Navsari to Valsad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
29 Other buses found

Navsari to Valsad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 1:00 AM 02:00 AM ₹ 550 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. 12:20 AM 01:05 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Go!Red Benz. 01:25 AM 02:00 AM ₹ 1425 Ac, Sleeper
Arihant Dev Travels. 01:26 AM 02:24 AM ₹ 1600 Non Ac, Sleeper
J.J Travels. 01:55 AM 02:55 AM ₹ 1400 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. 02:50 AM 03:50 AM ₹ 1400 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 05:45 AM 06:35 AM ₹ 2200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 08:00 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 917 Non Ac, Sleeper
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Non Ac Sleeper. 09:25 AM 10:40 AM ₹ 764 Non Ac, Sleeper
Balaji Travels Phalodi . 09:30 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 3200 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Navsari to Valsad Bus

Journey Summary

Navsari to Valsad Bus Route Information

Duration:

60 mins

Distance:

56 Km

No. of Buses:

39

Operators:

30

Minimum Fare:

₹ 550

Navsari to Valsad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Navsari to Valsad bus route. Navsari to Valsad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Navsari to Valsad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Navsari to Valsad from Navsari too. Another popular bus station is Kathvyadi hotel bypass navsari to Valsad. Navsari to Valsad distance by bus is 56 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 60 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Navsari to Valsad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Navsari to Valsad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 38 buses operate on Navsari to Valsad bus route!

The well-built highway from Navsari to Valsad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Navsari to Valsad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Navsari to Valsad Bus Fare

Navsari to Valsad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 550 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Navsari to Valsad, with boarding point Navsari and dropping point near Valsad. It starts from 1:00 AM and reaches on-time at 02:00 AM. Unity Travels.. (Navsari) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 550. Bus boarding and dropping points for Navsari to Valsad are Navsari Kathiya Wadi Hotel , to Valsad On Highway,Dharampur Chowkdi, Bridge End in Valsad. M R Travels.. (Navsari) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 630. Bus boarding and dropping points for Navsari to Valsad are Greet Navsari to Dharampur Chokdi Under Bridge 9723625211 in Valsad.

Navsari to Valsad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Navsari to Valsad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Navsari at 1:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:00 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 12:20 AM and reaches Valsad at 01:05 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 01:25 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:00 AM. Arihant Dev Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 01:26 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:24 AM. J.J Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 01:55 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:55 AM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 02:50 AM and reaches Valsad at 03:50 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 05:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 06:35 AM. Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 08:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 09:00 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Non Ac Sleeper. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 09:25 AM and reaches Valsad at 10:40 AM. Balaji Travels Phalodi . has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 09:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:00 AM. Musafir Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 09:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 11:30 PM. Sundesha Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 11:00 AM and reaching Valsad at 12:15 AM. Mahadev Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 12:35 AM and reaching Valsad at 01:45 PM. J J Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 01:55 AM and reaching Valsad at 02:55 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 05:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 06:35 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 02:50 AM and reaching Valsad at 03:50 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 11:25 AM and reaching Valsad at 12:25 AM. Crl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 10:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:45 AM. Anjaniputra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 08:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 09:00 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 04:30 AM and reaching Valsad at 05:20 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 01:25 AM and reaches Valsad at 02:00 AM. Marudhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 05:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 07:00 AM. Shree Balaji Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 09:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:00 AM. Metawala Tours And Transport.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 02:15 AM and reaches Valsad at 03:15 AM. Unity Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 11:30 PM and reaching Valsad at 1:00 AM. Lucky Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 12:40 AM and reaches Valsad at 01:35 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 06:40 AM and reaching Valsad at 07:30 AM. Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 09:25 AM and reaches Valsad at 10:40 AM. Musafir Travels Sanjay.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 09:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 11:30 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Navsari to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 11:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 12:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Navsari to Valsad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Navsari, Kathvyadi hotel bypass navsari, Navsari_bypass_7228882888, Navsari, Greet circle, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 60 mins in volvo bus from Navsari to Valsad. Navsari to Valsad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Navsari to Valsad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Navsari to Valsad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Navsari to Valsad bus route are Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Go!Red Benz., Arihant Dev Travels., J.J Travels., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Non Ac Sleeper., Balaji Travels Phalodi ., Musafir Travels., Sundesha Travels.., Mahadev Travels.., J J Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Crl Travels.., Anjaniputra Travels.., M R Travels.., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., Marudhar Travels.., Shree Balaji Tour And Travels.., Metawala Tours And Transport.., Unity Travels.., Lucky Travels.., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.., Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.., Musafir Travels Sanjay.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Navsari to Valsad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Navsari, Kathvyadi hotel bypass navsari, Navsari_bypass_7228882888, Navsari, Greet circle, Valsad, Dharampur Chowkdi, Bypass (valsad), Atul highway, Dharampur Four Way Valsad

Navsari to Valsad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Navsari to Valsad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Navsari to Valsad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Navsari to Valsad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Navsari to Valsad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Navsari to Valsad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Valsad from Navsari by Bus?

A. Navsari to Valsad distance by bus is approximately 56 (km). The distance can be covered within 60 mins. RailYatri offers over 39 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Navsari to Valsad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Navsari to Valsad by Bus?

A. The distance from Navsari to Valsad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 60 mins. Buses from Navsari to Valsad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Navsari and Valsad?

A. There are in total 39 buses running from Navsari to Valsad everyday. You can search online for Navsari to Valsad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Navsari and Valsad route?

A. Navsari to Valsad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹550. To book bus tickets online on the Navsari to Valsad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Valsad from Navsari?

A. The first bus from Navsari to Valsad departs at 12:20 AM, and reaches at 01:05 AM the next day. The Navsari to Valsad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Navsari to Valsad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Valsad from Navsari?

A. The last bus from Navsari to Valsad departs at 11:30 PM. The Navsari to Valsad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Valsad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Navsari to Valsad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Navsari to Valsad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Navsari bus boarding point & Valsad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.