Navsari to Mumbai Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
85 Other buses found

Navsari to Mumbai Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 1:00 AM 08:10 AM ₹ 500 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. 12:20 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ekta Travels. 01:15 AM 07:05 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Go!Red Benz. 01:25 AM 06:55 AM ₹ 1425 Ac, Sleeper
Arihant Dev Travels. 01:26 AM 05:49 AM ₹ 3000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Surani Travels. 01:32 AM 05:52 AM ₹ 5000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sai Darshan Travels. 01:45 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Madhuram Travels. 02:00 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
New Patel Travels. 02:30 AM 06:45 AM ₹ 1275 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sifat Tours & Travels. 02:30 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1550 Ac, Sleeper
Navsari to Mumbai Bus

Journey Summary

Navsari to Mumbai Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs

Distance:

244 Km

No. of Buses:

95

Operators:

62

Minimum Fare:

₹ 500

Navsari to Mumbai Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. Navsari to Mumbai buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Navsari to Mumbai can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Navsari to Mumbai from Navsari too. Another popular bus station is Kathvyadi hotel bypass navsari to Virar East. Navsari to Mumbai distance by bus is 244 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Navsari to Mumbai. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Navsari to Mumbai are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 94 buses operate on Navsari to Mumbai bus route!

The well-built highway from Navsari to Mumbai makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Navsari to Mumbai bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Navsari to Mumbai Bus Fare

Navsari to Mumbai bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 500 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Navsari to Mumbai, with boarding point Navsari and dropping point near Virar East. It starts from 1:00 AM and reaches on-time at 08:10 AM. Sai Darshan Travels. (Navsari) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Navsari to Mumbai are Below bridge to Dahisar in Mumbai. Sai Darshan Travels. (Navsari) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Navsari to Mumbai are Below bridge to Dahisar in Mumbai.

