Delhi to Varanasi Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
19 Other buses found

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:30 PM 11:10 AM ₹ 900 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
Safar Express Pvt Ltd. 04:30 PM 07:06 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
BSRTC. 05:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1988 Ac, Seater
Blue World Tourist Co. 05:30 PM 08:15 AM ₹ 2199 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
National Bus Services. 05:30 PM 10:30 AM ₹ 1999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 05:30 PM 08:15 AM ₹ 1499 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Avadh Express. 07:00 PM 08:00 AM ₹ 1599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 07:00 PM 09:16 AM ₹ 1399 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Goga Ji Bus Services. 07:00 PM 10:00 AM ₹ 2999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Royal Luxury Volvo. 07:15 PM 08:00 AM ₹ 1999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Delhi to Varanasi Bus

Journey Summary

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Route Information

Duration:

15 hrs

Distance:

863 Km

No. of Buses:

29

Operators:

20

Minimum Fare:

₹ 900

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. Delhi to Varanasi buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Delhi to Varanasi can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Delhi to Varanasi from isbt too. Another popular bus station is Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge to Modhaila. Delhi to Varanasi distance by bus is 863 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 15 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Delhi to Varanasi. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Delhi to Varanasi are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 28 buses operate on Delhi to Varanasi bus route!

The well-built highway from Delhi to Varanasi makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Delhi to Varanasi bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Fare

Delhi to Varanasi bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 900 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Delhi to Varanasi, with boarding point Kashmiri Gate and dropping point near Modhaila. It starts from 07:30 PM and reaches on-time at 11:10 AM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd. (Delhi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 1000. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Varanasi are Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6 to Varanasi in Varanasi. Sahil Express. (Delhi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 1287. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Varanasi are Rama Krishna Asharam Marg Metro Sation Gate No.3 to Varanasi in Varanasi.

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Delhi to Varanasi. Travellers can choose from a state UPSRTC bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 11:10 AM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 04:30 PM and reaching Varanasi at 07:06 AM. BSRTC. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Delhi at 05:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 07:00 AM. Blue World Tourist Co. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 05:30 PM and reaching Varanasi at 08:15 AM. National Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 05:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:30 AM. Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 05:30 PM and reaching Varanasi at 08:15 AM. Avadh Express. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaching Varanasi at 08:00 AM. Goga Ji Bus Services. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaching Varanasi at 10:00 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:15 PM and reaching Varanasi at 08:00 AM. Taj Express Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:15 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:15 AM. Comfybus Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:20 AM. Sahil Express. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 07:30 AM. Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. has 1 type of buses, starting from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaching Varanasi at 08:35 AM. Royal Holidays Volvo. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:30 AM. Govinda Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:45 PM and reaches Varanasi at 08:00 AM. Hill Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:45 AM. Bharat Yatra Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Delhi at 08:15 PM and reaching Varanasi at 08:30 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 type of buses, starting from Delhi at 08:20 PM and reaching Varanasi at 08:35 AM. Mahalaxmi Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 11:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:55 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kashmiri Gate, Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge, Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6, Anand Vihar, Anand Vihar EDM Mall 7827565595,8700652769, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 15 hrs in volvo bus from Delhi to Varanasi. Delhi to Varanasi bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Delhi to Varanasi Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Delhi to Varanasi in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Delhi to Varanasi bus route are Safar Express Pvt Ltd., BSRTC., Blue World Tourist Co., National Bus Services., Blue World Tourist (P) LTD., Avadh Express., Goga Ji Bus Services., Royal Luxury Volvo., Taj Express Bus Service., Comfybus Travels., Sahil Express., Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus., Royal Holidays Volvo., Govinda Travels., Hill Travels., Laxmi Holidays., Bharat Yatra Bus., Asian Bus Express., Mahalaxmi Bus Service., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Delhi to Varanasi, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kashmiri Gate, Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge, Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6, Anand Vihar, Anand Vihar EDM Mall 7827565595,8700652769, Modhaila, Sudhir petrol pump varanasi, Busstand, Lehar Tata Road, Radha Petrol Pump Mudhaila

Delhi to Varanasi bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Delhi to Varanasi is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Delhi to Varanasi.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Delhi to Varanasi as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Delhi to Varanasi route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi to Varanasi - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Varanasi from Delhi by Bus?

A. Delhi to Varanasi distance by bus is approximately 863 (km). The distance can be covered within 15 hrs. RailYatri offers over 29 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Delhi to Varanasi bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Delhi to Varanasi by Bus?

A. The distance from Delhi to Varanasi by bus can be easily covered in approximately 15 hrs. Buses from Delhi to Varanasi run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Delhi and Varanasi?

A. There are in total 29 buses running from Delhi to Varanasi everyday. You can search online for Delhi to Varanasi bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Delhi and Varanasi route?

A. Delhi to Varanasi Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹900. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Varanasi route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Varanasi from Delhi?

A. The first bus from Delhi to Varanasi departs at 04:30 PM, and reaches at 07:06 AM the next day. The Delhi to Varanasi bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Delhi to Varanasi bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Varanasi from Delhi?

A. The last bus from Delhi to Varanasi departs at 11:30 PM. The Delhi to Varanasi route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Varanasi, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Delhi to Varanasi route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Delhi to Varanasi bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Delhi bus boarding point & Varanasi bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.