Navsari to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
45 Other buses found

Navsari to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 1:00 AM 10:30 AM ₹ 1099 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Gujarat Travels. 12:29 AM 07:59 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. 12:40 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Sleeper
Manish Travels. 02:15 AM 11:45 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
KR JAKHAR. 02:15 AM 11:30 AM ₹ 799 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). 03:20 AM 12:00 AM ₹ 1300 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Amar Travels Delhi. 03:30 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 3500 Ac, Sleeper
New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. 06:00 AM 11:59 AM ₹ 1700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 07:45 AM 05:15 PM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
Meera Tour & Travels. 10:00 AM 06:30 PM ₹ 1300 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Navsari to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Navsari to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

377 Km

No. of Buses:

55

Operators:

32

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Navsari to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Navsari to Pune bus route. Navsari to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Navsari to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Navsari to Pune from Navsari too. Another popular bus station is By pass to Wakad. Navsari to Pune distance by bus is 377 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Navsari to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Navsari to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 54 buses operate on Navsari to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Navsari to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Navsari to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Navsari to Pune Bus Fare

Navsari to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1099 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Navsari to Pune, with boarding point Navsari and dropping point near Wakad. It starts from 1:00 AM and reaches on-time at 10:30 AM. King Travels. (Navsari) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Navsari to Pune are Sarovar Kathiyawadi Hotel NH.8,Navsari 9512128383,9512127575 to Somatane phata - Near Toll Naka in Pune. R R Travels Lines. (Navsari) bus service provider for buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 400. Bus boarding and dropping points for Navsari to Pune are Kathiyawadi Hotel 9723015786 to Talegaon Toll Naka in Pune.

Navsari to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Navsari to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Navsari at 1:00 AM and reaches Pune at 10:30 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 12:29 AM and reaching Pune at 07:59 AM. Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 12:40 AM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 02:15 AM and reaching Pune at 11:45 AM. KR JAKHAR. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 02:15 AM and reaches Pune at 11:30 AM. Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 03:20 AM and reaches Pune at 12:00 AM. Amar Travels Delhi. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 03:30 AM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 06:00 AM and reaches Pune at 11:59 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 07:45 AM and reaches Pune at 05:15 PM. Meera Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 10:00 AM and reaches Pune at 06:30 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 10:15 AM and reaching Pune at 06:50 PM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 10:30 AM and reaches Pune at 08:00 PM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. bus starts from Navsari at 10:40 AM and reaches Pune at 07:30 PM. B.R. Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 11:25 AM and reaches Pune at 07:15 PM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 12:15 AM and reaches Pune at 11:30 PM. Shubham Transport. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 02:00 AM. R R Travels Lines. has 3 types of buses, , AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Navsari at 06:05 PM and reaching Pune at 02:05 AM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 07:25 PM and reaching Pune at 04:00 AM. King Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 07:55 PM and reaching Pune at 04:00 AM. Paulo Travels (Surat). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 04:00 AM. Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 04:15 AM. Sunrise Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 04:50 AM. Laxmi Tours & Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 08:45 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Shree Balaji Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 08:50 PM and reaches Pune at 05:50 AM. Sai Yatra Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. bus starts from Navsari at 09:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Shree Krishna Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 09:45 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 10:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 10:00 PM and reaching Pune at 05:30 AM. Sai Darshan Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 10:29 PM and reaches Pune at 06:15 AM. Shree Krishna Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 10:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 11:50 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Navsari to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Navsari, By pass, Navsari, Grid Chowkdi Navsari, Navsari under bridge 8302038799/7014701900, Navsari by pass 9860103198, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Navsari to Pune. Navsari to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Navsari to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Navsari to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Navsari to Pune bus route are Gujarat Travels., Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class., Manish Travels., KR JAKHAR., Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad)., Amar Travels Delhi., New Bishnoi Tour & Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Meera Tour & Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Sundesha Travels., Mahadev Travels., B.R. Travels., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Shubham Transport., R R Travels Lines., Datta Krupa Travels., King Travels., Paulo Travels (Surat)., Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified., Sunrise Travels., Laxmi Tours & Travels (Surat)., Shree Balaji Travels (Surat)., Sai Yatra Travels., Neeta Tours and Travels., Shree Krishna Travels (Surat)., Eagle Falcon Bus., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., Sai Darshan Travels., Shree Krishna Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Navsari to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Navsari, By pass, Navsari, Grid Chowkdi Navsari, Navsari under bridge 8302038799/7014701900, Navsari by pass 9860103198, Wakad, Baner, Pashan, Chandni Chowk, Warje

Navsari to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Navsari to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Navsari to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Navsari to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Navsari to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Navsari to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Navsari by Bus?

A. Navsari to Pune distance by bus is approximately 377 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 55 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Navsari to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Navsari to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Navsari to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Navsari to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Navsari and Pune?

A. There are in total 55 buses running from Navsari to Pune everyday. You can search online for Navsari to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Navsari and Pune route?

A. Navsari to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Navsari to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Navsari?

A. The first bus from Navsari to Pune departs at 12:29 AM, and reaches at 07:59 AM the next day. The Navsari to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Navsari to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Navsari?

A. The last bus from Navsari to Pune departs at 11:50 PM. The Navsari to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Navsari to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Navsari to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Navsari bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Navsari to Pune route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Pune from Navsari.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Pune to Navsari bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India