Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
37 Other buses found

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Mercy Travels. 08:00 PM 03:55 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Mercy Travels. 08:30 PM 05:20 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ideal Travels. 09:00 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 850 Non Ac, Sleeper
Anand Travels. 09:15 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Sleeper
VRL Travels. 09:30 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Canara Tourist. 09:30 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Sleeper
MRC Travels. 09:30 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sri Durga Bus. 09:50 PM 04:55 AM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sri Durgamba Travels. 09:50 PM 04:35 AM ₹ 950 Non Ac, Sleeper
Orange Tours and Travels. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Mangalore to Bangalore Bus

Journey Summary

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

352 Km

No. of Buses:

47

Operators:

28

Minimum Fare:

₹ 550

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. Mangalore to Bangalore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Mangalore to Bangalore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Mangalore to Bangalore from Kottara chowki 9845322590,9945352590 too. Another popular bus station is Infosys Kottara 9845322590,9945352590 to Nelamangala. Mangalore to Bangalore distance by bus is 352 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Mangalore to Bangalore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Mangalore to Bangalore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 46 buses operate on Mangalore to Bangalore bus route!

The well-built highway from Mangalore to Bangalore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Mangalore to Bangalore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Fare

Mangalore to Bangalore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Cauvery Travels. (Mangalore) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 550. Bus boarding and dropping points for Mangalore to Bangalore are Kottara to 8th Mail Toll in Bangalore. VRL Travels. (Mangalore) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 600. Bus boarding and dropping points for Mangalore to Bangalore are VRL MAIN OFFICE PVS KODIYAL BAIL MANGALORE PH 9342430319, 0824 - 2493536 to NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239) in Bangalore.

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Mangalore to Bangalore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Mercy Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Mangalore at 08:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 03:55 AM. Ideal Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Mangalore at 09:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 04:45 AM. Anand Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Mangalore at 09:15 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:45 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Mangalore at 09:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:45 AM. Canara Tourist. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 09:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. MRC Travels. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 09:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Sri Durga Bus. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Mangalore at 09:50 PM and reaching Bangalore at 04:55 AM. Sri Durgamba Travels. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 09:50 PM and reaches Bangalore at 04:35 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 10:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Cauvery Travels. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 10:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:45 AM. Sugama Tourists. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Mangalore at 10:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:55 AM. Sowmiya Tourist. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 10:10 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Durgamba Motors. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 10:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:45 AM. Sri Sai Tourist. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 10:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:45 AM. Sri Durga Motors. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 10:20 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Bharathi Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Mangalore at 10:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Seabird Tourists. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Mangalore at 10:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Bharathi Tourist.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Mangalore at 10:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:50 AM. Sugama Tourist.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Mangalore at 10:20 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:15 AM. Vrl Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Mangalore at 09:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:45 AM. Ideal Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Mangalore at 09:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:01 AM. Sri Durga Tourist.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Mangalore at 09:50 PM and reaching Bangalore at 04:55 AM. Anand Travels.. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Mangalore at 10:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:25 AM. Pragathi Tourist Corporation.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Mangalore at 10:15 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Sowmiya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Mangalore at 09:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Bharath Motors.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Mangalore at 08:45 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Orange Tours And Travels Grand.. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Mangalore at 10:02 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Mrc Travels.. has 1 bus running from Mangalore to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Mangalore at 09:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kottara chowki 9845322590,9945352590, Infosys Kottara 9845322590,9945352590, Urva Store 9845322590,9945352590, Ladyhill 9845322590,9945352590, Lalbagh 9845322590,9945352590, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Mangalore to Bangalore. Mangalore to Bangalore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Mangalore to Bangalore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Mangalore to Bangalore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Mangalore to Bangalore bus route are Mercy Travels., Ideal Travels., Anand Travels., VRL Travels., Canara Tourist., MRC Travels., Sri Durga Bus., Sri Durgamba Travels., Orange Tours and Travels., Cauvery Travels., Sugama Tourists., Sowmiya Tourist., Durgamba Motors., Sri Sai Tourist., Sri Durga Motors., Bharathi Travels., Seabird Tourists., Bharathi Tourist.., Sugama Tourist.., Vrl Travels.., Ideal Travels.., Sri Durga Tourist.., Anand Travels.., Pragathi Tourist Corporation.., Sowmiya Travels.., Bharath Motors.., Orange Tours And Travels Grand.., Mrc Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Mangalore to Bangalore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kottara chowki 9845322590,9945352590, Infosys Kottara 9845322590,9945352590, Urva Store 9845322590,9945352590, Ladyhill 9845322590,9945352590, Lalbagh 9845322590,9945352590, Nelamangala, Madhanayakanahalli, 8th mile, Jalahalli Cross, Gorguntepalya

Mangalore to Bangalore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Mangalore to Bangalore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Mangalore to Bangalore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Mangalore to Bangalore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Mangalore to Bangalore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Mangalore

  • Kottara chowki 9845322590,9945352590

  • Infosys Kottara 9845322590,9945352590

  • Urva Store 9845322590,9945352590

  • Ladyhill 9845322590,9945352590

  • Lalbagh 9845322590,9945352590

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Nelamangala

  • Madhanayakanahalli

  • 8th mile

  • Jalahalli Cross

  • Gorguntepalya

Bus Ticket Booking from Mangalore to Bangalore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bangalore from Mangalore by Bus?

A. Mangalore to Bangalore distance by bus is approximately 352 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 47 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Mangalore to Bangalore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Mangalore to Bangalore by Bus?

A. The distance from Mangalore to Bangalore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Mangalore to Bangalore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Mangalore and Bangalore?

A. There are in total 47 buses running from Mangalore to Bangalore everyday. You can search online for Mangalore to Bangalore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Mangalore and Bangalore route?

A. Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹550. To book bus tickets online on the Mangalore to Bangalore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bangalore from Mangalore?

A. The first bus from Mangalore to Bangalore departs at 08:00 PM, and reaches at 03:55 AM the next day. The Mangalore to Bangalore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Mangalore to Bangalore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bangalore from Mangalore?

A. The last bus from Mangalore to Bangalore departs at 11:00 PM. The Mangalore to Bangalore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bangalore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Mangalore to Bangalore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Mangalore to Bangalore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Mangalore bus boarding point & Bangalore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.