Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
7 Other buses found

Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 04:35 AM 06:50 AM ₹ 724 Non Ac, Sleeper
New Kothari Travels. 01:30 PM 04:45 PM ₹ 200 Non Ac, Seater
Kalpana Travels - Udr. 06:00 PM 09:00 PM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bajrang jogiram Travels. 06:00 PM 09:00 PM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vikas Travels ®. 06:15 PM 08:45 PM ₹ 550 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). 06:50 PM 09:20 PM ₹ 422 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). 07:00 PM 08:45 PM ₹ 509 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner). 07:00 PM 10:10 PM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 07:05 PM 09:30 PM ₹ 430 Ac, Sleeper
Anjaniputra Travels.. 04:35 AM 06:50 AM ₹ 711 2+1, Sleeper
Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus

Journey Summary

Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

107 Km

No. of Buses:

17

Operators:

15

Minimum Fare:

₹ 200

Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. Nathdwara to Bhilwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nathdwara to Bhilwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nathdwara to Bhilwara from Eagle travels too. Another popular bus station is Bus stand - new kothari travels to Gangapur Chauraha. Nathdwara to Bhilwara distance by bus is 107 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nathdwara to Bhilwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nathdwara to Bhilwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 16 buses operate on Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Nathdwara to Bhilwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus Fare

Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. New Kothari Travels. (Nathdwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nathdwara to Bhilwara are Bus stand - new kothari travels to Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar) in Bhilwara. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). (Nathdwara) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 422. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nathdwara to Bhilwara are Shree darshan travels - nathdwara opp petrol pump to Gangapur Chauraha in Bhilwara.

Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nathdwara to Bhilwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 04:35 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 06:50 AM. New Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Nathdwara at 01:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 04:45 PM. Kalpana Travels - Udr. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 06:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 PM. Bajrang jogiram Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 06:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 PM. Vikas Travels ®. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 06:15 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 08:45 PM. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 06:50 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:20 PM. Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 07:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 08:45 PM. Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 07:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:10 PM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 07:05 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:30 PM. Anjaniputra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 04:35 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 06:50 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 11:00 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 12:30 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:20 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 05:00 AM. Nandu V.K. Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 07:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:10 PM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 05:15 AM and reaching Bhilwara at 09:00 AM. Kalpana Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 06:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Eagle travels, Bus stand - new kothari travels, Choudhary petrol pump, bus stand, nathdwara, Private bus stand, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Nathdwara to Bhilwara. Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nathdwara to Bhilwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route are Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., New Kothari Travels., Kalpana Travels - Udr., Bajrang jogiram Travels., Vikas Travels ®., Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)., Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)., Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner)., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Anjaniputra Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Nandu V.K. Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Kalpana Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nathdwara to Bhilwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Eagle travels, Bus stand - new kothari travels, Choudhary petrol pump, bus stand, nathdwara, Private bus stand, Gangapur Chauraha, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), circuit house, Vikas Travels Regd- Hotel Landmark - Shop no. 5 Basant Vihar, Bhilwara, sagar shrinath travels

Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nathdwara to Bhilwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nathdwara to Bhilwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nathdwara to Bhilwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nathdwara to Bhilwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Nathdwara

  • Eagle travels

  • Bus stand - new kothari travels

  • Choudhary petrol pump, bus stand

  • nathdwara

  • Private bus stand

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Bhilwara

  • Gangapur Chauraha

  • Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

  • circuit house

  • Vikas Travels Regd- Hotel Landmark - Shop no. 5 Basant Vihar, Bhilwara

  • sagar shrinath travels

Bus Ticket Booking from Nathdwara to Bhilwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bhilwara from Nathdwara by Bus?

A. Nathdwara to Bhilwara distance by bus is approximately 107 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 17 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nathdwara to Bhilwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Nathdwara to Bhilwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Nathdwara to Bhilwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nathdwara and Bhilwara?

A. There are in total 17 buses running from Nathdwara to Bhilwara everyday. You can search online for Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nathdwara and Bhilwara route?

A. Nathdwara to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹200. To book bus tickets online on the Nathdwara to Bhilwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bhilwara from Nathdwara?

A. The first bus from Nathdwara to Bhilwara departs at 02:20 AM, and reaches at 05:00 AM the next day. The Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bhilwara from Nathdwara?

A. The last bus from Nathdwara to Bhilwara departs at 11:00 PM. The Nathdwara to Bhilwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bhilwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nathdwara to Bhilwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nathdwara to Bhilwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nathdwara bus boarding point & Bhilwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.