Pune to Jalgaon Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
18 Other buses found

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Blossom Travels (Kolhapur). 01:15 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 570 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Ganraj TravelsAKASH. 06:45 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 611 Ac, Sleeper
Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon). 07:00 PM 06:50 AM ₹ 667 Ac, Sleeper
New Prathamesh Jogeshwari. 08:00 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 815 Ac, Sleeper
Aayush TravelsAayush. 08:15 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 611 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga. 08:30 PM 05:10 AM ₹ 611 Non Ac, Sleeper
New Prathamesh Shri Prathamesh. 08:30 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 835 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sangitam Travels. 08:40 PM 07:10 AM ₹ 781 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
R Ankush Travels.R Ankush . 08:45 PM 07:15 AM ₹ 662 Ac, Sleeper
Pune to Jalgaon Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

389 Km

No. of Buses:

28

Operators:

20

Minimum Fare:

₹ 400

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. Pune to Jalgaon buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Jalgaon can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Jalgaon from Swargate Mitra mandal Chowk 8888424424 too. Another popular bus station is Wakadewadi Neeta Tours And Travels 8626022806,9923632263 to Sillod Bypass. Pune to Jalgaon distance by bus is 389 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Jalgaon. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Jalgaon are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 27 buses operate on Pune to Jalgaon bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Jalgaon makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Jalgaon bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Fare

Pune to Jalgaon bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Jogeshwari Enterprises.. (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 400. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Jalgaon are Nigdi Flyover Under The Bridge to Ajanta chopulli in Jalgaon. New Prathamesh Ultra Jogeshwari. (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 408. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Jalgaon are New prathamesh tra 9730354707/9850184707/9850584707 to Ajintha chowfulla in Jalgaon.

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Jalgaon. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Blossom Travels (Kolhapur). has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 01:15 AM and reaches Jalgaon at 10:00 AM. Shri Ganraj TravelsAKASH. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:45 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 05:15 AM. Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon). has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 06:50 AM. New Prathamesh Jogeshwari. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 05:15 AM. Aayush TravelsAayush. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 06:15 AM. Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 05:10 AM. New Prathamesh Shri Prathamesh. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 04:45 AM. Sangitam Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:40 PM and reaching Jalgaon at 07:10 AM. Shri Swaminarayan Tours. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:45 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 06:00 AM. R Ankush Travels.R Ankush . has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:45 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 07:15 AM. Jogeshwari Enterprises.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 07:44 PM. Prasanna Purple. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 07:30 AM. Yukta Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 05:45 AM. Guruganesh Travels"GuruGanesh". has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 04:45 AM. Shri Sairam Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:15 PM and reaching Jalgaon at 07:00 AM. Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jamner-Jalgaon . has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 07:06 AM. Sanjeevan Travels Samarth Krupa. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 05:10 AM. New Prathamesh Ultra Jogeshwari. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 10:30 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 07:51 AM. New Prathamesh Ultra. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 11:15 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 09:20 PM. Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur. has 1 bus running from Pune to Jalgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:55 PM and reaches Jalgaon at 08:55 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Swargate Mitra mandal Chowk 8888424424, Wakadewadi Neeta Tours And Travels 8626022806,9923632263, Akurdi- akurdi railway station-8805530344/9420994254, Pradhikaran- kumbharkar travels, Sambhaji nagar-8805530344, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Jalgaon. Pune to Jalgaon bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Jalgaon Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Jalgaon in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Jalgaon bus route are Blossom Travels (Kolhapur)., Shri Ganraj TravelsAKASH., Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon)., New Prathamesh Jogeshwari., Aayush TravelsAayush., Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga., New Prathamesh Shri Prathamesh., Sangitam Travels., Shri Swaminarayan Tours., R Ankush Travels.R Ankush ., Jogeshwari Enterprises.., Prasanna Purple., Yukta Travels., Guruganesh Travels"GuruGanesh"., Shri Sairam Travels., Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jamner-Jalgaon ., Sanjeevan Travels Samarth Krupa., New Prathamesh Ultra Jogeshwari., New Prathamesh Ultra., Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Jalgaon, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Swargate Mitra mandal Chowk 8888424424, Wakadewadi Neeta Tours And Travels 8626022806,9923632263, Akurdi- akurdi railway station-8805530344/9420994254, Pradhikaran- kumbharkar travels, Sambhaji nagar-8805530344, Sillod Bypass, Jalgaon - Opp.Neri Naka Parking , Aakashvani, Ajintha chowfulla, Bus stand

Pune to Jalgaon bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Jalgaon is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Jalgaon.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Jalgaon as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Jalgaon route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Swargate Mitra mandal Chowk 8888424424

  • Wakadewadi Neeta Tours And Travels 8626022806,9923632263

  • Akurdi- akurdi railway station-8805530344/9420994254

  • Pradhikaran- kumbharkar travels

  • Sambhaji nagar-8805530344

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Jalgaon

  • Sillod Bypass

  • Jalgaon - Opp.Neri Naka Parking

  • Aakashvani

  • Ajintha chowfulla

  • Bus stand

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Jalgaon - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Jalgaon from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Jalgaon distance by bus is approximately 389 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 28 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Jalgaon bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Jalgaon by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Jalgaon by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Pune to Jalgaon run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Jalgaon?

A. There are in total 28 buses running from Pune to Jalgaon everyday. You can search online for Pune to Jalgaon bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Jalgaon route?

A. Pune to Jalgaon Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹400. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Jalgaon route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Jalgaon from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Jalgaon departs at 01:15 AM, and reaches at 10:00 AM the next day. The Pune to Jalgaon bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Jalgaon bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Jalgaon from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Jalgaon departs at 11:55 PM. The Pune to Jalgaon route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Jalgaon, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Jalgaon route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Jalgaon bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Jalgaon bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India