Nashik to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
33 Other buses found

Nashik to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Navkar Travels (Shirpur). 01:45 AM 06:45 AM ₹ 508 Ac, Sleeper
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal. 04:00 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. 01:15 PM 09:45 PM ₹ 699 Ac, Sleeper
Neeta Tours and Travels. 02:30 PM 07:30 PM ₹ 352 Non Ac, Seater
Prasanna Purple Grand. 03:30 PM 11:30 PM ₹ 1220 Ac, Sleeper
Indani TravelsINDANI. 07:00 PM 12:0 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Pareek TravelsPareek. 07:30 PM 11:46 PM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Pareek TravelsEESHAN. 08:10 PM 11:52 PM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur. 08:30 PM 01:30 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd. 09:00 PM 01:45 AM ₹ 476 Ac, Sleeper
Nashik to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Nashik to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

211 Km

No. of Buses:

43

Operators:

34

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Nashik to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nashik to Pune bus route. Nashik to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nashik to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nashik to Pune from Dwarka hotel (dwarka cricle) too. Another popular bus station is Nashik Dwarka Circle Hotel Sunflower (Shatabdi Travels) to Sangamner. Nashik to Pune distance by bus is 211 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 40 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nashik to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nashik to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 42 buses operate on Nashik to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Nashik to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nashik to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nashik to Pune Bus Fare

Nashik to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Mahakali Travels Nashik. (Nashik) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nashik to Pune are Thakkar Stand to Shivaji Nagar in Pune. Mahakali Travels.. (Nashik) bus service provider for 2+2, Seater buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nashik to Pune are Thakkar Bazaar to Shivaji Nagar in Pune.

Nashik to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nashik to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Navkar Travels (Shirpur). has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 01:45 AM and reaches Pune at 06:45 AM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 04:00 AM and reaches Pune at 08:00 AM. Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 01:15 PM and reaches Pune at 09:45 PM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Nashik at 02:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 PM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 03:30 PM and reaches Pune at 11:30 PM. Indani TravelsINDANI. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 12:0 AM. Pareek TravelsPareek. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 11:46 PM. Pareek TravelsEESHAN. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 08:10 PM and reaches Pune at 11:52 PM. Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nashik at 08:30 PM and reaching Pune at 01:30 AM. Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 01:45 AM. Prasanna Purple. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 11:30 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Honey TrvlsShatabdi. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 11:30 PM and reaches Pune at 05:20 AM. Online GoOnline Go. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 11:30 PM and reaches Pune at 04:05 AM. JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nashik at 11:45 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Mahakali Travels Nashik. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nashik at 11:50 PM and reaching Pune at 05:00 AM. Pareek Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nashik at 07:30 PM and reaching Pune at 11:46 PM. Honey Trvls Shatabdi.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 11:30 PM and reaches Pune at 05:20 AM. Online Go.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 11:30 PM and reaches Pune at 05:10 AM. Sai Rucha Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 04:00 PM and reaches Pune at 11:30 PM. Indani Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 12:00 PM. Mahakali Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nashik at 11:50 PM and reaching Pune at 05:05 AM. Vaibhav Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nashik at 08:30 PM and reaching Pune at 01:30 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Seater bus starts from Nashik at 02:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 PM. Jotiba Transolutions.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 11:45 PM and reaches Pune at 06:45 AM. Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 08:30 PM and reaches Pune at 01:55 AM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nashik at 03:45 AM and reaching Pune at 07:45 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 10:35 AM and reaches Pune at 04:35 PM. Ashoka Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nashik at 07:15 PM and reaching Pune at 11:56 PM. Labbaik Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 07:40 PM and reaches Pune at 01:20 AM. Jay Mahakali Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Nashik at 04:15 PM and reaches Pune at 09:30 PM. Way Fare.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 01:15 PM and reaches Pune at 09:45 PM. Navkar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 01:45 AM and reaches Pune at 06:45 AM. Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nashik at 04:15 AM and reaching Pune at 08:15 AM. Vrl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nashik to Pune bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Nashik at 02:00 PM and reaches Pune at 10:45 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nashik to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Dwarka hotel (dwarka cricle), Nashik Dwarka Circle Hotel Sunflower (Shatabdi Travels), Mumbai Naka Nashik, Nashik Dwarka Circle, Nashik Road - Nashik - Under Bridge, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 40 mins in volvo bus from Nashik to Pune. Nashik to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nashik to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nashik to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nashik to Pune bus route are Navkar Travels (Shirpur)., Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal., Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd., Neeta Tours and Travels., Prasanna Purple Grand., Indani TravelsINDANI., Pareek TravelsPareek., Pareek TravelsEESHAN., Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur., Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd., Prasanna Purple., Honey TrvlsShatabdi., Online GoOnline Go., JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS., Mahakali Travels Nashik., Pareek Travels.., Honey Trvls Shatabdi.., Online Go.., Sai Rucha Tours And Travels.., Indani Travels.., Mahakali Travels.., Vaibhav Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Jotiba Transolutions.., Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Siddhi Vinayak Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Ashoka Travels.., Labbaik Tours And Travels.., Jay Mahakali Travels.., Way Fare.., Navkar Travels.., Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.., Vrl Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nashik to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Dwarka hotel (dwarka cricle), Nashik Dwarka Circle Hotel Sunflower (Shatabdi Travels), Mumbai Naka Nashik, Nashik Dwarka Circle, Nashik Road - Nashik - Under Bridge, Sangamner, Naryangaon, Rajgurunagar, Chakan, Moshi

Nashik to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nashik to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nashik to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nashik to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nashik to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Nashik to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Nashik by Bus?

A. Nashik to Pune distance by bus is approximately 211 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 40 mins. RailYatri offers over 43 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nashik to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nashik to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Nashik to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 40 mins. Buses from Nashik to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nashik and Pune?

A. There are in total 43 buses running from Nashik to Pune everyday. You can search online for Nashik to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nashik and Pune route?

A. Nashik to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Nashik to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Nashik?

A. The first bus from Nashik to Pune departs at 01:45 AM, and reaches at 06:45 AM the next day. The Nashik to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nashik to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Nashik?

A. The last bus from Nashik to Pune departs at 11:50 PM. The Nashik to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nashik to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nashik to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nashik bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India