Delhi to Varanasi Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
21 Other buses found

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Safar Express Tour and Travels. 04:30 PM 07:06 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
BFC Holidays. 05:00 PM 10:30 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Hello Bus. 06:00 PM 10:00 AM ₹ 1499 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shan E India. 06:30 PM 10:30 AM ₹ 777 Ac, Sleeper
New International Tourist. 06:30 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 2599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. 07:00 PM 10:30 AM ₹ 1400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 07:00 PM 09:15 AM ₹ 1809 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vidhan Travels. 07:00 PM 09:00 AM ₹ 1350 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Avadh Express. 07:00 PM 08:00 AM ₹ 1599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 07:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1099 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Delhi to Varanasi Bus

Journey Summary

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

820 Km

No. of Buses:

31

Operators:

22

Minimum Fare:

₹ 523

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. Delhi to Varanasi buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Delhi to Varanasi can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Delhi to Varanasi from isbt too. Another popular bus station is Anand Vihar Bus Station to Sudhir petrol pump varanasi. Delhi to Varanasi distance by bus is 820 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Delhi to Varanasi. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Delhi to Varanasi are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 30 buses operate on Delhi to Varanasi bus route!

The well-built highway from Delhi to Varanasi makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Delhi to Varanasi bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Fare

Delhi to Varanasi bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Gk Travels.. (Delhi) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 523. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Varanasi are Morigate to Lahartara Chauraha in Varanasi. Shree Saroj Travels.. (Delhi) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 523. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Varanasi are Morigate to Radha Petrol Pump Varanasi in Varanasi.

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Delhi to Varanasi. Travellers can choose from a state UPSRTC bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Safar Express Tour and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 04:30 PM and reaching Varanasi at 07:06 AM. BFC Holidays. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 05:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:30 AM. Hello Bus. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:00 AM. Shan E India. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Delhi at 06:30 PM and reaching Varanasi at 10:30 AM. New International Tourist. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Delhi at 06:30 PM and reaching Varanasi at 07:00 AM. Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:30 AM. Ganpati Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:15 AM. Vidhan Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaching Varanasi at 09:00 AM. Avadh Express. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaching Varanasi at 08:00 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaching Varanasi at 07:00 AM. Hill Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:00 AM. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:05 PM and reaches Varanasi at 08:45 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. bus starts from Delhi at 08:20 PM and reaches Varanasi at 08:35 AM. Taj Express Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 09:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 06:00 AM. Sahil Express. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 09:20 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:20 AM. Gk Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaching Varanasi at 11:00 AM. Raj Shila Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 09:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 11:25 AM. Maheshwaram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 10:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:00 AM. Shree Saroj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:15 AM. Safar Express Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 04:30 PM and reaching Varanasi at 07:06 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 09:15 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:15 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6, Anand Vihar Bus Station, RK Asharam Metro Station Pillar No. 15 ,8448108299 8448108299, Mayur Vihar DTC Bus Stand: ,8448108299 8448108299, Anad Vihar Near Petrol Pump,9289349516,8860974779 9289349516,8860974779, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Delhi to Varanasi. Delhi to Varanasi bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Delhi to Varanasi Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Delhi to Varanasi in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Delhi to Varanasi bus route are Safar Express Tour and Travels., BFC Holidays., Hello Bus., Shan E India., New International Tourist., Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.., Ganpati Tours & Travels., Vidhan Travels., Avadh Express., Royal Luxury Volvo Bus., Hill Travels., Laxmi Holidays., Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd., Asian Bus Express., Taj Express Bus Service., Sahil Express., Gk Travels.., Raj Shila Travels And Cargo.., Maheshwaram Travels.., Shree Saroj Travels.., Safar Express Tour And Travels.., R.S Yadav Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Delhi to Varanasi, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6, Anand Vihar Bus Station, RK Asharam Metro Station Pillar No. 15 ,8448108299 8448108299, Mayur Vihar DTC Bus Stand: ,8448108299 8448108299, Anad Vihar Near Petrol Pump,9289349516,8860974779 9289349516,8860974779, Sudhir petrol pump varanasi, Varanasi, Kiran Petrol Pump,7503850050, Lahar Tara Chowk, Lahar tara Chouraha ,9643663054

Delhi to Varanasi bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Delhi to Varanasi is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Delhi to Varanasi.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Delhi to Varanasi as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Delhi to Varanasi route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6

  • Anand Vihar Bus Station

  • RK Asharam Metro Station Pillar No. 15 ,8448108299 8448108299

  • Mayur Vihar DTC Bus Stand: ,8448108299 8448108299

  • Anad Vihar Near Petrol Pump,9289349516,8860974779 9289349516,8860974779

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Varanasi

  • Sudhir petrol pump varanasi

  • Varanasi

  • Kiran Petrol Pump,7503850050

  • Lahar Tara Chowk

  • Lahar tara Chouraha ,9643663054

Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi to Varanasi - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Varanasi from Delhi by Bus?

A. Delhi to Varanasi distance by bus is approximately 820 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 31 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Delhi to Varanasi bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Delhi to Varanasi by Bus?

A. The distance from Delhi to Varanasi by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Delhi to Varanasi run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Delhi and Varanasi?

A. There are in total 31 buses running from Delhi to Varanasi everyday. You can search online for Delhi to Varanasi bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Delhi and Varanasi route?

A. Delhi to Varanasi Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹523. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Varanasi route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Varanasi from Delhi?

A. The first bus from Delhi to Varanasi departs at 04:30 PM, and reaches at 07:06 AM the next day. The Delhi to Varanasi bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Delhi to Varanasi bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Varanasi from Delhi?

A. The last bus from Delhi to Varanasi departs at 10:30 PM. The Delhi to Varanasi route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Varanasi, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Delhi to Varanasi route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Delhi to Varanasi bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Delhi bus boarding point & Varanasi bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.