Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
10 Other buses found

Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 11:50 PM 08:15 AM ₹ 1448 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Volvo
Suraj Holidays. 04:30 AM 12:15 AM ₹ 1099 Ac, Sleeper
Orange Tours and Travels. 04:25 PM 11:50 PM ₹ 1400 Ac, Sleeper
Greenline Travels. 11:10 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1250 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sri Vinayaka Travels. 11:30 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater
Green line kerala (glk). 11:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1450 Ac, Sleeper
KKN TRAVELS. 11:30 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 999 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Yathra Logistics . 11:40 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1099 Non Ac, Sleeper
Blue Bird Travels. 11:40 PM 06:20 AM ₹ 1699 Ac, Sleeper
Greenline Kerala. 11:45 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1100 Non Ac, Sleeper
Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus

Journey Summary

Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus Route Information

Duration:

8 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

410 Km

No. of Buses:

20

Operators:

13

Minimum Fare:

₹ 999

Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route. Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) from Chandranager too. Another popular bus station is Palakkad Bypass to Attibele. Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) distance by bus is 410 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 8 hrs 25 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru). AC sleeper Volvo buses from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 19 buses operate on Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route!

The well-built highway from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus Fare

Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1448 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Volvo bus from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru), with boarding point Chandranager and dropping point near Attibele. It starts from 11:50 PM and reaches on-time at 08:15 AM. KKN TRAVELS. (Palakkad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 999. Bus boarding and dropping points for Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) are Vadakkanchery to Hosur in Bangalore (Bengaluru). Yathra Logistics . (Palakkad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 999. Bus boarding and dropping points for Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) are Vadakkenchery Near Diana to Attibelle toll booth in Bangalore (Bengaluru).

Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru). Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Palakkad at 11:50 PM and reaches Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 08:15 AM. Suraj Holidays. has 1 bus running from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Palakkad at 04:30 AM and reaches Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 12:15 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Palakkad at 04:25 PM and reaches Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 11:50 PM. Greenline Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Palakkad at 11:10 PM and reaching Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 06:00 AM. Sri Vinayaka Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Palakkad at 11:30 PM and reaching Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 06:45 AM. Green line kerala (glk). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Palakkad at 11:30 PM and reaching Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 06:30 AM. KKN TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Palakkad at 11:30 PM and reaches Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 06:15 AM. Yathra Logistics . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Palakkad at 11:40 PM and reaching Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 06:00 AM. Blue Bird Travels. has 1 bus running from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Palakkad at 11:40 PM and reaches Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 06:20 AM. Greenline Kerala. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Palakkad at 11:45 PM and reaching Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 05:30 AM. Murahara Travels. has 1 bus running from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Palakkad at 11:45 PM and reaches Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 06:30 AM. DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). has 1 bus running from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Palakkad at 11:50 PM and reaches Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 06:30 AM. SURYA CONNECT. has 1 bus running from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Palakkad at 11:59 PM and reaches Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 07:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Chandranager, Palakkad Bypass, Vadakkanchery 8289957757,04044454647, Alathur 8289957757,04044454647, Palakkad 8289957757,04044454647, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 8 hrs 25 mins in volvo bus from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru). Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus route are Suraj Holidays., Orange Tours and Travels., Greenline Travels., Sri Vinayaka Travels., Green line kerala (glk)., KKN TRAVELS., Yathra Logistics ., Blue Bird Travels., Greenline Kerala., Murahara Travels., DIYA BUS (Focsle Group)., SURYA CONNECT., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru), you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Chandranager, Palakkad Bypass, Vadakkanchery 8289957757,04044454647, Alathur 8289957757,04044454647, Palakkad 8289957757,04044454647, Attibele, Bommasandra, Electronic City, Silk Board, Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru).

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Palakkad

  • Chandranager

  • Palakkad Bypass

  • Vadakkanchery 8289957757,04044454647

  • Alathur 8289957757,04044454647

  • Palakkad 8289957757,04044454647

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Bangalore (Bengaluru)

  • Attibele

  • Bommasandra

  • Electronic City

  • Silk Board

  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Bus Ticket Booking from Palakkad to Bangalore (Bengaluru) - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bangalore from Palakkad by Bus?

A. Palakkad to Bangalore distance by bus is approximately 410 (km). The distance can be covered within 8 hrs 25 mins. RailYatri offers over 20 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Palakkad to Bangalore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Palakkad to Bangalore by Bus?

A. The distance from Palakkad to Bangalore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 8 hrs 25 mins. Buses from Palakkad to Bangalore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Palakkad and Bangalore?

A. There are in total 20 buses running from Palakkad to Bangalore everyday. You can search online for Palakkad to Bangalore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Palakkad and Bangalore route?

A. Palakkad to Bangalore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹999. To book bus tickets online on the Palakkad to Bangalore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bangalore from Palakkad?

A. The first bus from Palakkad to Bangalore departs at 04:30 AM, and reaches at 12:15 PM the next day. The Palakkad to Bangalore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Palakkad to Bangalore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bangalore from Palakkad?

A. The last bus from Palakkad to Bangalore departs at 11:59 PM. The Palakkad to Bangalore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bangalore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Palakkad to Bangalore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Palakkad to Bangalore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Palakkad bus boarding point & Bangalore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India