Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
10 Other buses found

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
KKaveri Travels. 08:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 504 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels. 08:50 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 441 Non Ac, Seater
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels. 08:55 PM 06:35 AM ₹ 449 Non Ac, Seater
Popuri Travels. 09:00 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 399 Non Ac, Seater
V Kaveri Travels. 09:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 462 Non Ac, Seater
MODERN Travels. 09:45 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 549 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sree Nandini Travels. 10:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 441 Non Ac, Seater
Sri Tulasi Travels. 10:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 449 Non Ac, Seater
Sri Krishna Travels. 10:00 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 504 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pragathi Travels. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 579 Non Ac, Sleeper
Hyderabad to Chirala Bus

Journey Summary

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

302 Km

No. of Buses:

20

Operators:

11

Minimum Fare:

₹ 399

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. Hyderabad to Chirala buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Hyderabad to Chirala can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Hyderabad to Chirala from Chandanagar too. Another popular bus station is Madinaguda to chirala. Hyderabad to Chirala distance by bus is 302 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 55 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Hyderabad to Chirala. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Hyderabad to Chirala are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 19 buses operate on Hyderabad to Chirala bus route!

The well-built highway from Hyderabad to Chirala makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Hyderabad to Chirala bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Fare

Hyderabad to Chirala bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Popuri Travels. (Hyderabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 399. Bus boarding and dropping points for Hyderabad to Chirala are gandimaisamma to Chirala in Chirala. Lakshmi Gayatri Travels. (Hyderabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 441. Bus boarding and dropping points for Hyderabad to Chirala are Beeramguda to chirala in Chirala.

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Hyderabad to Chirala. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! KKaveri Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Chirala at 06:30 AM. Lakshmi Gayatri Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Hyderabad at 08:50 PM and reaching Chirala at 05:45 AM. Popuri Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Hyderabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Chirala at 06:15 AM. V Kaveri Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Hyderabad at 09:30 PM and reaches Chirala at 06:30 AM. MODERN Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 09:45 PM and reaches Chirala at 06:00 AM. Sree Nandini Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Hyderabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Chirala at 06:30 AM. Sri Tulasi Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Hyderabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Chirala at 06:30 AM. Sri Krishna Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Chirala at 06:15 AM. Pragathi Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Chirala bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Chirala at 06:00 AM. Morning Star Travels. has 3 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Hyderabad at 10:20 PM and reaching Chirala at 07:00 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Hyderabad at 10:30 PM and reaching Chirala at 06:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Chandanagar, Madinaguda, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus), Madhapur (Pickup Van/Bus), the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 55 mins in volvo bus from Hyderabad to Chirala. Hyderabad to Chirala bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Hyderabad to Chirala Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Hyderabad to Chirala in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Hyderabad to Chirala bus route are KKaveri Travels., Lakshmi Gayatri Travels., Popuri Travels., V Kaveri Travels., MODERN Travels., Sree Nandini Travels., Sri Tulasi Travels., Sri Krishna Travels., Pragathi Travels., Morning Star Travels., Orange Tours and Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Hyderabad to Chirala, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Chandanagar, Madinaguda, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus), Madhapur (Pickup Van/Bus), chirala, Chirala, CHIRALA, Chirala.

Hyderabad to Chirala bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Hyderabad to Chirala is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Hyderabad to Chirala.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Chirala as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Hyderabad to Chirala route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Hyderabad to Chirala - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Chirala from Hyderabad by Bus?

A. Hyderabad to Chirala distance by bus is approximately 302 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 55 mins. RailYatri offers over 20 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Hyderabad to Chirala bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Hyderabad to Chirala by Bus?

A. The distance from Hyderabad to Chirala by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 55 mins. Buses from Hyderabad to Chirala run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Hyderabad and Chirala?

A. There are in total 20 buses running from Hyderabad to Chirala everyday. You can search online for Hyderabad to Chirala bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Hyderabad and Chirala route?

A. Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹399. To book bus tickets online on the Hyderabad to Chirala route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Chirala from Hyderabad?

A. The first bus from Hyderabad to Chirala departs at 08:30 PM, and reaches at 06:30 AM the next day. The Hyderabad to Chirala bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Hyderabad to Chirala bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Chirala from Hyderabad?

A. The last bus from Hyderabad to Chirala departs at 11:35 PM. The Hyderabad to Chirala route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Chirala, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Hyderabad to Chirala route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Hyderabad to Chirala bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Hyderabad bus boarding point & Chirala bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India