Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
6 Other buses found

Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 07:45 AM 08:05 PM ₹ 1019 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:45 PM 08:45 AM ₹ 914 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
MJT Travels. 07:00 AM 06:00 PM ₹ 978 Ac, Sleeper
Vignesh TAT. 07:15 AM 07:00 PM ₹ 850 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jupiter Bus. 08:00 AM 06:15 PM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Sri Rajalakshmi Travels. 08:00 AM 07:00 PM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Infant Jesus travels. 08:00 AM 07:45 PM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater
Apple Bus. 08:05 AM 07:30 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Apple Travels. 08:10 AM 08:40 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Parveen Travels. 09:00 AM 08:15 PM ₹ 1200 Ac, Seater
Chennai to Nagercoil Bus

Journey Summary

Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Route Information

Duration:

12 hrs

Distance:

704 Km

No. of Buses:

16

Operators:

11

Minimum Fare:

₹ 600

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Chennai to Nagercoil bus route. Chennai to Nagercoil buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Chennai to Nagercoil can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Chennai to Nagercoil from Koyambedu too. Another popular bus station is Maduravoyal to Nagercoil. Chennai to Nagercoil distance by bus is 704 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 12 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Chennai to Nagercoil. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Chennai to Nagercoil are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 15 buses operate on Chennai to Nagercoil bus route!

The well-built highway from Chennai to Nagercoil makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Chennai to Nagercoil bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Fare

Chennai to Nagercoil bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1019 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Chennai to Nagercoil, with boarding point Koyambedu and dropping point near Nagercoil. It starts from 07:45 AM and reaches on-time at 08:05 PM. Infant Jesus travels. (Chennai) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 600. Bus boarding and dropping points for Chennai to Nagercoil are Koyambedu Omni Bus Terminus to Nagercoil Bus Stand in Nagercoil. Sri Rajalakshmi Travels. (Chennai) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 750. Bus boarding and dropping points for Chennai to Nagercoil are Koyambedu Omni Bus stand to National travels in Nagercoil.

Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Chennai to Nagercoil. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Chennai at 07:45 AM and reaches Nagercoil at 08:05 PM. MJT Travels. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Nagercoil bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Chennai at 07:00 AM and reaches Nagercoil at 06:00 PM. Vignesh TAT. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Nagercoil bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Chennai at 07:15 AM and reaches Nagercoil at 07:00 PM. Jupiter Bus. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Nagercoil bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Chennai at 08:00 AM and reaches Nagercoil at 06:15 PM. Sri Rajalakshmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Nagercoil bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Chennai at 08:00 AM and reaches Nagercoil at 07:00 PM. Infant Jesus travels. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Nagercoil bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Chennai at 08:00 AM and reaches Nagercoil at 07:45 PM. Apple Bus. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 08:05 AM and reaching Nagercoil at 07:30 PM. Apple Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 08:10 AM and reaching Nagercoil at 08:40 PM. Parveen Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Chennai at 09:00 AM and reaching Nagercoil at 08:15 PM. MRM Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 08:30 PM and reaching Nagercoil at 08:35 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Koyambedu, Maduravoyal, Porur, Perungalathur, Vandalur, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 12 hrs in volvo bus from Chennai to Nagercoil. Chennai to Nagercoil bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Chennai to Nagercoil Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Chennai to Nagercoil in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Chennai to Nagercoil bus route are MJT Travels., Vignesh TAT., Jupiter Bus., Sri Rajalakshmi Travels., Infant Jesus travels., Apple Bus., Apple Travels., Parveen Travels., MRM Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Chennai to Nagercoil, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Koyambedu, Maduravoyal, Porur, Perungalathur, Vandalur, Nagercoil, Aralvaimozi, National travels, Nagercoil Bus Stand, Nagercoil Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

Chennai to Nagercoil bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Chennai to Nagercoil is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Chennai to Nagercoil.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Chennai to Nagercoil as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Chennai to Nagercoil route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Chennai to Nagercoil - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nagercoil from Chennai by Bus?

A. Chennai to Nagercoil distance by bus is approximately 704 (km). The distance can be covered within 12 hrs. RailYatri offers over 16 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Chennai to Nagercoil bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Chennai to Nagercoil by Bus?

A. The distance from Chennai to Nagercoil by bus can be easily covered in approximately 12 hrs. Buses from Chennai to Nagercoil run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Chennai and Nagercoil?

A. There are in total 16 buses running from Chennai to Nagercoil everyday. You can search online for Chennai to Nagercoil bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Chennai and Nagercoil route?

A. Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹600. To book bus tickets online on the Chennai to Nagercoil route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nagercoil from Chennai?

A. The first bus from Chennai to Nagercoil departs at 07:00 AM, and reaches at 06:00 PM the next day. The Chennai to Nagercoil bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Chennai to Nagercoil bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nagercoil from Chennai?

A. The last bus from Chennai to Nagercoil departs at 09:55 PM. The Chennai to Nagercoil route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nagercoil, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Chennai to Nagercoil route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Chennai to Nagercoil bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Chennai bus boarding point & Nagercoil bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.