Surat to Panvel Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
101 Other buses found

Surat to Panvel Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 01:50 AM 09:45 AM ₹ 1248 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. 08:30 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE. 01:10 AM 08:46 AM ₹ 1400 Non Ac, Sleeper
Manish Travels. 01:30 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Surani Travels. 02:12 AM 08:15 AM ₹ 5000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Amar Travels Delhi. 03:00 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 3500 Ac, Sleeper
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 03:02 AM 08:45 AM ₹ 1800 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. 03:30 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Four Hans Travels HO. 06:15 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels . 09:30 AM 04:30 PM ₹ 2400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Surat to Panvel Bus

Journey Summary

Surat to Panvel Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

303 Km

No. of Buses:

111

Operators:

67

Minimum Fare:

₹ 200

Surat to Panvel Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Surat to Panvel bus route. Surat to Panvel buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Surat to Panvel can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Surat to Panvel from Kamrej too. Another popular bus station is Kadodra to Panvel. Surat to Panvel distance by bus is 303 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs 55 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Surat to Panvel. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Surat to Panvel are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 110 buses operate on Surat to Panvel bus route!

The well-built highway from Surat to Panvel makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Surat to Panvel bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Surat to Panvel Bus Fare

Surat to Panvel bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1248 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Surat to Panvel, with boarding point Kamrej and dropping point near Panvel. It starts from 01:50 AM and reaches on-time at 09:45 AM. Shree Krishna Travels (Surat). (Surat) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Surat to Panvel are Nilgiri Cricel to Panvel Kalamboli in Panvel. King Travels. (Surat) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Surat to Panvel are King Travels, Opp.InterCity TownShip,B-s.orchid Tower,Sardar Market To Patiya Road 9512127373,9512127474 to Panvel(Kalamboli Highway) in Panvel.

