Delhi to Agra Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
142 Other buses found

Delhi to Agra Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:45 PM 11:55 PM ₹ 1548 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. 06:00 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 315 Non Ac, Seater
National Holiday . 06:00 AM 11:25 AM ₹ 699 Ac, Seater
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 06:15 AM 10:30 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Seater
UPSRTC. 06:30 AM 11:45 AM ₹ 468 Ac, Seater
Himachal Tourist Bus Booking. 06:30 AM 11:30 AM ₹ 200 Ac, Seater
Bharat Yatra Bus. 06:30 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 599 Ac, Seater
Goga Ji Bus Services. 06:30 AM 11:30 PM ₹ 699 Ac, Seater
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. 07:00 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 315 Non Ac, Seater
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd. 07:00 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 300 Non Ac, Seater
Delhi to Agra Bus

Journey Summary

Delhi to Agra Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs

Distance:

233 Km

No. of Buses:

152

Operators:

61

Minimum Fare:

₹ 200

Delhi to Agra Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Delhi to Agra bus route. Delhi to Agra buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Delhi to Agra can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Delhi to Agra from isbt too. Another popular bus station is Noida Sec 37 to Agra Toll Plaza. Delhi to Agra distance by bus is 233 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Delhi to Agra. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Delhi to Agra are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 151 buses operate on Delhi to Agra bus route!

The well-built highway from Delhi to Agra makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Delhi to Agra bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Delhi to Agra Bus Fare

Delhi to Agra bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1548 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Delhi to Agra, with boarding point Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge and dropping point near Agra Toll Plaza. It starts from 08:45 PM and reaches on-time at 11:55 PM. Himachal Tourist Bus Booking. (Delhi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Agra are R K Metro to Agra in Agra. Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd. (Delhi) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Agra are Noida Sec 37 to Agra in Agra.

