Pune to Nagpur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
92 Other buses found

Pune to Nagpur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Mahendra Travels. 01:00 PM 02:15 AM ₹ 1324 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Suyog Travels NEW BUS. 01:45 PM 03:25 AM ₹ 1833 Ac, Sleeper
Royal ChintamaniPakshiraj. 02:00 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 917 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Payal Travels. 02:00 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 1700 Ac, Sleeper
Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra. 02:30 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 1324 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Metro Star Bus Service. 03:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 2500 Ac, Sleeper
Prasanna Purple Grand. 03:15 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 1010 Ac, Sleeper
Royal Travels(N). 03:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
Royal Safari. 04:00 PM 08:28 AM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. 04:00 PM 07:55 AM ₹ 1527 Ac, Sleeper
Pune to Nagpur Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Nagpur Bus Route Information

Duration:

14 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

716 Km

No. of Buses:

102

Operators:

55

Minimum Fare:

₹ 787

Pune to Nagpur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Nagpur bus route. Pune to Nagpur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Nagpur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Nagpur from Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels too. Another popular bus station is Yerwada - near hdfc bank,near nyati unitri to Ravi Nagar. Pune to Nagpur distance by bus is 716 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 14 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Nagpur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Nagpur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 101 buses operate on Pune to Nagpur bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Nagpur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Nagpur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Nagpur Bus Fare

Pune to Nagpur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Sanjay Neeta Travels.. (Pune) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 787. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Nagpur are Nigdi to Wadi in Nagpur. R B TRAVELS. (Pune) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 800. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Nagpur are Rudra Parking Nigdi 9028085131 9325819952 to Chatrapati Bus Stop 9325819952 in Nagpur.

Pune to Nagpur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Nagpur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Mahendra Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 01:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 02:15 AM. Suyog Travels NEW BUS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 01:45 PM and reaches Nagpur at 03:25 AM. Royal ChintamaniPakshiraj. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:30 AM. Payal Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 05:45 AM. Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 04:00 AM. Metro Star Bus Service. has 3 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 03:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 05:30 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 03:15 PM and reaching Nagpur at 06:15 AM. Royal Travels(N). has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 03:30 PM and reaching Nagpur at 07:30 AM. Royal Safari. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 08:28 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:55 AM. ARB SERVICES. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:45 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 05:00 AM. Sumeet Travels.Manish NAC/SL. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:05 PM and reaches Nagpur at 05:09 AM. R B TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 08:40 AM. Maharashtra Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 08:00 AM. BTP Buses. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:15 PM and reaches Nagpur at 09:31 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Nagpur at 09:00 AM. Maharashtra Travels- Nagpur Crossing. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 08:30 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Nagpur at 07:30 AM. Goodwill TravelsGoodwill. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 10:00 AM. Prasanna Purple Platinum. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:30 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:50 PM and reaching Nagpur at 08:30 AM. Royal ChintamaniRoyal . has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 09:00 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 08:45 AM. RLT Travels.RLT. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaching Nagpur at 10:00 AM. RLT Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 10:00 AM. Royal Travels.Royal Nagpur. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 10:30 AM. Sapphire Roadways(Sai Raj). has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 10:45 AM. Global Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Nagpur at 12:20 AM. S Virani Baba Bus. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaching Nagpur at 11:43 AM. Maharashtra Travels Rlt. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 11:30 AM. Royal Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 10:30 AM. Goodwill Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 10:00 AM. Royal Chintamani Royal.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 09:00 AM. Sanjay Neeta Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 09:15 AM. Metro Royal Bus Services.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Pune at 03:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 05:30 AM. Rlt Travels. Rlt.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaching Nagpur at 11:00 AM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:55 AM. Rlt Travels... has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 10:00 AM. Arb Express.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:45 AM. S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 01:51 PM. Dhani Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Pune at 01:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 03:30 AM. Vrl Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 08:00 AM. Mahendra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 02:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 04:00 AM. Manish Travel.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 05:00 AM. Btp Buses.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:15 PM and reaches Nagpur at 09:31 AM. Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 09:30 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 10:30 AM. Paulo Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:01 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:56 AM. R B Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 08:40 AM. Maharashtra Travels Pune.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 08:30 AM. Payal Travels Durg.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 02:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 05:45 AM. Royal Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 02:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:30 AM. Maharashtra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 09:30 AM. Sapphire Roadways.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 10:45 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Nagpur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels, Yerwada - near hdfc bank,near nyati unitri, Vimannagar - maharashtra travesls, Wagheshwr parking - maharashtra travels, opp old jakat naka, kharadi, nagar road, Wagholi - vishwaraj travels, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 14 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Nagpur. Pune to Nagpur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Nagpur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Nagpur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Nagpur bus route are Mahendra Travels., Suyog Travels NEW BUS., Royal ChintamaniPakshiraj., Payal Travels., Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra., Metro Star Bus Service., Prasanna Purple Grand., Royal Travels(N)., Royal Safari., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper., ARB SERVICES., Manish Travels., Sumeet Travels.Manish NAC/SL., R B TRAVELS., Maharashtra Travels., BTP Buses., VRL Travels., Maharashtra Travels- Nagpur Crossing., Neeta Tours and Travels., Goodwill TravelsGoodwill., Prasanna Purple Platinum., Orange Tours and Travels., Royal ChintamaniRoyal ., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser., RLT Travels.RLT., RLT Travels.., Royal Travels.Royal Nagpur., Sapphire Roadways(Sai Raj)., Global Travels., S Virani Baba Bus., Maharashtra Travels Rlt., Royal Travels.., Goodwill Travels.., Royal Chintamani Royal.., Sanjay Neeta Travels.., Metro Royal Bus Services.., Rlt Travels. Rlt.., Hans Travels.., Rlt Travels..., Arb Express.., S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.., Dhani Travels.., Vrl Travels.., Mahendra Travels.., Manish Travel.., Btp Buses.., Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Paulo Travels.., R B Travels.., Maharashtra Travels Pune.., Payal Travels Durg.., Royal Tours And Travels.., Maharashtra Travels.., Sapphire Roadways.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Nagpur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels, Yerwada - near hdfc bank,near nyati unitri, Vimannagar - maharashtra travesls, Wagheshwr parking - maharashtra travels, opp old jakat naka, kharadi, nagar road, Wagholi - vishwaraj travels, Ravi Nagar, Dharampeth, Loha Pool, Sita buldi, Wadi

Pune to Nagpur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Nagpur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Nagpur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Nagpur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Nagpur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels

  • Yerwada - near hdfc bank,near nyati unitri

  • Vimannagar - maharashtra travesls

  • Wagheshwr parking - maharashtra travels, opp old jakat naka, kharadi, nagar road

  • Wagholi - vishwaraj travels

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Nagpur

  • Ravi Nagar

  • Dharampeth

  • Loha Pool

  • Sita buldi

  • Wadi

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Nagpur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nagpur from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Nagpur distance by bus is approximately 716 (km). The distance can be covered within 14 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 102 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Nagpur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Nagpur by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Nagpur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 14 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Pune to Nagpur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Nagpur?

A. There are in total 102 buses running from Pune to Nagpur everyday. You can search online for Pune to Nagpur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Nagpur route?

A. Pune to Nagpur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹787. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Nagpur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nagpur from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Nagpur departs at 01:00 PM, and reaches at 02:15 AM the next day. The Pune to Nagpur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Nagpur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nagpur from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Nagpur departs at 10:00 PM. The Pune to Nagpur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nagpur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Nagpur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Nagpur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Nagpur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India