Pune to Amravati Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
108 Other buses found

Pune to Amravati Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Mahendra Travels. 01:00 PM 11:45 PM ₹ 1324 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Suyog Travels NEW BUS. 01:45 PM 01:05 AM ₹ 1833 Ac, Sleeper
Gurudev Travels (grds). 01:45 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 1749 Ac, Sleeper
Royal ChintamaniPakshiraj. 02:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 917 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Payal Travels. 02:00 PM 02:45 AM ₹ 1700 Ac, Sleeper
Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra. 02:30 PM 01:30 AM ₹ 1324 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Metro Star Bus Service. 03:00 PM 03:15 AM ₹ 2500 Ac, Sleeper
Prasanna Purple Grand. 03:15 PM 03:15 AM ₹ 1010 Ac, Sleeper
Royal Travels(N). 03:30 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
Metro Star Bus Service. 04:00 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pune to Amravati Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Amravati Bus Route Information

Duration:

12 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

567 Km

No. of Buses:

118

Operators:

67

Minimum Fare:

₹ 600

Pune to Amravati Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Amravati bus route. Pune to Amravati buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Amravati can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Amravati from Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels too. Another popular bus station is Yerwada - near hdfc bank,near nyati unitri to Power house. Pune to Amravati distance by bus is 567 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 12 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Amravati. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Amravati are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 117 buses operate on Pune to Amravati bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Amravati makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Amravati bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Amravati Bus Fare

Pune to Amravati bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Hari Om Travels Agency.. (Pune) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 600. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Amravati are Nigdi to Others in Amravati. Hari Om Travels Agency. (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 611. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Amravati are Rudra travels parking,nigdi overbridge,nigdi. to Chatri talao new by pass amravati in Amravati.

