Mumbai to Indore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
35 Other buses found

Mumbai to Indore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Syndicate Transport (Citylink)CITYLINK. 04:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 751 Non Ac, Sleeper
Citylink Travels (Mumbai). 04:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Verma Travels. 04:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1400 Ac, Sleeper
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 04:45 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 917 Ac, Sleeper
Apple Travels. 05:00 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 712 Non Ac, Sleeper
A K Travels (Mumbai). 05:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Citizen Travels(Indore). 05:15 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
New Sahara Travels. 05:30 PM 09:00 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
A K Travels (Mumbai). 05:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. 05:30 PM 05:25 AM ₹ 6000 Ac, Sleeper
Mumbai to Indore Bus

Journey Summary

Mumbai to Indore Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs 5 mins

Distance:

585 Km

No. of Buses:

45

Operators:

20

Minimum Fare:

₹ 500

Mumbai to Indore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Mumbai to Indore bus route. Mumbai to Indore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Mumbai to Indore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Mumbai to Indore from Mumbai Vt - Syndicate / Citylink Travels (Ho) too. Another popular bus station is Sion (e)- chunabhatti bridge end to Navlakha. Mumbai to Indore distance by bus is 585 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs 5 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Mumbai to Indore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Mumbai to Indore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 44 buses operate on Mumbai to Indore bus route!

The well-built highway from Mumbai to Indore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Mumbai to Indore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Mumbai to Indore Bus Fare

Mumbai to Indore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. New Sahara Travels. (Mumbai) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Mumbai to Indore are Masjid Bunder to New Sahara Travels Teen Imli in Indore. Citylink Travels (Mumbai). (Mumbai) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Mumbai to Indore are VT CityLink Travels Office 9820718251 to Jhabua Towar Citylink Office in Indore.

Mumbai to Indore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Mumbai to Indore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Syndicate Transport (Citylink)CITYLINK. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 04:00 PM and reaches Indore at 07:00 AM. Citylink Travels (Mumbai). has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 04:00 PM and reaches Indore at 06:00 AM. Verma Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Mumbai at 04:30 PM and reaching Indore at 06:30 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Mumbai at 04:45 PM and reaching Indore at 07:30 AM. Apple Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Mumbai at 05:00 PM and reaching Indore at 05:45 AM. A K Travels (Mumbai). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Mumbai at 05:00 PM and reaching Indore at 07:00 AM. Citizen Travels(Indore). has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 05:15 PM and reaches Indore at 06:15 AM. New Sahara Travels. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 05:30 PM and reaches Indore at 09:00 AM. Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 05:30 PM and reaches Indore at 05:25 AM. Syndicate Travels Corp. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 06:00 PM and reaches Indore at 07:15 AM. RTS RoyalStar. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Mumbai at 06:15 PM and reaching Indore at 07:45 AM. Kaushal Travels. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 06:30 PM and reaches Indore at 07:40 AM. Chouhan Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Mumbai at 06:30 PM and reaching Indore at 08:30 AM. Raj Ratan Tours & Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Mumbai at 06:45 PM and reaching Indore at 09:00 AM. Deccan Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 07:00 PM and reaches Indore at 07:00 AM. Syndicate Travels Corporation. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 07:00 PM and reaches Indore at 08:15 AM. Rajmandir Travels. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 07:45 PM and reaches Indore at 09:05 AM. A K Travels-Pawan Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Mumbai at 07:45 PM and reaching Indore at 07:40 AM. Dhariwal Travels . has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 08:00 PM and reaches Indore at 07:28 AM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal. has 1 bus running from Mumbai to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mumbai at 08:40 PM and reaches Indore at 08:20 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Mumbai to Indore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Mumbai Vt - Syndicate / Citylink Travels (Ho), Sion (e)- chunabhatti bridge end, Ghatkopar (e) - near kamraj nagar bus stop, Thane (W)- R.S. Travels, Near Saimas Hotel, Kalyan Bypass-Opp. Vatika Hotel, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs 5 mins in volvo bus from Mumbai to Indore. Mumbai to Indore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Mumbai to Indore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Mumbai to Indore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Mumbai to Indore bus route are Syndicate Transport (Citylink)CITYLINK., Citylink Travels (Mumbai)., Verma Travels., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Apple Travels., A K Travels (Mumbai)., Citizen Travels(Indore)., New Sahara Travels., Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels., Syndicate Travels Corp., RTS RoyalStar., Kaushal Travels., Chouhan Travels., Raj Ratan Tours & Travels., Deccan Tours & Travels., Syndicate Travels Corporation., Rajmandir Travels., A K Travels-Pawan Travels., Dhariwal Travels ., Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Mumbai to Indore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Mumbai Vt - Syndicate / Citylink Travels (Ho), Sion (e)- chunabhatti bridge end, Ghatkopar (e) - near kamraj nagar bus stop, Thane (W)- R.S. Travels, Near Saimas Hotel, Kalyan Bypass-Opp. Vatika Hotel, Navlakha, Nehru Stadium, Jhabua Towar Citylink Office, Pithampure Bypass Near Hotel Manal, Rajendra Nagar Verma Travels Near Rimzim Bar

Mumbai to Indore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Mumbai to Indore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Mumbai to Indore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Mumbai to Indore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Mumbai to Indore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Mumbai

  • Mumbai Vt - Syndicate / Citylink Travels (Ho)

  • Sion (e)- chunabhatti bridge end

  • Ghatkopar (e) - near kamraj nagar bus stop

  • Thane (W)- R.S. Travels, Near Saimas Hotel

  • Kalyan Bypass-Opp. Vatika Hotel

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Indore

  • Navlakha

  • Nehru Stadium

  • Jhabua Towar Citylink Office

  • Pithampure Bypass Near Hotel Manal

  • Rajendra Nagar Verma Travels Near Rimzim Bar

Bus Ticket Booking from Mumbai to Indore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Indore from Mumbai by Bus?

A. Mumbai to Indore distance by bus is approximately 585 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs 5 mins. RailYatri offers over 45 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Mumbai to Indore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Mumbai to Indore by Bus?

A. The distance from Mumbai to Indore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs 5 mins. Buses from Mumbai to Indore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Mumbai and Indore?

A. There are in total 45 buses running from Mumbai to Indore everyday. You can search online for Mumbai to Indore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Mumbai and Indore route?

A. Mumbai to Indore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹500. To book bus tickets online on the Mumbai to Indore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Indore from Mumbai?

A. The first bus from Mumbai to Indore departs at 04:00 PM, and reaches at 07:00 AM the next day. The Mumbai to Indore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Mumbai to Indore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Indore from Mumbai?

A. The last bus from Mumbai to Indore departs at 09:30 PM. The Mumbai to Indore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Indore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Mumbai to Indore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Mumbai to Indore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Mumbai bus boarding point & Indore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India