Panipat to Chandigarh Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
8 Other buses found

Panipat to Chandigarh Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:45 AM 04:30 AM ₹ 443 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
IntrCity SmartBus 12:15 AM 02:20 AM ₹ 1143 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
IntrCity SmartBus 08:20 PM 11:45 PM ₹ 1143 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
Jamna Travels (Delhi). 07:46 PM 02:01 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Asian Bus Express. 08:25 PM 10:55 PM ₹ 899 Ac, Seater
Laxmi Holidays. 08:45 PM 11:30 PM ₹ 699 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
BFC Holidays. 09:00 PM 11:45 PM ₹ 699 Ac, Seater
Northern Travels. 09:30 PM 12:30 AM ₹ 599 Ac, Seater
Snow Region Travels. 09:30 PM 11:45 PM ₹ 849 Ac, Seater
Ram Dalal Travels. 09:45 PM 11:58 PM ₹ 899 Ac, Seater
Panipat to Chandigarh Bus

Journey Summary

Panipat to Chandigarh Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

161 Km

No. of Buses:

18

Operators:

14

Minimum Fare:

₹ 443

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Panipat to Chandigarh Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. Panipat to Chandigarh buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Panipat to Chandigarh can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Panipat to Chandigarh from Toll Plaza too. Another popular bus station is Sagar hotel panipath to Sector 43- HP Petrol Pump. Panipat to Chandigarh distance by bus is 161 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs 45 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Panipat to Chandigarh. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Panipat to Chandigarh are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 17 buses operate on Panipat to Chandigarh bus route!

The well-built highway from Panipat to Chandigarh makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Panipat to Chandigarh bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Panipat to Chandigarh Bus Fare

Panipat to Chandigarh bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 443 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Panipat to Chandigarh, with boarding point Toll Plaza and dropping point near Sector 43- HP Petrol Pump. It starts from 12:45 AM and reaches on-time at 04:30 AM. Northern Travels. (Panipat) bus service provider for AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 599. Bus boarding and dropping points for Panipat to Chandigarh are Panipat. to Zirakpur in Chandigarh. Northern Travels. (Panipat) bus service provider for AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 599. Bus boarding and dropping points for Panipat to Chandigarh are Panipat. to chandigarh sohana sahib in Chandigarh.

Panipat to Chandigarh Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Panipat to Chandigarh. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Panipat at 12:45 AM and reaches Chandigarh at 04:30 AM. Jamna Travels (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 07:46 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 02:01 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Panipat at 08:25 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 10:55 PM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 08:45 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 11:30 PM. BFC Holidays. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Panipat at 09:00 PM and reaching Chandigarh at 11:45 PM. Northern Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Panipat at 09:30 PM and reaching Chandigarh at 12:30 AM. Snow Region Travels. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Panipat at 09:30 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 11:45 PM. Ram Dalal Travels. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Panipat at 09:45 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 11:58 PM. Royal Safari (India) Travels. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 10:15 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 02:00 AM. Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 10:20 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 01:30 AM. Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 10:30 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 02:00 AM. Shubh Holiday. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Panipat at 10:30 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 11:30 PM. Pal Travel Lines. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Chandigarh bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Panipat at 11:20 PM and reaches Chandigarh at 02:18 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Panipat to Chandigarh Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Toll Plaza, Sagar hotel panipath, Gharaunda toll plaza, Panipat toll plaza Barrier 9718203332, Panipat Toll Plaza, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs 45 mins in volvo bus from Panipat to Chandigarh. Panipat to Chandigarh bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Panipat to Chandigarh Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Panipat to Chandigarh in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Panipat to Chandigarh bus route are Jamna Travels (Delhi)., Asian Bus Express., Laxmi Holidays., BFC Holidays., Northern Travels., Snow Region Travels., Ram Dalal Travels., Royal Safari (India) Travels., Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd., Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015., Shubh Holiday., Pal Travel Lines., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Panipat to Chandigarh, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Toll Plaza, Sagar hotel panipath, Gharaunda toll plaza, Panipat toll plaza Barrier 9718203332, Panipat Toll Plaza, Sector 43- HP Petrol Pump, Park Plaza- Zirakpur, Kharar, sector 43 hp petrol pump chandigarh bus stand, Sec. 43

Panipat to Chandigarh bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Panipat to Chandigarh is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Panipat to Chandigarh.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Panipat to Chandigarh as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Panipat to Chandigarh route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Panipat to Chandigarh - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Chandigarh from Panipat by Bus?

A. Panipat to Chandigarh distance by bus is approximately 161 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs 45 mins. RailYatri offers over 18 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Panipat to Chandigarh bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Panipat to Chandigarh by Bus?

A. The distance from Panipat to Chandigarh by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs 45 mins. Buses from Panipat to Chandigarh run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Panipat and Chandigarh?

A. There are in total 18 buses running from Panipat to Chandigarh everyday. You can search online for Panipat to Chandigarh bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Panipat and Chandigarh route?

A. Panipat to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹443. To book bus tickets online on the Panipat to Chandigarh route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Chandigarh from Panipat?

A. The first bus from Panipat to Chandigarh departs at 12:15 AM, and reaches at 02:20 AM the next day. The Panipat to Chandigarh bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Panipat to Chandigarh bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Chandigarh from Panipat?

A. The last bus from Panipat to Chandigarh departs at 11:20 PM. The Panipat to Chandigarh route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Chandigarh, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Panipat to Chandigarh route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Panipat to Chandigarh bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Panipat bus boarding point & Chandigarh bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Panipat to Chandigarh route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Chandigarh from Panipat.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Chandigarh to Panipat bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India