Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
20 Other buses found

Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
New Mahaveer Travels. 12:45 AM 02:45 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 1:00 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Raj Travels Express (Jaipur). 01:30 AM 03:30 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. 01:44 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Sawariya travels. 01:45 AM 04:31 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
J.J Travels. 02:00 AM 04:30 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
R K Travels Raipur. 03:25 AM 06:15 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. 04:30 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
Shriom Travels. 05:11 AM 07:29 AM ₹ 1053 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
New Mahaveer Travels. 07:00 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 620 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus

Journey Summary

Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

134 Km

No. of Buses:

30

Operators:

23

Minimum Fare:

₹ 600

Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. Shamlaji to Ahmedabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad from shamlaji busstand .9521694050,9549226611 9521694050,9549226611 too. Another popular bus station is shamlaji busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 to nana chiloda ..9521694050,9549226611. Shamlaji to Ahmedabad distance by bus is 134 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Shamlaji to Ahmedabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 29 buses operate on Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus Fare

Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Shree Sawariya travels. (Shamlaji) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 600. Bus boarding and dropping points for Shamlaji to Ahmedabad are By pass shamlaji www.stplbus.in help line n.9785369420 to Chota chiloda,panditji restorunt in Ahmedabad. Shree Sawariya Travels.. (Shamlaji) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 600. Bus boarding and dropping points for Shamlaji to Ahmedabad are By pass shamlaji www.stplbus.in help line n. to Others in Ahmedabad.

Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Shamlaji to Ahmedabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! New Mahaveer Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Shamlaji at 12:45 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 02:45 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Shamlaji at 1:00 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 04:00 AM. Raj Travels Express (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 01:30 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:30 AM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 01:44 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:00 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 01:45 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:31 AM. J.J Travels. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 02:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM. R K Travels Raipur. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 03:25 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:15 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 04:30 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:30 AM. Shriom Travels. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 05:11 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:29 AM. Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 05:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Shamlaji at 06:30 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM. Eagle Shree Rishabh TravelsEAGLE SHREE RISHABH. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Shamlaji at 07:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:25 PM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Shamlaji at 02:21 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:21 PM. Shri Om Travels.. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Shamlaji at 05:11 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:29 AM. New Kothari Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Shamlaji at 06:50 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 08:50 PM. Falcon Bus.. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Shamlaji at 05:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 09:30 PM. Raj Travels(Express).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Shamlaji at 10:30 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 02:20 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Shamlaji at 01:44 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:15 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels Udr.. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Shamlaji at 07:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:25 PM. Shri Charbhuja Rk Travels.. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Shamlaji at 03:25 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:15 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Shamlaji at 01:30 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 04:45 AM. Jay Bherunath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Shamlaji at 11:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 02:00 AM. J J Travels.. has 1 bus running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Shamlaji at 02:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from shamlaji busstand .9521694050,9549226611 9521694050,9549226611, shamlaji busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 9887181737,8387960092,9119111107, near Bus stand 8890609488,9660536766, By pass, By pass shamlaji www.stplbus.in help line n.9785369420, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad. Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route are New Mahaveer Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Shree Sawariya travels., J.J Travels., R K Travels Raipur., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Shriom Travels., Falcon Bus., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Eagle Shree Rishabh TravelsEAGLE SHREE RISHABH., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Shri Om Travels.., New Kothari Travels.., Falcon Bus.., Raj Travels(Express).., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels Udr.., Shri Charbhuja Rk Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Jay Bherunath Travels.., J J Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Shamlaji to Ahmedabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. shamlaji busstand .9521694050,9549226611 9521694050,9549226611, shamlaji busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 9887181737,8387960092,9119111107, near Bus stand 8890609488,9660536766, By pass, By pass shamlaji www.stplbus.in help line n.9785369420, nana chiloda ..9521694050,9549226611, Nana Chiloda, patia..9521694050,9549226611, memko.9521694050,9549226611, kalupur .9521694050,9549226611

Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Shamlaji

  • shamlaji busstand .9521694050,9549226611 9521694050,9549226611

  • shamlaji busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 9887181737,8387960092,9119111107

  • near Bus stand 8890609488,9660536766

  • By pass

  • By pass shamlaji www.stplbus.in help line n.9785369420

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

  • nana chiloda ..9521694050,9549226611

  • Nana Chiloda

  • patia..9521694050,9549226611

  • memko.9521694050,9549226611

  • kalupur .9521694050,9549226611

Bus Ticket Booking from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ahmedabad from Shamlaji by Bus?

A. Shamlaji to Ahmedabad distance by bus is approximately 134 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 30 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Shamlaji and Ahmedabad?

A. There are in total 30 buses running from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad everyday. You can search online for Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Shamlaji and Ahmedabad route?

A. Shamlaji to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹600. To book bus tickets online on the Shamlaji to Ahmedabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ahmedabad from Shamlaji?

A. The first bus from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad departs at 12:45 AM, and reaches at 02:45 AM the next day. The Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ahmedabad from Shamlaji?

A. The last bus from Shamlaji to Ahmedabad departs at 11:00 PM. The Shamlaji to Ahmedabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ahmedabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Shamlaji to Ahmedabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Shamlaji to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Shamlaji bus boarding point & Ahmedabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.