Surat to Valsad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
56 Other buses found

Surat to Valsad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:30 AM 02:00 AM ₹ 200 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Arihant Dev Travels. 12:25 AM 02:24 AM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Surani Travels. 12:42 AM 02:27 AM ₹ 5000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Harimadhav Travels. 12:50 AM 02:30 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). 01:30 AM 03:00 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 01:45 AM 03:45 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). 02:30 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
M.R. Travels. 04:00 AM 04:40 AM ₹ 1600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jain Travels Surat. 04:05 AM 05:10 AM ₹ 1018 Non Ac, Sleeper
MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ. 05:00 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Surat to Valsad Bus

Journey Summary

Surat to Valsad Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs

Distance:

95 Km

No. of Buses:

66

Operators:

51

Minimum Fare:

₹ 200

Surat to Valsad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Surat to Valsad bus route. Surat to Valsad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Surat to Valsad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Surat to Valsad from Kamrej too. Another popular bus station is Kadodra to Valsad. Surat to Valsad distance by bus is 95 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Surat to Valsad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Surat to Valsad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 65 buses operate on Surat to Valsad bus route!

The well-built highway from Surat to Valsad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Surat to Valsad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Surat to Valsad Bus Fare

Surat to Valsad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 200 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Surat to Valsad, with boarding point Kamrej and dropping point near Valsad. It starts from 12:30 AM and reaches on-time at 02:00 AM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. (Surat) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Surat to Valsad are Jay Khodiyar Travels Nana Varacha Dal 9427677070,9375939999,9429418862 to Shrinath Travels, Dharampur Chokdi, NH-48 in Valsad. Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). (Surat) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Surat to Valsad are Diamond Nagar 9898745699 to Valsad On Highway,Dharampur Chowkdi, Bridge End in Valsad.

Surat to Valsad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Surat to Valsad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Surat at 12:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:00 AM. Arihant Dev Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 12:25 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:24 AM. Surani Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 12:42 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:27 AM. Harimadhav Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 12:50 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:30 AM. Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 01:30 AM and reaching Valsad at 03:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 01:45 AM and reaching Valsad at 03:45 AM. M.R. Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 04:00 AM and reaching Valsad at 04:40 AM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 04:05 AM and reaches Valsad at 05:10 AM. MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 05:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 07:00 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 05:05 AM and reaches Valsad at 06:35 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 06:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 08:30 AM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 06:59 AM and reaches Valsad at 08:32 AM. Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 07:16 AM and reaches Valsad at 09:06 AM. Bhumika Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 07:36 AM and reaches Valsad at 09:11 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Non Ac Sleeper. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 08:36 AM and reaches Valsad at 10:41 AM. CRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 09:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:45 AM. B.R. Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 09:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 10:15 AM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 10:01 AM and reaching Valsad at 11:01 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 10:55 AM and reaching Valsad at 12:25 AM. Raj travels SuratLimited Edition - New Bus (King Size Sleeper). has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 08:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 10:10 PM. Paulo Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 08:45 PM and reaches Valsad at 10:45 PM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaches Valsad at 11:30 PM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:10 PM and reaches Valsad at 12:15 AM. Bhagwati Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 07:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 10:00 PM. M R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Surat at 05:20 AM and reaching Valsad at 07:30 AM. Mahadev Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 09:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:00 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:50 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:05 AM. Metawala Tours And Transport.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 02:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 03:15 AM. Unity Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 01:20 AM and reaching Valsad at 03:00 AM. Bhumi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 01:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:45 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 06:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 08:30 AM. Maharaja Paulo Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaches Valsad at 10:30 PM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:10 PM and reaches Valsad at 12:15 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 05:05 AM and reaches Valsad at 06:35 AM. Raj Travels Express.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 10:10 PM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 10:40 AM and reaches Valsad at 12:25 AM. Crl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 09:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:45 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:15 AM. Lucky Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:50 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:35 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 07:15 AM and reaches Valsad at 08:45 PM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:36 AM and reaches Valsad at 10:41 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 12:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:20 AM. Musafir Travels Sanjay.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 11:30 PM. Jay Khodiyar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaches Valsad at 11:30 PM. Raj Travels(Express).. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 06:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 07:00 AM. B R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 09:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 10:15 AM. Anjaniputra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 07:16 AM and reaches Valsad at 09:06 AM. Harimadhav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 01:05 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:30 AM. Jain Travels(Regd).. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 04:05 AM and reaches Valsad at 05:10 AM. Priti Travels (Sundaram Travels).. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 01:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 03:30 AM. Marudhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 05:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 07:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Surat to Valsad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kamrej, Kadodra, Arihant dev travels, Kamrej chowkdi, Kadodara - Nilam Hotel, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs in volvo bus from Surat to Valsad. Surat to Valsad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Surat to Valsad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Surat to Valsad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Surat to Valsad bus route are Arihant Dev Travels., Surani Travels., Harimadhav Travels., Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., M.R. Travels., Jain Travels Surat., MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shree Sawariya travels., Samrat Travels., Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., Bhumika Travels., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Non Ac Sleeper., CRL Travels., B.R. Travels., Sundesha Travels., Gujarat Travels., Raj travels SuratLimited Edition - New Bus (King Size Sleeper)., Paulo Travels (Surat)., Jay Khodiyar Bus Service., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., Bhagwati Travels.., M R Travels.., Mahadev Travels.., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Metawala Tours And Transport.., Unity Travels.., Bhumi Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Maharaja Paulo Travels.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Jain Travels Regd.., Raj Travels Express.., Gujarat Travels.., Crl Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Lucky Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Hans Travels.., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.., Musafir Travels Sanjay.., Jay Khodiyar Travels.., Raj Travels(Express).., B R Travels.., Anjaniputra Travels.., Harimadhav Travels.., Jain Travels(Regd).., Priti Travels (Sundaram Travels).., Marudhar Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Surat to Valsad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kamrej, Kadodra, Arihant dev travels, Kamrej chowkdi, Kadodara - Nilam Hotel, Valsad, Atul highway, Dharampur Chowkdi, VALSAD, Valsad On Highway,Dharampur Chowkdi, Bridge End

Surat to Valsad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Surat to Valsad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Surat to Valsad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Surat to Valsad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Surat to Valsad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Surat to Valsad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Valsad from Surat by Bus?

A. Surat to Valsad distance by bus is approximately 95 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs. RailYatri offers over 66 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Surat to Valsad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Surat to Valsad by Bus?

A. The distance from Surat to Valsad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs. Buses from Surat to Valsad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Surat and Valsad?

A. There are in total 66 buses running from Surat to Valsad everyday. You can search online for Surat to Valsad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Surat and Valsad route?

A. Surat to Valsad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹200. To book bus tickets online on the Surat to Valsad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Valsad from Surat?

A. The first bus from Surat to Valsad departs at 12:25 AM, and reaches at 02:24 AM the next day. The Surat to Valsad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Surat to Valsad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Valsad from Surat?

A. The last bus from Surat to Valsad departs at 11:50 PM. The Surat to Valsad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Valsad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Surat to Valsad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Surat to Valsad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Surat bus boarding point & Valsad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.