Delhi to Allahabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
16 Other buses found

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:45 PM 08:30 AM ₹ 1252 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
UPSRTC. 04:00 PM 09:00 AM ₹ 1334 Ac, Seater
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 05:20 PM 06:09 AM ₹ 999
Goga Ji Bus Services. 07:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 2599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Royal Luxury Volvo. 07:15 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Royal Holidays Volvo. 07:30 PM 09:30 AM ₹ 2999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 07:30 PM 08:19 AM ₹ 899
Sahil Express. 07:30 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 899 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Comfybus Travels. 07:30 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 2100 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vidhan Travels. 07:45 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 750 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Delhi to Allahabad Bus

Journey Summary

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs

Distance:

692 Km

No. of Buses:

26

Operators:

21

Minimum Fare:

₹ 499

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. Delhi to Allahabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Delhi to Allahabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Delhi to Allahabad from isbt too. Another popular bus station is KAUSHAMBI to Civil Lines. Delhi to Allahabad distance by bus is 692 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Delhi to Allahabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Delhi to Allahabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 25 buses operate on Delhi to Allahabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Delhi to Allahabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Delhi to Allahabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Fare

Delhi to Allahabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1252 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Delhi to Allahabad, with boarding point Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge and dropping point near Civil Lines. It starts from 08:45 PM and reaches on-time at 08:30 AM. Laxmi Holidays. (Delhi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 499. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Allahabad are Kashmiri Gate verma parking to Civil Line Road Outside KFC in Allahabad. Asian Bus Express. (Delhi) bus service provider for buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 599. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Allahabad are ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND 9718203332,7292031003 to P,SQUARE MALL M.G MARG (UPSRCTC) BUS STAND CIVIL LINE Road Outside( K F C Restaurants ) Allahabad (UP)9718203332 in Allahabad.

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Delhi to Allahabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Delhi at 08:45 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:30 AM. UPSRTC. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Delhi at 04:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 09:00 AM. Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. has 1 type of buses, starting from Delhi at 05:20 PM and reaching Allahabad at 06:09 AM. Goga Ji Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 05:30 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:15 PM and reaching Allahabad at 06:30 AM. Royal Holidays Volvo. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Allahabad at 09:30 AM. Sahil Express. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Allahabad at 04:30 AM. Comfybus Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Allahabad at 06:45 AM. Vidhan Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:45 PM and reaches Allahabad at 06:45 AM. Maheshwaram Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 10:17 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:00 AM. Hill Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:00 AM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:05 PM and reaches Allahabad at 06:25 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 2 types of buses, , AC, SEATER starting from Delhi at 08:20 PM and reaching Allahabad at 06:20 AM. KST Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Delhi at 09:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:45 AM. National Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Delhi at 09:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 07:30 AM. Kst Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Delhi at 09:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:45 AM. Safar Express Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 08:05 PM and reaches Allahabad at 06:25 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 09:15 PM and reaches Allahabad at 07:30 AM. Shree Saroj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 06:15 AM. Maheshwaram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Allahabad bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 08:45 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge, KAUSHAMBI, anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864, Akashrdham Metro Station, Mayur Vihar Extention Metro Station, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs in volvo bus from Delhi to Allahabad. Delhi to Allahabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Delhi to Allahabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Delhi to Allahabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Delhi to Allahabad bus route are UPSRTC., Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus., Goga Ji Bus Services., Royal Luxury Volvo., Royal Holidays Volvo., Sahil Express., Comfybus Travels., Vidhan Travels., Maheshwaram Travels., Laxmi Holidays., Hill Travels., Safar Express Pvt Ltd., Asian Bus Express., KST Travels., National Bus Services., Kst Travels.., Safar Express Tour And Travels.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Shree Saroj Travels.., Maheshwaram Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Delhi to Allahabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge, KAUSHAMBI, anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864, Akashrdham Metro Station, Mayur Vihar Extention Metro Station, Civil Lines, PRAYAGRAJ, , Allahabad, Civil Lines Bus Station

Delhi to Allahabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Delhi to Allahabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Delhi to Allahabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Delhi to Allahabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Delhi to Allahabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi to Allahabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Allahabad from Delhi by Bus?

A. Delhi to Allahabad distance by bus is approximately 692 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs. RailYatri offers over 26 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Delhi to Allahabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Delhi to Allahabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Delhi to Allahabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs. Buses from Delhi to Allahabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Delhi and Allahabad?

A. There are in total 26 buses running from Delhi to Allahabad everyday. You can search online for Delhi to Allahabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Delhi and Allahabad route?

A. Delhi to Allahabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹499. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Allahabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Allahabad from Delhi?

A. The first bus from Delhi to Allahabad departs at 04:00 PM, and reaches at 09:00 AM the next day. The Delhi to Allahabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Delhi to Allahabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Allahabad from Delhi?

A. The last bus from Delhi to Allahabad departs at 10:00 PM. The Delhi to Allahabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Allahabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Delhi to Allahabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Delhi to Allahabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Delhi bus boarding point & Allahabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.