Surat to Panvel Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Surat to Panvel. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Surat at 01:50 AM and reaches Panvel at 09:45 AM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 08:30 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:00 AM. New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 01:10 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:46 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 01:30 AM and reaching Panvel at 08:30 AM. Surani Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 02:12 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:15 AM. Amar Travels Delhi. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 03:00 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:00 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 03:02 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:45 AM. Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 03:30 AM and reaches Panvel at 09:00 AM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 06:15 AM and reaches Panvel at 11:00 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 09:30 AM and reaching Panvel at 04:30 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 10:55 AM and reaching Panvel at 05:35 PM. R R Travels Lines. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 06:00 PM and reaching Panvel at 02:00 AM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 06:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 02:15 AM. Shree Balaji Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 06:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 02:30 AM. King Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 07:00 PM and reaching Panvel at 01:45 AM. Sunrise Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 07:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 02:10 AM. Sai Darshan Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 07:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 02:20 AM. Sai Darsan Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 03:00 AM. Raj travels SuratLimited Edition - New Bus (King Size Sleeper). has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 02:16 AM. Laxmi Tours & Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:00 AM. Sai Yatra Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaching Panvel at 04:15 AM. Shree Balaji Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 08:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 04:45 AM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 1:00 AM and reaches Panvel at 06:35 AM. Shree Krishna Travellers (Surat)JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 08:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 04:00 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 08:45 PM and reaching Panvel at 03:00 AM. Sai Arpan travelsVIPUL . has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 01:54 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 03:00 AM. Sai Yatra TravelsVIPUL. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 04:22 AM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaching Panvel at 04:10 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, 1+2, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 09:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 03:30 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 10:35 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:25 AM. Shree Krishna Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 07:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:10 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:25 AM. Chartered Bus. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Surat at 11:40 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:45 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:40 PM and reaches Panvel at 07:30 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:45 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:00 AM. Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:50 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:15 AM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 11:55 PM and reaching Panvel at 08:00 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 03:00 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Surat at 07:45 AM and reaching Panvel at 03:15 PM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 11:59 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:40 AM. R R Travels Lines.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaching Panvel at 02:50 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Surat at 12:45 AM and reaching Panvel at 08:50 PM. Raj Travels Express.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 10:00 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:31 AM. Deep Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 11:55 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:15 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 12:29 AM and reaching Panvel at 06:03 AM. Gujarat Travels Business Class.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 1+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 12:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:15 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 1:00 AM and reaching Panvel at 06:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 04:00 AM. Shreenath Travelers.. has 2 types of buses, 1+2, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 07:00 PM and reaching Panvel at 02:45 AM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 08:55 PM and reaching Panvel at 03:30 AM. Shree Balaji Travels... has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:05 PM and reaches Panvel at 04:00 AM. Sai Darshan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 10:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 04:50 AM. Neelkanth Travels Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 02:05 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:05 AM. National Travels (Abd).. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 12:20 AM and reaches Panvel at 05:00 PM. Datta Krupa Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 03:45 AM. Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 03:46 AM and reaching Panvel at 09:00 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 03:30 AM. Neelkanth Travels Rajkamal Bus.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 05:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 01:05 AM. Jay Khodiyar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 10:40 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:05 AM. New Kothari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 01:10 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:46 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:30 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:10 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:25 AM. Laxmi Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:00 AM. Darshan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:50 PM and reaches Panvel at 09:20 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 04:42 AM and reaching Panvel at 10:25 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Surat to Panvel Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kamrej, Kadodra, Jay Khodiyar Travels Nana Varacha Dal 9429418862,9825125869, Jay Khodiyar Teavels Hirabag 9429418862,9825125869, Jay Khodiyar Travels Matavadi Char Rashta 9429418862,02612544449,9825125869, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs 55 mins in volvo bus from Surat to Panvel. Surat to Panvel bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Surat to Panvel Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Surat to Panvel in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Surat to Panvel bus route are Jay Khodiyar Bus Service., New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE., Manish Travels., Surani Travels., Amar Travels Delhi., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Rajlaxmi Bus Travels., Four Hans Travels HO., Jakhar Travels ., Gujarat Travels., R R Travels Lines., Datta Krupa Travels., Shree Balaji Travels., King Travels., Sunrise Travels., Sai Darshan Travels., Sai Darsan Travels., Raj travels SuratLimited Edition - New Bus (King Size Sleeper)., Laxmi Tours & Travels (Surat)., Sai Yatra Travels., Shree Balaji Travels (Surat)., Jain Travels Surat., Shree Krishna Travellers (Surat)JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS., Neeta Tours and Travels., Sai Arpan travelsVIPUL ., Eagle Falcon Bus., Sai Yatra TravelsVIPUL., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Go!Red Benz., Shree Krishna Travels (Surat)., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., Chartered Bus., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Shree Vijay Travels., Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class., Patel Tours And Travels.., Eagle Falcon Bus.., Jakhar Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., R R Travels Lines.., Gujarat Travels.., Raj Travels Express.., Deep Travels.., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., Gujarat Travels Business Class.., Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Shreenath Travelers.., Shree Patel Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels..., Sai Darshan Travels.., Neelkanth Travels Premium Class.., National Travels (Abd).., Datta Krupa Travels.., Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).., M R Travels.., Neelkanth Travels Rajkamal Bus.., Jay Khodiyar Travels.., New Kothari Travels.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Laxmi Tours And Travels.., Darshan Travels.., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Surat to Panvel, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kamrej, Kadodra, Jay Khodiyar Travels Nana Varacha Dal 9429418862,9825125869, Jay Khodiyar Teavels Hirabag 9429418862,9825125869, Jay Khodiyar Travels Matavadi Char Rashta 9429418862,02612544449,9825125869, Panvel, kalmboli Singal , Bus stand, Kalamboli, Panvel

Surat to Panvel bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Surat to Panvel is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Surat to Panvel.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Surat to Panvel as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Surat to Panvel route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Kamrej

  • Kadodra

  • Jay Khodiyar Travels Nana Varacha Dal 9429418862,9825125869

  • Jay Khodiyar Teavels Hirabag 9429418862,9825125869

  • Jay Khodiyar Travels Matavadi Char Rashta 9429418862,02612544449,9825125869

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Panvel

  • Panvel

  • kalmboli Singal

  • Bus stand

  • Kalamboli

  • Panvel

Bus Ticket Booking from Surat to Panvel - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Panvel from Surat by Bus?

A. Surat to Panvel distance by bus is approximately 303 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs 55 mins. RailYatri offers over 111 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Surat to Panvel bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Surat to Panvel by Bus?

A. The distance from Surat to Panvel by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs 55 mins. Buses from Surat to Panvel run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Surat and Panvel?

A. There are in total 111 buses running from Surat to Panvel everyday. You can search online for Surat to Panvel bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Surat and Panvel route?

A. Surat to Panvel Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹200. To book bus tickets online on the Surat to Panvel route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Panvel from Surat?

A. The first bus from Surat to Panvel departs at 01:00 AM, and reaches at 06:35 AM the next day. The Surat to Panvel bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Surat to Panvel bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Panvel from Surat?

A. The last bus from Surat to Panvel departs at 01:30 AM. The Surat to Panvel route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Panvel, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Surat to Panvel route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Surat to Panvel bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Surat bus boarding point & Panvel bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Surat to Panvel route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Panvel from Surat.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Panvel to Surat bus route.