Udaipur to Ajmer Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
44 Other buses found

Udaipur to Ajmer Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 02:30 AM 07:50 AM ₹ 650 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Goyal Travels. 07:50 PM 01:20 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. 01:20 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1242 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Patel® Travels . 01:25 AM 06:55 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Shreenath Metro. 01:35 AM 08:20 AM ₹ 2399 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 01:45 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 450 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. 02:30 AM 06:45 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 02:30 AM 07:45 AM ₹ 999 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SeemaPooja® Travels. 02:55 AM 07:10 AM ₹ 966 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Mahaveer Travels. 03:00 AM 07:40 AM ₹ 644 Non Ac, Sleeper
Udaipur to Ajmer Bus

Journey Summary

Udaipur to Ajmer Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

265 Km

No. of Buses:

54

Operators:

37

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Udaipur to Ajmer Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. Udaipur to Ajmer buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Udaipur to Ajmer can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Udaipur to Ajmer from Udaipole Circle too. Another popular bus station is Jain paswanath travels shop.3 below hotel payal bus stand ke samne to Ajmer. Udaipur to Ajmer distance by bus is 265 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 20 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Udaipur to Ajmer. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Udaipur to Ajmer are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 53 buses operate on Udaipur to Ajmer bus route!

The well-built highway from Udaipur to Ajmer makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Udaipur to Ajmer bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Udaipur to Ajmer Bus Fare

Udaipur to Ajmer bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 650 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Udaipur to Ajmer, with boarding point Udaipole Circle and dropping point near Ajmer. It starts from 02:30 AM and reaches on-time at 07:50 AM. Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008Brand New 2*1 - Ashok Leyland. (Udaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Udaipur to Ajmer are Petrol pump l.i.c building to Makhupura chauraha in Ajmer. Patel Eagle Travels. (Udaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Udaipur to Ajmer are Reti stand, lic building, udaipur, to Nasirabad by pass (ghoomar hotel) in Ajmer.

