi., Samrat Travels (Pune)Rupali., Heena Tours And Travels (SN)., Prasanna Purple., Safar Travels (Pune)Mahakali., India TravelsMahakali., New Pooja TravelsMAHAKALI., Mahalaxmi Travels PareekRegular., Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur., Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.., Ashoka Travels.., Mahakali Travels.., Samrat Travels (Pune) Mahakali.., Samrat Travels (Pune) Rupali.., Way Fare.., Eagle Express.., Siddhi Vinayak Travels.., Guruprasad Travels.., Vaibhav Travels.., Prasanna Purple Grand.., Navkar Travels.., M R Travels.., Jotiba Transolutions.., Kartik Tours And Travels.., Laxman Tours And Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels.., Online Go.., Labbaik Tours And Travels.., India Travels Mahakali.., Honey Trvls Shatabdi.., Sai Rucha Tours And Travels.., Pareek Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Shree Balaji Vaibhav.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Nashik, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Sana travels, swargate, Swargate -1;30 am near lakshmi narayan theater., 1;15 am shivaji nagar, Swargate sana travels, Katraj Chowk, Bus stand (thakkar bazar), Bytco Point, Nashik Mumbai Naka, Dwarka square, Thakkar Bajar

Pune to Nashik bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Nashik is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Nashik.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Nashik as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Nashik route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Nashik - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nashik from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Nashik distance by bus is approximately 212 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs 40 mins. RailYatri offers over 75 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Nashik bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Nashik by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Nashik by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs 40 mins. Buses from Pune to Nashik run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Nashik?

A. There are in total 75 buses running from Pune to Nashik everyday. You can search online for Pune to Nashik bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Nashik route?

A. Pune to Nashik Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹250. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Nashik route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nashik from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Nashik departs at 12:14 AM, and reaches at 06:21 AM the next day. The Pune to Nashik bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Nashik bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nashik from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Nashik departs at 01:20 AM. The Pune to Nashik route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nashik, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Nashik route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Nashik bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Nashik bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India