Pune to Haveri Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
38 Other buses found

Pune to Haveri Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 05:30 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 1152 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Multi Axle
M.R. Travels. 02:20 PM 12:20 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Anand Travels. 03:00 PM 12:5 AM ₹ 1210 Ac, Sleeper
Reshma Bus. 04:00 PM 12:0 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Anand Travels. 05:00 PM 01:50 AM ₹ 1510 Ac, Sleeper
National Travels (ntp). 05:45 PM 02:45 AM ₹ 1150 Ac, Sleeper
National Travels (Pune). 06:00 PM 03:05 AM ₹ 1273 Ac, Sleeper
East West Booking. 06:00 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 1100 Non Ac, Sleeper
Kaveri Tours and Travels. 06:15 PM 03:10 AM ₹ 1400 Non Ac, Sleeper
National Travels NTSB. 06:25 PM 12:25 AM ₹ 1150 Non Ac, Sleeper
Pune to Haveri Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Haveri Bus Route Information

Duration:

10 hrs

Distance:

505 Km

No. of Buses:

48

Operators:

21

Minimum Fare:

₹ 900

Pune to Haveri Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Haveri bus route. Pune to Haveri buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Haveri can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Haveri from Nigdi too. Another popular bus station is Chinchwad to Haveri Bypass. Pune to Haveri distance by bus is 505 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 10 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Haveri. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Haveri are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 47 buses operate on Pune to Haveri bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Haveri makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Haveri bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Haveri Bus Fare

Pune to Haveri bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1152 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Multi Axle bus from Pune to Haveri, with boarding point Nigdi and dropping point near Haveri Bypass. It starts from 05:30 PM and reaches on-time at 04:00 AM. M.R. Travels. (Pune) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 900. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Haveri are Wakad - P And S Travels, Opp Ginger Hotel 08550931515,09657974706 to Haveri bypass 9535526333 in Haveri. M R Travels.. (Pune) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 950. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Haveri are Wakad to Haveri bypass 9535526333 in Haveri.

Pune to Haveri Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Haveri. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Haveri at 04:00 AM. M.R. Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:20 PM and reaches Haveri at 12:20 AM. Anand Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 03:00 PM and reaching Haveri at 12:5 AM. Reshma Bus. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Haveri at 12:0 AM. National Travels (ntp). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Pune at 05:45 PM and reaching Haveri at 02:45 AM. National Travels (Pune). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Haveri at 03:05 AM. East West Booking. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaches Haveri at 04:00 AM. Kaveri Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaches Haveri at 03:10 AM. National Travels NTSB. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Pune at 06:25 PM and reaching Haveri at 12:25 AM. B.R. Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:15 PM and reaching Haveri at 04:45 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:45 PM and reaches Haveri at 05:00 AM. Canara Pinto. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:45 PM and reaches Haveri at 07:30 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 10:45 PM and reaches Haveri at 06:30 AM. National Travels.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Pune at 10:10 PM and reaching Haveri at 06:50 AM. National Travels Ntsb.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Pune at 10:50 PM and reaching Haveri at 05:00 AM. B R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:45 PM and reaching Haveri at 04:20 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:45 PM and reaches Haveri at 05:00 AM. Anand Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:45 PM and reaching Haveri at 05:15 AM. East West Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaches Haveri at 04:00 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 02:20 PM and reaches Haveri at 12:20 AM. Kaveri Travels And Tourist.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Haveri bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaches Haveri at 03:10 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Haveri Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Nigdi, Chinchwad, Wakad, Baner, Pashan, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 10 hrs in volvo bus from Pune to Haveri. Pune to Haveri bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Haveri Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Haveri in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Haveri bus route are M.R. Travels., Anand Travels., Reshma Bus., National Travels (ntp)., National Travels (Pune)., East West Booking., Kaveri Tours and Travels., National Travels NTSB., B.R. Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Canara Pinto., VRL Travels., National Travels.., National Travels Ntsb.., B R Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Anand Travels.., East West Travels.., M R Travels.., Kaveri Travels And Tourist.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Haveri, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Nigdi, Chinchwad, Wakad, Baner, Pashan, Haveri Bypass, Haveri bypass 9535526333, Haveri Bypass - Near Haveri Bypass, Haveri Byepass, Haveri

Pune to Haveri bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Haveri is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Haveri.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Haveri as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Haveri route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Haveri - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Haveri from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Haveri distance by bus is approximately 505 (km). The distance can be covered within 10 hrs. RailYatri offers over 48 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Haveri bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Haveri by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Haveri by bus can be easily covered in approximately 10 hrs. Buses from Pune to Haveri run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Haveri?

A. There are in total 48 buses running from Pune to Haveri everyday. You can search online for Pune to Haveri bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Haveri route?

A. Pune to Haveri Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹900. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Haveri route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Haveri from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Haveri departs at 02:20 PM, and reaches at 12:20 AM the next day. The Pune to Haveri bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Haveri bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Haveri from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Haveri departs at 11:30 PM. The Pune to Haveri route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Haveri, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Haveri route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Haveri bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Haveri bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.