Pune to Amravati Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Amravati. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Mahendra Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 01:00 PM and reaching Amravati at 11:45 PM. Suyog Travels NEW BUS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 01:45 PM and reaches Amravati at 01:05 AM. Gurudev Travels (grds). has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 01:45 PM and reaches Amravati at 02:00 AM. Royal ChintamaniPakshiraj. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 05:30 AM. Payal Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 02:45 AM. Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:30 PM and reaches Amravati at 01:30 AM. Metro Star Bus Service. has 3 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 03:00 PM and reaching Amravati at 03:15 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 03:15 PM and reaching Amravati at 03:15 AM. Royal Travels(N). has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 03:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 04:30 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 05:25 AM. Royal Safari. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Amravati at 06:09 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 02:30 AM. ARB SERVICES. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 05:15 AM. Sumeet Travels.Manish NAC/SL. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:05 PM and reaches Amravati at 02:50 AM. Prasanna Purple Platinum. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 05:30 AM. Maharashtra Travels- Nagpur Crossing. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Amravati at 06:30 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 05:30 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 06:00 AM. Hari Om Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:45 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:00 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:50 PM and reaching Amravati at 06:00 AM. Royal ChintamaniRoyal . has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Amravati at 08:00 AM. RLT Travels.RLT. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 08:00 AM. RLT Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:00 AM. Royal Travels.Royal Nagpur. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 07:30 AM. Noor Travels Tayal. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 07:12 AM. Yuga TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:20 PM and reaching Amravati at 08:00 AM. Akash BusRoyalStar. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:00 AM. Jay Mauli TravelsJAY MAULI. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 06:45 AM. Maharashtra Travels-Sindhradhe. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaching Amravati at 09:00 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:00 AM. Sapphire Roadways(Sai Raj). has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:15 AM. Royal Chintamani. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:45 AM. Rahul Travels Sindh. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:10 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:41 AM. Global Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:40 AM. S Virani Baba Bus. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:13 AM. Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:20 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:00 AM. Royal Travels.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 09:15 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:45 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:35 AM. Vedant Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:15 AM. Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI . has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:30 PM and reaches Amravati at 10:30 AM. Vrl Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 06:00 AM. Yuga Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 08:20 PM and reaching Amravati at 09:00 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:00 AM. Mahendra Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 02:15 PM and reaching Amravati at 01:30 AM. Hans Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Amravati at 05:25 AM. Rlt Travels... has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:00 AM. Sanjay Neeta Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 05:30 AM. Arb Express.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 05:15 AM. Manish Travel.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 02:30 AM. Swami Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 09:05 PM and reaches Amravati at 10:30 AM. Btp Buses.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaches Amravati at 06:30 AM. Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Pune at 08:20 PM and reaching Amravati at 07:00 AM. Metro Royal Bus Services.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 04:45 PM and reaching Amravati at 05:00 AM. Maharashtra Travels Pune.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 06:30 AM. Shree Samarth Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:10 AM. S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:25 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:28 AM. Noor Travels... has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 07:12 AM. Payal Travels Durg.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 02:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 02:45 AM. Rlt Travels. Rlt.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaching Amravati at 08:39 AM. Rahul Travels Sindh.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:55 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:51 AM. Royal Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 02:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 05:30 AM. Maharashtra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaches Amravati at 07:15 AM. Sapphire Roadways.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:50 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:15 AM. Royal Chintamani Royal.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaching Amravati at 10:07 AM. Akash Bus.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaches Amravati at 09:30 AM. Hari Om Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 05:45 PM and reaches Amravati at 08:50 AM. Paulo Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Amravati bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:01 PM and reaches Amravati at 05:56 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Amravati Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels, Yerwada - near hdfc bank,near nyati unitri, Vimannagar - maharashtra travesls, Wagheshwr parking - maharashtra travels, opp old jakat naka, kharadi, nagar road, Wagholi - vishwaraj travels, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 12 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Amravati. Pune to Amravati bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Amravati Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Amravati in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Amravati bus route are Mahendra Travels., Suyog Travels NEW BUS., Gurudev Travels (grds)., Royal ChintamaniPakshiraj., Payal Travels., Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra., Metro Star Bus Service., Prasanna Purple Grand., Royal Travels(N)., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper., Royal Safari., Manish Travels., ARB SERVICES., Sumeet Travels.Manish NAC/SL., Prasanna Purple Platinum., Maharashtra Travels- Nagpur Crossing., Neeta Tours and Travels., VRL Travels., Hari Om Travels Agency., Orange Tours and Travels., Royal ChintamaniRoyal ., RLT Travels.RLT., RLT Travels.., Royal Travels.Royal Nagpur., Noor Travels Tayal., Yuga TravelsBusiness Class., Akash BusRoyalStar., Jay Mauli TravelsJAY MAULI., Maharashtra Travels-Sindhradhe., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser., Sapphire Roadways(Sai Raj)., Royal Chintamani., Rahul Travels Sindh., Global Travels., S Virani Baba Bus., Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class., Royal Travels.., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Vedant Travels., Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI ., Vrl Travels.., Yuga Travels.., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Mahendra Travels.., Hans Travels.., Rlt Travels..., Sanjay Neeta Travels.., Arb Express.., Manish Travel.., Swami Travels.., Btp Buses.., Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.., Metro Royal Bus Services.., Maharashtra Travels Pune.., Shree Samarth Travels Agency.., S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.., Noor Travels..., Payal Travels Durg.., Rlt Travels. Rlt.., Rahul Travels Sindh.., Royal Tours And Travels.., Maharashtra Travels.., Sapphire Roadways.., Royal Chintamani Royal.., Akash Bus.., Hari Om Travels Agency.., Paulo Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Amravati, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels, Yerwada - near hdfc bank,near nyati unitri, Vimannagar - maharashtra travesls, Wagheshwr parking - maharashtra travels, opp old jakat naka, kharadi, nagar road, Wagholi - vishwaraj travels, Power house, Chaprasipura, Amravati, Panchwati Chouk Dd Hans Travels, Amravati- New By Pass turning Opp Hotel Gauri Inn

Pune to Amravati bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Amravati is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Amravati.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Amravati as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Amravati route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels

  • Yerwada - near hdfc bank,near nyati unitri

  • Vimannagar - maharashtra travesls

  • Wagheshwr parking - maharashtra travels, opp old jakat naka, kharadi, nagar road

  • Wagholi - vishwaraj travels

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Amravati

  • Power house

  • Chaprasipura

  • Amravati

  • Panchwati Chouk Dd Hans Travels

  • Amravati- New By Pass turning Opp Hotel Gauri Inn

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Amravati - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Amravati from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Amravati distance by bus is approximately 567 (km). The distance can be covered within 12 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 118 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Amravati bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Amravati by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Amravati by bus can be easily covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Pune to Amravati run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Amravati?

A. There are in total 118 buses running from Pune to Amravati everyday. You can search online for Pune to Amravati bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Amravati route?

A. Pune to Amravati Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹600. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Amravati route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Amravati from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Amravati departs at 12:45 PM, and reaches at 11:45 PM the next day. The Pune to Amravati bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Amravati bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Amravati from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Amravati departs at 10:30 PM. The Pune to Amravati route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Amravati, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Amravati route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Amravati bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Amravati bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India