Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
72 Other buses found

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 1:00 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 850 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
R K Travels Raipur. 10:35 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Mahaveer Travels. 12:14 AM 04:44 AM ₹ 1287 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
New Shree Mahaveer Travels. 12:25 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 1100 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 12:39 AM 05:24 AM ₹ 1046 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shri Sawriya Travels. 1:00 AM 05:21 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 01:10 AM 06:05 AM ₹ 849 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki. 01:45 AM 07:15 AM ₹ 450 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Samreen Travels. 02:00 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 02:00 AM 06:10 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus

Journey Summary

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

265 Km

No. of Buses:

82

Operators:

57

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. Udaipur to Ahmedabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Udaipur to Ahmedabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Udaipur to Ahmedabad from Udaipole Circle too. Another popular bus station is Bypass bhuvana to Mota Chiloda Circle. Udaipur to Ahmedabad distance by bus is 265 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 6 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Udaipur to Ahmedabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Udaipur to Ahmedabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 81 buses operate on Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Udaipur to Ahmedabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Fare

Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 850 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Udaipur to Ahmedabad, with boarding point Udaipole Circle and dropping point near Mota Chiloda Circle. It starts from 1:00 AM and reaches on-time at 07:30 AM. Paras Travels - A/c Brand New Coach. (Udaipur) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Udaipur to Ahmedabad are Ho-paras - udiapole bus stand to Airport in Ahmedabad. Lake City Travels. (Udaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Udaipur to Ahmedabad are Lakecity travels(ho-office) - nr icici bank,under hotel yaatri to Naroda Patiya in Ahmedabad.

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Udaipur to Ahmedabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Udaipur at 1:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:30 AM. R K Travels Raipur. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:35 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:15 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 12:14 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:44 AM. New Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 12:25 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:30 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 12:39 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:24 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 1:00 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:21 AM. Jai Shrinath Ji Ki. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 01:45 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:15 AM. Samreen Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 02:00 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 06:30 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:10 AM. Chetak TravelsBRAND NEW COACH. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:45 AM. Ganesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 02:45 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:30 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 03:14 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 08:44 AM. Parshwanath Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Udaipur at 03:45 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 09:00 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 05:20 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:30 AM. Chetak Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 05:30 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 11:30 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels UDR. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 06:01 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 12:01 AM. Sai Rath Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 08:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 12:10 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 09:13 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 02:13 PM. Eagle travels - Udaipur. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:15 PM. Lake City Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 11:56 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 06:11 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 03:00 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 08:45 PM. Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Udaipur at 03:05 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:50 PM. New Kothari Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 03:15 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 09:16 PM. Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Udaipur at 03:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 03:45 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:15 PM. Rishabh TravelsAnukool. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 04:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM. Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 04:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:15 PM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 04:15 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 04:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:15 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 05:30 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 10:00 PM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 07:31 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 12:46 AM. Rajguru Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 08:00 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 01:30 AM. Tiger Travels (Sojat). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 08:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 01:15 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 09:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:00 AM. Deep Travels®. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 09:20 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 09:24 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 04:35 AM. Paras Travels - A/c Brand New Coach. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:15 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 09:45 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 04:00 AM. Tanwar Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 02:43 AM. Patel Eagle TravelsAIR SUSPENSION. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:10 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:10 AM. Shreeji Travelsshree ji travelas. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:10 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:20 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:20 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:50 AM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:21 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 02:12 AM. Metro Parshwanath travels - Udr. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 10:30 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 03:30 AM. Shree Hare-Krishna Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:31 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:46 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Udaipur at 10:31 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 04:31 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP-SRINNATH. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:35 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:45 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:40 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM. Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 10:55 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:45 AM. Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:50 AM. Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:20 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:05 AM. Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:24 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:39 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:25 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:45 AM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:25 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:00 AM. Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)Rajdhani Travels (Ravi Multanisona). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:45 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:40 AM. Ajay Travels (Neemuch). has 1 bus running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Udaipur at 11:59 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:59 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Udaipole Circle, Bypass bhuvana, Paras chouraha, Pratapnagar choraha, Udaypole bus stand udaipur, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 6 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Udaipur to Ahmedabad. Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Udaipur to Ahmedabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route are R K Travels Raipur., Shree Mahaveer Travels., New Shree Mahaveer Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Shri Sawriya Travels., Jai Shrinath Ji Ki., Samreen Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Chetak TravelsBRAND NEW COACH., Ganesh Travels., SeemaPooja® Travels., Parshwanath Travels., Ashok Tour and Travels., Chetak Travels., Rajlaxmi Travels UDR., Sai Rath Travel Agency., Patel Eagle Travels., Eagle travels - Udaipur., Lake City Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008., New Kothari Travels., Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Rishabh TravelsAnukool., Falcon Bus., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels., Rajguru Travels., Tiger Travels (Sojat)., Jakhar Travels ., Deep Travels®., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Paras Travels - A/c Brand New Coach., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Tanwar Travels., Patel Eagle TravelsAIR SUSPENSION., Shreeji Travelsshree ji travelas., Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)., Samrat Travels., Metro Parshwanath travels - Udr., Shree Hare-Krishna Travels., Raj Laxmi Travels., Shree Sawariya travels., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP-SRINNATH., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)., Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels., Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA., Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI., Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)Rajdhani Travels (Ravi Multanisona)., Ajay Travels (Neemuch)., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Udaipur to Ahmedabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Udaipole Circle, Bypass bhuvana, Paras chouraha, Pratapnagar choraha, Udaypole bus stand udaipur, Mota Chiloda Circle, Nana Chiloda, Naroda Patiya, Memco Cross Road, Shahibaug

Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Udaipur to Ahmedabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Udaipur to Ahmedabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Udaipur to Ahmedabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Udaipur to Ahmedabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Udaipur

  • Udaipole Circle

  • Bypass bhuvana

  • Paras chouraha

  • Pratapnagar choraha

  • Udaypole bus stand udaipur

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

  • Mota Chiloda Circle

  • Nana Chiloda

  • Naroda Patiya

  • Memco Cross Road

  • Shahibaug

Bus Ticket Booking from Udaipur to Ahmedabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ahmedabad from Udaipur by Bus?

A. Udaipur to Ahmedabad distance by bus is approximately 265 (km). The distance can be covered within 6 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 82 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Udaipur to Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Udaipur to Ahmedabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Udaipur to Ahmedabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Udaipur and Ahmedabad?

A. There are in total 82 buses running from Udaipur to Ahmedabad everyday. You can search online for Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Udaipur and Ahmedabad route?

A. Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Udaipur to Ahmedabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ahmedabad from Udaipur?

A. The first bus from Udaipur to Ahmedabad departs at 12:10 AM, and reaches at 04:40 AM the next day. The Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ahmedabad from Udaipur?

A. The last bus from Udaipur to Ahmedabad departs at 11:59 PM. The Udaipur to Ahmedabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ahmedabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Udaipur to Ahmedabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Udaipur bus boarding point & Ahmedabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Udaipur to Ahmedabad route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Ahmedabad from Udaipur.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Ahmedabad to Udaipur bus route.