Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
121 Other buses found

Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 05:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 900 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Gujarat Travels. 04:10 AM 03:00 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. 06:00 AM 05:00 PM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels. 06:30 AM 05:46 PM ₹ 1222 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels . 06:45 AM 06:00 PM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sundesha Travels. 06:50 AM 04:35 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). 07:00 AM 06:00 PM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jain Travels Surat. 07:00 AM 07:20 PM ₹ 1527 Non Ac, Sleeper
B.R. Travels. 07:25 AM 07:00 PM ₹ 1500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
KR JAKHARKR JAKHAR TRAVELS. 07:30 AM 07:45 PM ₹ 1500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pune to Ankleshwar Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Route Information

Duration:

13 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

461 Km

No. of Buses:

131

Operators:

81

Minimum Fare:

₹ 599

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. Pune to Ankleshwar buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Ankleshwar can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Ankleshwar from Padmavati too. Another popular bus station is Swargate to Ankleshwar. Pune to Ankleshwar distance by bus is 461 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 13 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Ankleshwar. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Ankleshwar are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 130 buses operate on Pune to Ankleshwar bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Ankleshwar makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Ankleshwar bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Fare

Pune to Ankleshwar bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 900 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Pune to Ankleshwar, with boarding point Padmavati and dropping point near Ankleshwar. It starts from 05:00 PM and reaches on-time at 06:00 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). (Pune) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 599. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Ankleshwar are Padamavati 02066841818 to Ankleshwar Waliya Cross Road in Ankleshwar. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).. (Pune) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 630. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Ankleshwar are Padmavati Parking to Ankleshwar Waliya Cross Road in Ankleshwar.

Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Ankleshwar. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:00 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:10 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 03:00 PM. Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:00 PM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:30 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:46 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:45 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 06:00 PM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:50 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 04:35 PM. Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:00 PM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:00 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 07:20 PM. B.R. Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:25 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 07:00 PM. KR JAKHARKR JAKHAR TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:30 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 07:45 PM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:45 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 06:30 PM. New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:15 PM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. bus starts from Pune at 08:45 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:45 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:15 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 08:19 PM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:00 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 10:15 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana vishal. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 12:01 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 11:51 PM. G-Hyundai Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 12:10 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 12:30 AM. Shree Sai Travels (Pune). has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 02:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 12:30 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 02:30 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 01:30 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, starting from Pune at 03:00 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 04:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 03:01 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 02:55 AM. Eagle Express. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 04:30 AM. Shree Sahjanand Travels . has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 02:00 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:30 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 03:00 AM. Karan TravelsKaran Travels Chirag. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 04:30 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.GLOBAL TRAVELS. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:45 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 03:45 AM. Deep Travels®. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 03:50 AM. Chartered Bus. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:15 AM. Karan TravelsKaran Travels New Chirag. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:30 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 05:00 AM. Aditya Travelsmulti axel Premium sleeper. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:45 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 02:12 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 03:50 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:10 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 04:00 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:00 AM. H.K TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 04:30 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 05:15 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:00 AM. Blossom Travels (Kolhapur). has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 07:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:55 AM. Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:15 AM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 06:00 AM. Karan TravelsKaran Travel MANISH. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 08:00 AM. Global TravelsShree Patel. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:15 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:50 AM. Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:25 AM. Ashray Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 07:00 AM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:20 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 08:00 AM. National Travels(nts). has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 07:30 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 03:00 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 04:00 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 04:45 AM. H.K. Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:50 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:00 AM. Blossom Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 07:00 AM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 04:15 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 03:15 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:00 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 10:15 PM. G Hyundai Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:45 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 12:30 AM. Shree Vijay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:00 AM. Shree Sahjanand Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 02:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Pune at 02:45 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 12:57 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Pune at 01:03 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 11:04 PM. B R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Pune at 11:20 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 09:40 PM. Crl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:25 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:15 PM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:30 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 06:00 PM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:10 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 06:00 PM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:45 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:30 PM. Jain Travels(Regd).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 12:00 AM and reaching Ankleshwar at 11:35 PM. Falcon Bus.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Pune at 11:15 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 08:30 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 09:45 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 07:30 AM. Deep Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 09:00 AM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 02:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 02:30 AM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:00 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 03:40 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Ankleshwar at 03:40 AM. Beniwal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:30 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 09:30 PM. National Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:30 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 07:30 AM. Ashray Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 08:00 AM. Global Travels Shree Patel.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 09:15 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 05:50 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:10 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 03:59 AM. Gujarat Travels Business Class.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 1+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:15 AM. Mr Travels Company.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:50 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 07:15 PM. Global Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 03:30 AM. Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Ankleshwar at 06:00 AM. Kr Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Ankleshwar bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:30 AM and reaches Ankleshwar at 07:45 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Padmavati, Swargate, Fatima Nagar, Railway Station, Yerwada, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 13 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Ankleshwar. Pune to Ankleshwar bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Ankleshwar Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Ankleshwar in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Ankleshwar bus route are Gujarat Travels., Rajlaxmi Bus Travels., Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Sundesha Travels., Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad)., Jain Travels Surat., B.R. Travels., KR JAKHARKR JAKHAR TRAVELS., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., New Bishnoi Tour & Travels., Mahadev Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana vishal., G-Hyundai Travels., Shree Sai Travels (Pune)., Eagle Falcon Bus., Neeta Tours and Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Eagle Express., Shree Sahjanand Travels ., Manish Travels., Karan TravelsKaran Travels Chirag., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.GLOBAL TRAVELS., Deep Travels®., Chartered Bus., Karan TravelsKaran Travels New Chirag., Shree Vijay Travels., Aditya Travelsmulti axel Premium sleeper., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Prasanna Purple Grand., H.K TRAVELS., Go!Red Benz., Orange Tours and Travels., Blossom Travels (Kolhapur)., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., Karan TravelsKaran Travel MANISH., Global TravelsShree Patel., Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class., Ashray Travels., Datta Krupa Travels., National Travels(nts)., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., H.K. Travels.., Blossom Travels.., Patel Tours And Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., G Hyundai Travels.., Shree Vijay Travels.., Shree Sahjanand Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., M R Travels.., B R Travels.., Crl Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).., Jain Travels(Regd).., Falcon Bus.., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., Deep Travels.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).., Shree Patel Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).., Veer Travels.., Beniwal Travels.., National Travels.., Ashray Travels.., Global Travels Shree Patel.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Gujarat Travels Business Class.., Mr Travels Company.., Global Travels.., Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.., Kr Jakhar Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Ankleshwar, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Padmavati, Swargate, Fatima Nagar, Railway Station, Yerwada, Ankleshwar, Valia Chokdi, , Valiya Chokadi Shop-4 Nr Sun Plaza Hotel,Ankleshwar., Ankleshwar

Pune to Ankleshwar bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Ankleshwar is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Ankleshwar.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Ankleshwar as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Ankleshwar route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Ankleshwar - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ankleshwar from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Ankleshwar distance by bus is approximately 461 (km). The distance can be covered within 13 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 131 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Ankleshwar bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Ankleshwar by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Ankleshwar by bus can be easily covered in approximately 13 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Pune to Ankleshwar run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Ankleshwar?

A. There are in total 131 buses running from Pune to Ankleshwar everyday. You can search online for Pune to Ankleshwar bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Ankleshwar route?

A. Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹599. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Ankleshwar route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ankleshwar from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Ankleshwar departs at 02:45 AM, and reaches at 12:57 PM the next day. The Pune to Ankleshwar bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Ankleshwar bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ankleshwar from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Ankleshwar departs at 11:30 PM. The Pune to Ankleshwar route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ankleshwar, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Ankleshwar route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Ankleshwar bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Ankleshwar bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Pune to Ankleshwar route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Ankleshwar from Pune.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Ankleshwar to Pune bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India