Udaipur to Ajmer Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Udaipur to Ajmer. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Udaipur at 02:30 AM and reaches Ajmer at 07:50 AM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 07:50 PM and reaches Ajmer at 01:20 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 01:20 AM and reaches Ajmer at 07:00 AM. Patel® Travels . has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 01:25 AM and reaches Ajmer at 06:55 AM. Shreenath Metro. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 01:35 AM and reaches Ajmer at 08:20 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 01:45 AM and reaching Ajmer at 09:00 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 02:30 AM and reaching Ajmer at 06:45 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 02:30 AM and reaching Ajmer at 07:45 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 02:55 AM and reaching Ajmer at 07:10 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Ajmer at 07:40 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 05:45 AM and reaches Ajmer at 11:05 AM. Deep Travels®. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 08:40 AM and reaches Ajmer at 12:40 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 11:00 AM and reaching Ajmer at 05:15 PM. Rishabh Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 11:30 AM and reaching Ajmer at 05:45 PM. Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008Brand New 2*1 - Ashok Leyland. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 12:50 AM and reaches Ajmer at 07:20 PM. Chirag Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 04:15 PM and reaches Ajmer at 11:15 PM. Gulzar Travels Ajmer. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 05:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 11:00 PM. Kalpana Travels - Udr- New Brand Coach. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 05:15 PM and reaches Ajmer at 11:30 PM. Jain Travels (Regd).600. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 05:30 PM and reaches Ajmer at 11:05 PM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 06:30 PM and reaching Ajmer at 1:00 AM. Kalpana Travels - Udr. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 07:15 PM and reaches Ajmer at 12:25 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 07:30 PM and reaching Ajmer at 01:54 AM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 12:40 AM and reaches Ajmer at 06:19 AM. Jain Parshwnath Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 02:30 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 08:05 PM and reaching Ajmer at 02:58 AM. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 08:45 PM and reaches Ajmer at 03:15 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 02:15 AM. Lake City Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 09:01 PM and reaching Ajmer at 03:30 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 09:15 PM and reaches Ajmer at 02:30 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Ajmer at 04:00 AM. Paras Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Ajmer at 03:55 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 09:30 PM and reaching Ajmer at 02:30 AM. Raj Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 04:15 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 02:45 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels UDR. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:01 PM and reaches Ajmer at 03:31 AM. Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:52 PM and reaches Ajmer at 06:30 AM. Chetak Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:57 PM and reaches Ajmer at 05:55 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Udaipur to Ajmer Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Udaipole Circle, Jain paswanath travels shop.3 below hotel payal bus stand ke samne, Udiyapol bus stand udaipur nr.sangam hotel, Seema pooja patel travels, udiapole, Raj Laxmi Travels,Udaipole 7240756077,9261491661, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 20 mins in volvo bus from Udaipur to Ajmer. Udaipur to Ajmer bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Udaipur to Ajmer Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Udaipur to Ajmer in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Udaipur to Ajmer bus route are Goyal Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Patel® Travels ., Shreenath Metro., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Shri Sawariya Travels., SeemaPooja® Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Deep Travels®., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Rishabh Travels., Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008Brand New 2*1 - Ashok Leyland., Chirag Travels Agency., Gulzar Travels Ajmer., Kalpana Travels - Udr- New Brand Coach., Jain Travels (Regd).600., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., Kalpana Travels - Udr., Patel Eagle Travels., Samrat Travels., Jain Parshwnath Travels., Raj Laxmi Travels., Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Lake City Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels., Paras Travels., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Raj Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Rajlaxmi Travels UDR., Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)., Chetak Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Udaipur to Ajmer, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Udaipole Circle, Jain paswanath travels shop.3 below hotel payal bus stand ke samne, Udiyapol bus stand udaipur nr.sangam hotel, Seema pooja patel travels, udiapole, Raj Laxmi Travels,Udaipole 7240756077,9261491661, Ajmer, Bypass (parbatpura), Bus stand, Ajmer by pass, Parbatpura Mahadev Travels ,Bypass

Udaipur to Ajmer bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Udaipur to Ajmer is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Udaipur to Ajmer.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Udaipur to Ajmer as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Udaipur to Ajmer route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Udaipur

  • Udaipole Circle

  • Jain paswanath travels shop.3 below hotel payal bus stand ke samne

  • Udiyapol bus stand udaipur nr.sangam hotel

  • Seema pooja patel travels, udiapole

  • Raj Laxmi Travels,Udaipole 7240756077,9261491661

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Ajmer

  • Ajmer

  • Bypass (parbatpura)

  • Bus stand

  • Ajmer by pass

  • Parbatpura Mahadev Travels ,Bypass

Bus Ticket Booking from Udaipur to Ajmer - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ajmer from Udaipur by Bus?

A. Udaipur to Ajmer distance by bus is approximately 265 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 20 mins. RailYatri offers over 54 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Udaipur to Ajmer bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Udaipur to Ajmer by Bus?

A. The distance from Udaipur to Ajmer by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 20 mins. Buses from Udaipur to Ajmer run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Udaipur and Ajmer?

A. There are in total 54 buses running from Udaipur to Ajmer everyday. You can search online for Udaipur to Ajmer bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Udaipur and Ajmer route?

A. Udaipur to Ajmer Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Udaipur to Ajmer route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ajmer from Udaipur?

A. The first bus from Udaipur to Ajmer departs at 12:40 AM, and reaches at 06:19 AM the next day. The Udaipur to Ajmer bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Udaipur to Ajmer bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ajmer from Udaipur?

A. The last bus from Udaipur to Ajmer departs at 11:57 PM. The Udaipur to Ajmer route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ajmer, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Udaipur to Ajmer route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Udaipur to Ajmer bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Udaipur bus boarding point & Ajmer bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Udaipur to Ajmer route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Ajmer from Udaipur.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route.