Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
99 Other buses found

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 12:20 AM 06:22 AM ₹ 350 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shri Charbhuja Travels (CBT). 12:46 AM 10:54 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). 02:00 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). 02:00 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SRT Volvo Bus. 02:00 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Sleeper
Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEP. 02:29 AM 08:53 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Vijay Tour And Travels. 03:00 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 689 Ac, Sleeper
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd. 04:00 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 350 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pooja Travels (Jaipur). 11:00 AM 06:45 PM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pooja Travels (Jaipur). 11:30 AM 07:15 PM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 46 mins

Distance:

337 Km

No. of Buses:

109

Operators:

64

Minimum Fare:

₹ 280

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. Jaipur to Jodhpur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jaipur to Jodhpur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jaipur to Jodhpur from 01412368793_shiv shankar travels _ sindhi camp too. Another popular bus station is shri charbhuja travels to Kalptaru Cinema. Jaipur to Jodhpur distance by bus is 337 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 46 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jaipur to Jodhpur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jaipur to Jodhpur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 108 buses operate on Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route!

The well-built highway from Jaipur to Jodhpur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jaipur to Jodhpur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Fare

Jaipur to Jodhpur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY. (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 280. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Jodhpur are Sainath travels agency metro piller no193 to paota Jodhpur by passt in Jodhpur. SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY. (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 280. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Jodhpur are Sainath travels agency metro piller no193 to paota Jodhpur by passt in Jodhpur.