Delhi to Agra Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Delhi to Agra. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Delhi at 08:45 PM and reaches Agra at 11:55 PM. Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Delhi at 06:00 AM and reaching Agra at 09:00 AM. National Holiday . has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 AM and reaches Agra at 11:25 AM. Mahalaxmi Bus Service. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 06:15 AM and reaching Agra at 10:30 AM. UPSRTC. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Delhi at 06:30 AM and reaching Agra at 11:45 AM. Himachal Tourist Bus Booking. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Delhi at 06:30 AM and reaches Agra at 11:30 AM. Bharat Yatra Bus. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Delhi at 06:30 AM and reaches Agra at 10:00 AM. Goga Ji Bus Services. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 06:30 AM and reaching Agra at 11:30 PM. Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Delhi at 07:00 AM and reaching Agra at 10:00 AM. NRJ TOURS. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Delhi at 07:00 AM and reaching Agra at 10:55 AM. Royal Holidays Volvo. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:00 AM and reaching Agra at 11:35 AM. Jamna Travels (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 01:00 PM and reaches Agra at 06:30 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 03:25 PM and reaches Agra at 07:40 PM. Panwar Tour & Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 03:30 PM and reaching Agra at 07:30 PM. Raj Travels Basti. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 04:00 PM and reaches Agra at 08:20 PM. BSRTC. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Delhi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 08:45 PM. National Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 08:30 PM. Himachal Highway Volvo. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 05:00 PM and reaching Agra at 11:59 PM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 05:30 PM and reaching Agra at 09:31 PM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaching Agra at 09:00 PM. Panwar Travels (Dehli). has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 09:40 PM. Apple Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaching Agra at 10:40 PM. Dhruv Travels (dhrv). has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 06:30 PM and reaches Agra at 10:00 PM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaching Agra at 11:30 PM. Ram Dalal Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Agra at 11:30 PM. Vidhan Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:45 PM and reaches Agra at 10:45 PM. Maheshwaram Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Agra at 12:1 AM. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. has 3 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaching Agra at 12:15 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 09:00 PM and reaches Agra at 12:0 AM. Jagdamba Travels Service. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 09:30 PM and reaches Agra at 11:59 PM. Gokul Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 08:24 PM and reaches Agra at 11:55 PM. Panwar Tour And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 03:30 PM and reaching Agra at 07:30 PM. Dhruv Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 07:20 PM and reaching Agra at 02:00 AM. Saanvi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 05:15 PM and reaches Agra at 08:56 PM. Gk Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 11:00 PM and reaching Agra at 03:00 AM. Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Seater starting from Delhi at 01:30 PM and reaching Agra at 04:30 PM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 09:15 PM and reaching Agra at 11:45 PM. Raj Travels Basti And Transport.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 04:00 PM and reaches Agra at 08:20 PM. Southern Express Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Delhi at 05:24 AM and reaches Agra at 11:30 AM. Nrj Tours.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Seater starting from Delhi at 07:00 AM and reaching Agra at 10:55 AM. Shree Saroj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Agra at 11:10 PM. Panwar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 09:40 PM. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 08:30 PM and reaching Agra at 11:50 PM. Jkm Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Delhi at 05:30 AM and reaches Agra at 11:00 AM. Shree Krishna Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 09:31 PM and reaching Agra at 02:11 AM. Jai Mata Di Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 11:15 PM and reaching Agra at 02:30 AM. Khajuraho Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Agra at 10:47 PM. Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 06:59 PM and reaches Agra at 11:59 PM. Apple Raj Kalpana Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaching Agra at 11:45 PM. Ansh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 10:30 PM and reaches Agra at 01:30 AM. Swarn Shatabdi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 11:00 PM and reaches Agra at 04:00 AM. Go Super Bus.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 02:20 PM and reaches Agra at 06:10 PM. Hans Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaching Agra at 09:55 PM. Safar Express Tour And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 06:05 PM and reaching Agra at 09:50 PM. Jai Shiv Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+2, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 11:59 AM and reaching Agra at 02:59 PM. Maheshwaram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 10:00 PM and reaches Agra at 1:00 AM. Shri Vashu Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 06:40 PM and reaches Agra at 10:10 PM. Ram Dalal Holidays.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaches Agra at 11:30 PM. Krishna Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Agra at 09:30 PM. Jmd Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 10:30 PM. Krishna City Connect.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 11:30 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Delhi to Agra Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge, Noida Sec 37, KAROL BAGH, NEW DELHI RAILWAY STATION, Paharganj Avtar hotel, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs in volvo bus from Delhi to Agra. Delhi to Agra bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Delhi to Agra Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Delhi to Agra in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Delhi to Agra bus route are Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.., National Holiday ., Mahalaxmi Bus Service., UPSRTC., Himachal Tourist Bus Booking., Bharat Yatra Bus., Goga Ji Bus Services., Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd., NRJ TOURS., Royal Holidays Volvo., Jamna Travels (Delhi)., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Panwar Tour & Travels., Raj Travels Basti., BSRTC., National Bus Services., Himachal Highway Volvo., Safar Express Pvt Ltd., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Panwar Travels (Dehli)., Apple Travels., Dhruv Travels (dhrv)., Laxmi Holidays., Ram Dalal Travels., Vidhan Travels., Maheshwaram Travels., Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Jagdamba Travels Service., Gokul Tour And Travels.., Panwar Tour And Travels.., Dhruv Travels.., Saanvi Travels.., Gk Travels.., Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Raj Travels Basti And Transport.., Southern Express Travels.., Nrj Tours.., Shree Saroj Travels.., Panwar Travels.., Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Jkm Travels.., Shree Krishna Travels.., Jai Mata Di Tour And Travels.., Khajuraho Travels.., Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.., Apple Raj Kalpana Travels.., Ansh Travels.., Swarn Shatabdi Travels.., Go Super Bus.., Hans Travels.., Safar Express Tour And Travels.., Jai Shiv Travels.., Maheshwaram Travels.., Shri Vashu Travels.., Ram Dalal Holidays.., Krishna Travels.., Jmd Travels.., Krishna City Connect.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Delhi to Agra, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge, Noida Sec 37, KAROL BAGH, NEW DELHI RAILWAY STATION, Paharganj Avtar hotel, Agra Toll Plaza, Kuberpur, Agra , Agra, Bijlighar

Delhi to Agra bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Delhi to Agra is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Delhi to Agra.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Delhi to Agra as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Delhi to Agra route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi to Agra - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Agra from Delhi by Bus?

A. Delhi to Agra distance by bus is approximately 233 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs. RailYatri offers over 152 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Delhi to Agra bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Delhi to Agra by Bus?

A. The distance from Delhi to Agra by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs. Buses from Delhi to Agra run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Delhi and Agra?

A. There are in total 152 buses running from Delhi to Agra everyday. You can search online for Delhi to Agra bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Delhi and Agra route?

A. Delhi to Agra Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹200. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Agra route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Agra from Delhi?

A. The first bus from Delhi to Agra departs at 12:30 AM, and reaches at 04:30 AM the next day. The Delhi to Agra bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Delhi to Agra bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Agra from Delhi?

A. The last bus from Delhi to Agra departs at 11:15 PM. The Delhi to Agra route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Agra, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Delhi to Agra route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Delhi to Agra bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Delhi bus boarding point & Agra bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.