Navsari to Mumbai Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Navsari to Mumbai. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Navsari at 1:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 08:10 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 12:20 AM and reaching Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Ekta Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 01:15 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:05 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 01:25 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:55 AM. Arihant Dev Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 01:26 AM and reaches Mumbai at 05:49 AM. Surani Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 01:32 AM and reaches Mumbai at 05:52 AM. Sai Darshan Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 01:45 AM and reaching Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Madhuram Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 02:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:30 AM. New Patel Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 02:30 AM and reaching Mumbai at 06:45 AM. Sifat Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 02:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:00 AM. B.R. Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 10:10 AM and reaching Mumbai at 02:15 PM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 10:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 PM. CRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 10:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 03:45 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 11:30 AM and reaching Mumbai at 04:15 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 11:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 04:30 PM. Sai Arpan travelsNAVRANG. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 02:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 06:45 PM. Five Star TravelsLUCKY BUS. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 03:40 PM and reaches Mumbai at 08:15 PM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 07:25 PM and reaching Mumbai at 12:25 AM. Aadi Raj Travels. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 08:20 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:11 AM. Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Navsari at 09:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 01:10 AM. Shree Krishna Travellers (Surat)subh. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 09:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 01:15 AM. Five Star TravelsEKTA.Bus. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 09:55 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:20 AM. Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 10:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:00 AM. Rajdhani Travels (Patan). has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Navsari at 11:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:40 AM. Manish Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 01:30 AM and reaching Mumbai at 04:30 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 09:30 PM and reaching Mumbai at 02:00 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 08:00 AM and reaching Mumbai at 01:30 PM. Datta Krupa Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 10:10 PM and reaching Mumbai at 03:35 AM. Unity Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 02:00 AM and reaching Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Priti Travels (Sundaram Travels).. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 02:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:30 AM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 10:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 02:45 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 06:50 AM and reaching Mumbai at 09:50 AM. Bhagwati Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 08:55 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:30 AM. Five Star Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 03:40 PM and reaching Mumbai at 08:15 PM. Jay Khodiyar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 09:45 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:45 AM. Mumbai Express.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 01:15 AM and reaches Mumbai at 04:00 AM. Kamdhenu Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 09:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:15 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 01:25 AM and reaches Mumbai at 08:20 AM. Sai Arpan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 02:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 06:45 PM. Shreenath Travelers.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 10:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 04:25 AM. Maharaja Paulo Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 09:30 PM and reaching Mumbai at 03:45 AM. Sai Darshan Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 10:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 02:00 AM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 06:15 AM and reaching Mumbai at 10:30 AM. Sai Yatra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 09:15 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:30 AM. Pavan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 10:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 04:00 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 01:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 05:00 AM. Laxmi Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 08:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:15 AM. Mahadev Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 09:35 AM and reaches Mumbai at 03:30 PM. Shubham Shreenath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 05:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 10:00 PM. J J Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 01:41 AM and reaches Mumbai at 05:56 AM. Madhuram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 02:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:30 AM. New Kothari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 02:05 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:20 AM. S K Patel Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 03:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:15 AM. Raj Travels Express.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 10:15 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:14 AM. Rajdhani Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 11:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:40 AM. Sifat Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 02:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:00 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Navsari at 11:25 AM and reaching Mumbai at 04:10 PM. Crl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 10:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 03:45 PM. Lucky Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 12:40 AM and reaches Mumbai at 04:56 AM. Shree Balaji Travels... has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 09:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:45 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 02:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Meera Tours & Travels.. has 1 bus running from Navsari to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Navsari at 10:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 03:30 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Navsari to Mumbai Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Navsari, Kathvyadi hotel bypass navsari, By Pass Chowkadi Navsari, Navsari_bypass_7228882888, Navsari, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs in volvo bus from Navsari to Mumbai. Navsari to Mumbai bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Navsari to Mumbai Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Navsari to Mumbai in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Navsari to Mumbai bus route are Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Ekta Travels., Go!Red Benz., Arihant Dev Travels., Surani Travels., Sai Darshan Travels., Madhuram Travels., New Patel Travels., Sifat Tours & Travels., B.R. Travels., Sundesha Travels., CRL Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Gujarat Travels., Sai Arpan travelsNAVRANG., Five Star TravelsLUCKY BUS., Datta Krupa Travels., Aadi Raj Travels., Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified., Shree Krishna Travellers (Surat)subh., Five Star TravelsEKTA.Bus., Falcon Bus., Rajdhani Travels (Patan)., Manish Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Datta Krupa Travels.., Unity Travels.., Priti Travels (Sundaram Travels).., Shree Patel Travels.., M R Travels.., Bhagwati Travels.., Five Star Travels.., Jay Khodiyar Travels.., Mumbai Express.., Kamdhenu Travels.., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., Sai Arpan Travels.., Shreenath Travelers.., Maharaja Paulo Travels.., Sai Darshan Travels.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).., Sai Yatra Travels.., Pavan Travels.., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.., Laxmi Tours And Travels.., Mahadev Travels.., Shubham Shreenath Travels.., J J Travels.., Madhuram Travels.., New Kothari Travels.., S K Patel Travels.., Raj Travels Express.., Rajdhani Travels.., Sifat Tours And Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Crl Travels.., Lucky Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels..., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Meera Tours & Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Navsari to Mumbai, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Navsari, Kathvyadi hotel bypass navsari, By Pass Chowkadi Navsari, Navsari_bypass_7228882888, Navsari, Virar East, Nalasopara East, Vasai East, Ghodbunder, Kashimira

Navsari to Mumbai bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Navsari to Mumbai is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Navsari to Mumbai.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Navsari to Mumbai as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Navsari to Mumbai route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Navsari to Mumbai - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Mumbai from Navsari by Bus?

A. Navsari to Mumbai distance by bus is approximately 244 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs. RailYatri offers over 95 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Navsari to Mumbai bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Navsari to Mumbai by Bus?

A. The distance from Navsari to Mumbai by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs. Buses from Navsari to Mumbai run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Navsari and Mumbai?

A. There are in total 95 buses running from Navsari to Mumbai everyday. You can search online for Navsari to Mumbai bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Navsari and Mumbai route?

A. Navsari to Mumbai Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹500. To book bus tickets online on the Navsari to Mumbai route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Mumbai from Navsari?

A. The first bus from Navsari to Mumbai departs at 12:20 AM, and reaches at 06:00 AM the next day. The Navsari to Mumbai bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Navsari to Mumbai bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Mumbai from Navsari?

A. The last bus from Navsari to Mumbai departs at 11:45 PM. The Navsari to Mumbai route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Mumbai, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Navsari to Mumbai route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Navsari to Mumbai bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Navsari bus boarding point & Mumbai bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.