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jaipur to Jodhpur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 12:20 AM and reaching Jodhpur at 06:22 AM. Shri Charbhuja Travels (CBT). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 12:46 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 10:54 AM. Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 08:30 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 09:00 AM. SRT Volvo Bus. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 08:30 AM. Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEP. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:29 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 08:53 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 09:00 AM. Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 04:00 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 11:00 AM. Pooja Travels (Jaipur). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 11:00 AM and reaching Jodhpur at 06:45 PM. Jain Shiv Shanker Travels (Jaipur). has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 01:45 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 09:00 PM. Shree Ganesh Travels (SGT). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 05:30 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 11:59 PM. Mahadev Travels Agency . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 05:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 12:30 AM. Geetanjali TravelsBhagwati travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 06:05 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 01:05 AM. Jain Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 06:10 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 02:00 AM. Beniwal Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:00 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 02:30 AM. Bhagwati Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 07:30 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 02:00 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 07:30 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 03:00 AM. Swagat Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 04:05 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.Swagat Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 02:45 AM. Chouhan Travels And Cargo. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:20 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 03:00 AM. SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 08:50 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 03:55 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 04:00 AM. M.R.Travel. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 04:15 AM. Shree Paras Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 04:25 AM. B G TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:15 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 04:50 AM. Amar Travels jaipur. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 02:55 AM. Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 03:30 AM. Karan Maharaja Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:15 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 05:45 AM. Paras Travels(Jaipur) (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:15 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 05:15 AM. Geetanjali Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 06:30 AM. Gajraj Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 05:30 AM. Ganesh Travels (GT). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 05:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 05:00 AM. R.R Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:36 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 06:05 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:00 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 06:45 AM. Choudhary Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 04:30 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 12:00 AM. Rr Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:11 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 06:05 AM. Barmer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 03:30 AM. M R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 04:15 AM. Jakhar Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 06:35 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 11:15 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 06:27 AM. Gajraj Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 02:29 AM and reaching Jodhpur at 08:53 AM. Choudhary Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 05:05 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 05:00 AM. Vikas Travels Regd... has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 08:30 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 05:30 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 11:59 PM. Bhagwati Travels And Tours.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 07:00 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 02:00 AM. Sainath Travel Agency.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 10:25 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 05:50 AM. Shri Ganesh Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 04:00 AM. Jain Shiv Shankar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 05:45 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 01:15 AM. Amar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 02:55 AM. Ganesh Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 10:45 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 06:00 AM. Shri Mahadev Travelss.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 05:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 12:30 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 02:45 AM. Geetanjali Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 06:05 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 01:05 AM. Karan Maharaja Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:15 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 05:45 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 04:30 AM. Charitra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 06:15 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 01:15 AM. Bg Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 09:15 PM and reaches Jodhpur at 04:50 AM. Pooja Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 08:10 PM and reaching Jodhpur at 03:10 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 04:30 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 10:45 AM. Laxmi Traveller.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 09:00 AM. Radhika Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 12:10 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 08:45 AM. New Amar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:14 AM and reaches Jodhpur at 09:55 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from 01412368793_shiv shankar travels _ sindhi camp, shri charbhuja travels, Amar travels, 200 feet bypass 9413368994 9413108846, Polovictory, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 46 mins in volvo bus from Jaipur to Jodhpur. Jaipur to Jodhpur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jaipur to Jodhpur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route are Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shri Charbhuja Travels (CBT)., Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., SRT Volvo Bus., Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEP., Vijay Tour And Travels., Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd., Pooja Travels (Jaipur)., Jain Shiv Shanker Travels (Jaipur)., Shree Ganesh Travels (SGT)., Mahadev Travels Agency ., Geetanjali TravelsBhagwati travels., Jain Parshwanath Travels., Beniwal Travels., Bhagwati Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Swagat Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.Swagat Travels., Chouhan Travels And Cargo., SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY., Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)., M.R.Travel., Shree Paras Travels., B G TRAVELS., Amar Travels jaipur., Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels., Karan Maharaja Travels ., Paras Travels(Jaipur) (Jaipur)., Geetanjali Travels., Gajraj Travels., Ganesh Travels (GT)., Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015., R.R Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Choudhary Travels And Cargo.., Rr Travels.., Barmer Travels.., M R Travels.., Jakhar Travels And Cargo.., Jain Travels Regd.., Gajraj Travels.., Choudhary Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels.., Vikas Travels Regd..., Shree Ganesh Travels.., Bhagwati Travels And Tours.., Sainath Travel Agency.., Shri Ganesh Travels.., Jain Shiv Shankar Travels.., Amar Travels.., Ganesh Travels.., Shri Mahadev Travelss.., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Geetanjali Travels.., Karan Maharaja Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Charitra Travels.., Bg Travels.., Pooja Travels.., Vijay Tour And Travels.., Laxmi Traveller.., Radhika Travels.., New Amar Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jaipur to Jodhpur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. 01412368793_shiv shankar travels _ sindhi camp, shri charbhuja travels, Amar travels, 200 feet bypass 9413368994 9413108846, Polovictory, Kalptaru Cinema, Paota, Aakhliya circle, Banar Road, Barvi Road

Jaipur to Jodhpur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jaipur to Jodhpur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jaipur to Jodhpur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jaipur to Jodhpur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jaipur to Jodhpur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Jodhpur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Jodhpur from Jaipur by Bus?

A. Jaipur to Jodhpur distance by bus is approximately 337 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 46 mins. RailYatri offers over 109 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jaipur to Jodhpur by Bus?

A. The distance from Jaipur to Jodhpur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 46 mins. Buses from Jaipur to Jodhpur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jaipur and Jodhpur?

A. There are in total 109 buses running from Jaipur to Jodhpur everyday. You can search online for Jaipur to Jodhpur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jaipur and Jodhpur route?

A. Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹280. To book bus tickets online on the Jaipur to Jodhpur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Jodhpur from Jaipur?

A. The first bus from Jaipur to Jodhpur departs at 12:10 AM, and reaches at 08:45 AM the next day. The Jaipur to Jodhpur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jaipur to Jodhpur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Jodhpur from Jaipur?

A. The last bus from Jaipur to Jodhpur departs at 11:59 PM. The Jaipur to Jodhpur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Jodhpur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jaipur to Jodhpur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jaipur to Jodhpur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jaipur bus boarding point & Jodhpur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India