pondicherry to bangalore Buses

Bus Operator

Departure

Arrival

Fare

Bus Types from pondicherry to bangalore

  • Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • Multi Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Premium Sleeper A/C (2+1)

Boarding points in pondicherry

Dropping points in bangalore

Top Bus Operators

Pondicherry to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Bus journeys between Pondicherry to Bangalore are rapidly gaining in popularity. The distance between Pondicherry and Bangalore can covered within 6 Hour 30 Min by covering a distance of 307 KM. The prices of bus tickets start from as low as Rs. 450. First bus for this route leaves at . Travelers can compare among 23 buses to find their best choice of transportation.

Pondicherry to Bangalore Bus Service

Number of Buses : 23
Starting Fare : Rs.450
 

Pondicherry to Bangalore Bus Distance

Distance : 307Km
Time Taken : 6 Hour 30 Min
Total Operators : 13

Offers

Upto Rs 300 Off on Pondicherry to Bangalore Buses

Check Coupon Code

Other Bus Routes From pondicherry

Other Bus Routes From bangalore

Top 300 Bus Routes

Customer Reviews

My train ticket from Delhi to Katra was waitlisted and the app timely informed me about the low confirmation probability. It also suggested me to book a bus ticket instead. I got a confirmed bus ticket within minutes and that too in a luxury Volvo Bus.The fact that you can compare and book both train & bus tickets is awesome.

Aarav Malhotra,Gurgaon

We were going to Manali for vacations. Railyatri not only gave me all the train information I needed from Mumbai to Chandigarh but it also helped me book a safe and reliable bus for an overnight journey to Manali. This app literally planned my trip and helped me made all the bookings. Superb app!

Anurag,Mumbai

This app is really prompt when it comes to refunds, I had cancelled my bus ticket and I quickly received my money back. This is a great service and makes customers like us, trust RailYatri

Anusha Mehra,Kharagpur

Find Top 10 Pondicherry to Bangalore/bengaluru Bus Timing

Oprator Volvo Bus Time from
Pondicherry to Bangalore/bengaluru
Sleeper Bus
Pondicherry to Bangalore/bengaluru
AC Bus
Pondicherry to Bangalore/bengaluru
Avarage Rating
Sharma Transports - 06:30 06:30 3.5/5
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited - 05:30, 05:30 - 3.5/5
Indira Travels - 05:15 05:30 3.5/5
KPN Travels - 06:00 - 3.5/5
Green Line Travels And Holidays - - 06:15, 05:30, 20:45, 06:00 3.5/5
Royal Travels - - 06:00 3.5/5
Balaji Cabs - - 06:00, 05:45, 05:45, 06:00 3.5/5
Sma Travels - - 06:10, 06:10 3.5/5
SMA Travels - - 06:10 3.5/5
Universal Bus (Ubs) - - 06:30 3.5/5

Popular Buses From Pondicherry to Bangalore/bengaluru

Oprator Name Volvo Buses AC Buses Sleeper Buses Book Now
Sharma Transports No Yes Yes Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited No Yes No Book Now
Indira Travels No Yes Yes Book Now
KPN Travels No Yes No Book Now
Green Line Travels And Holidays No No Yes Book Now
Royal Travels No No Yes Book Now
Balaji Cabs No No Yes Book Now
Sma Travels No No Yes Book Now
SMA Travels No No Yes Book Now
Universal Bus (Ubs) No No Yes Book Now

Pondicherry to Bangalore/bengaluru Buses

Type Price* No of buses No of seats Amenities
Seater ₹ 472 3 82 Charging Point, Wifi, AC, Movie, Water Bottle
Sleeper ₹ 450 23 510 Blanket, Wifi, Pillow, Snacks, Reading Light
Semi-Sleeper ₹ 450 0 0 Blanket, Water Bottle, Wifi , Central TV, Reclining Seat
*starting price

Pondicherry to Bangalore/bengaluru Bus Time Table Comparison Train Time Table

12 Mid-Night - 08:00 AM 08 AM - 04:00 PM 04 PM - 12:00 Mid-Night
Bus

Avarge Duration 6 Hrs

Train

Avarge Duration 6 Hrs

Bus

Avarge Duration 6 Hrs

Train

Avarge Duration 6 Hrs

Bus

Avarge Duration 6 Hrs

Train

Avarge Duration 6 Hrs

03:30 AM

Volvo

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex

03:30 AM

Sleeper

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex

03:30 AM

Seater

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex

03:30 AM

Non AC

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex

03:30 AM

AC

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex

03:30 AM

Volvo

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex

03:30 AM

Volvo

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex

03:30 AM

Volvo

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex

03:30 AM

Volvo

03:30 AM

12225-Duranto Ex