Indore to Nagpur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
38 Other buses found

Indore to Nagpur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Orange Tours and Travels. 04:10 PM 11:55 PM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Mahendra Travels. 05:30 PM 03:41 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
Metro Star Bus Service. 06:00 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath Paliwal Travels. 06:10 PM 07:10 AM ₹ 815 Ac, Sleeper
Verma Travels. 06:15 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). 06:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP. 06:30 PM 04:50 AM ₹ 917 Ac, Sleeper
RTS RoyalStar. 06:30 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 698 Non Ac, Sleeper
Metro Star Bus Service. 06:30 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. 06:31 PM 05:01 AM ₹ 1120 Ac, Sleeper
Indore to Nagpur Bus

Journey Summary

Indore to Nagpur Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

451 Km

No. of Buses:

48

Operators:

35

Minimum Fare:

₹ 550

Indore to Nagpur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Indore to Nagpur bus route. Indore to Nagpur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Indore to Nagpur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Indore to Nagpur from Star Square-Near Terminal 10 Restaurent Mr10 Road , Star Square, Indore 452010 04044454647 too. Another popular bus station is Chotigwaltoli (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647 to S T Bus Stand. Indore to Nagpur distance by bus is 451 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs 45 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Indore to Nagpur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Indore to Nagpur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 47 buses operate on Indore to Nagpur bus route!

The well-built highway from Indore to Nagpur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Indore to Nagpur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Indore to Nagpur Bus Fare

Indore to Nagpur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. District Travels.. (Indore) bus service provider for 2+3, Seater buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 550. Bus boarding and dropping points for Indore to Nagpur are Chhotigwaltoli to Ajni Square in Nagpur. Rts Royal Star.. (Indore) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 650. Bus boarding and dropping points for Indore to Nagpur are Vijay Nagar to Wadi in Nagpur.

Indore to Nagpur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Indore to Nagpur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 04:10 PM and reaches Nagpur at 11:55 PM. Mahendra Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Indore at 05:30 PM and reaching Nagpur at 03:41 AM. Metro Star Bus Service. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Indore at 06:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 03:30 AM. Shrinath Paliwal Travels. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 06:10 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:10 AM. Verma Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Indore at 06:15 PM and reaching Nagpur at 05:00 AM. Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 06:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:30 AM. Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 06:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 04:50 AM. RTS RoyalStar. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Indore at 06:30 PM and reaching Nagpur at 07:00 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 06:31 PM and reaches Nagpur at 05:01 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Indore at 07:16 PM and reaching Nagpur at 07:31 AM. Chouhan Travels. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 07:45 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:30 AM. MP TransportAyesha Bus. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 08:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:10 AM. BTP Buses. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 08:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:40 AM. Dhariwal Travels . has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 09:15 PM and reaches Nagpur at 06:45 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 09:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:00 AM. Rahul travels... has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 09:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:30 AM. Shree Khurana Travels. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 10:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:30 AM. H.K TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Indore at 10:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:45 AM. Orange Tours And Travels Grand.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 04:10 PM and reaches Nagpur at 01:30 AM. Mp Transport Ayesha Bus.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 08:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:10 AM. Baba Travels.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 08:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:00 AM. Hans Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Indore at 08:01 PM and reaching Nagpur at 06:31 AM. Btp Buses.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 08:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:40 AM. Rahul Travels Indore.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Indore at 09:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 08:20 AM. Shri Balaji Travels Ansari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 06:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:30 AM. Metro Star Services.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 06:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 04:30 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 07:00 AM and reaches Nagpur at 05:00 PM. Rts Royal Star.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Indore at 09:00 PM and reaching Nagpur at 06:50 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 09:30 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:00 AM. Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 07:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 08:01 AM. Metro Royal Citylink Travels.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 06:00 PM and reaches Nagpur at 03:30 AM. Mahendra Travels.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Indore at 06:30 PM and reaching Nagpur at 04:55 AM. Dhariwal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 09:15 PM and reaches Nagpur at 06:45 AM. District Travels.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+3, Seater bus starts from Indore at 08:40 PM and reaches Nagpur at 09:10 AM. H.K. Travels.. has 1 bus running from Indore to Nagpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Indore at 09:40 PM and reaches Nagpur at 07:45 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Indore to Nagpur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Star Square-Near Terminal 10 Restaurent Mr10 Road , Star Square, Indore 452010 04044454647, Chotigwaltoli (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647, Gangwal Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647, Rajendra Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647, Pipliyahana Square 04044454647, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs 45 mins in volvo bus from Indore to Nagpur. Indore to Nagpur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Indore to Nagpur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Indore to Nagpur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Indore to Nagpur bus route are Orange Tours and Travels., Mahendra Travels., Metro Star Bus Service., Shrinath Paliwal Travels., Verma Travels., Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa)., Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP., RTS RoyalStar., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Chouhan Travels., MP TransportAyesha Bus., BTP Buses., Dhariwal Travels ., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser., Rahul travels..., Shree Khurana Travels., H.K TRAVELS., Orange Tours And Travels Grand.., Mp Transport Ayesha Bus.., Baba Travels.., Hans Travels.., Btp Buses.., Rahul Travels Indore.., Shri Balaji Travels Ansari Travels.., Metro Star Services.., M R Travels.., Rts Royal Star.., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Metro Royal Citylink Travels.., Mahendra Travels.., Dhariwal Travels.., District Travels.., H.K. Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Indore to Nagpur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Star Square-Near Terminal 10 Restaurent Mr10 Road , Star Square, Indore 452010 04044454647, Chotigwaltoli (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647, Gangwal Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647, Rajendra Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647, Pipliyahana Square 04044454647, S T Bus Stand, Koradi, Pagalkhana chouk, Gitanjali talkies, Bus Stand Ganeshpeth Alfa Travels

Indore to Nagpur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Indore to Nagpur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Indore to Nagpur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Indore to Nagpur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Indore to Nagpur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Indore

  • Star Square-Near Terminal 10 Restaurent Mr10 Road , Star Square, Indore 452010 04044454647

  • Chotigwaltoli (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647

  • Gangwal Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647

  • Rajendra Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647

  • Pipliyahana Square 04044454647

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Nagpur

  • S T Bus Stand

  • Koradi

  • Pagalkhana chouk

  • Gitanjali talkies

  • Bus Stand Ganeshpeth Alfa Travels

Bus Ticket Booking from Indore to Nagpur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nagpur from Indore by Bus?

A. Indore to Nagpur distance by bus is approximately 451 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs 45 mins. RailYatri offers over 48 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Indore to Nagpur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Indore to Nagpur by Bus?

A. The distance from Indore to Nagpur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs 45 mins. Buses from Indore to Nagpur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Indore and Nagpur?

A. There are in total 48 buses running from Indore to Nagpur everyday. You can search online for Indore to Nagpur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Indore and Nagpur route?

A. Indore to Nagpur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹550. To book bus tickets online on the Indore to Nagpur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nagpur from Indore?

A. The first bus from Indore to Nagpur departs at 07:00 AM, and reaches at 05:00 PM the next day. The Indore to Nagpur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Indore to Nagpur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nagpur from Indore?

A. The last bus from Indore to Nagpur departs at 10:00 PM. The Indore to Nagpur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nagpur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Indore to Nagpur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Indore to Nagpur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Indore bus boarding point & Nagpur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India