Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
75 Other buses found

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:0 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 899 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 12:30 AM 06:10 AM ₹ 1100 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sawriya Travels. 12:30 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 845 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. 12:53 AM 06:23 AM ₹ 5314 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 01:10 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 549 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Parshwanath Travels. 02:45 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Travels UDR. 04:15 AM 12:15 AM ₹ 3000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 04:15 AM 10:30 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
SeemaPooja® Travels. 04:40 AM 09:55 AM ₹ 1126 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 05:25 AM 10:25 AM ₹ 650 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus

Journey Summary

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

310 Km

No. of Buses:

85

Operators:

60

Minimum Fare:

₹ 156

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad from Nathdwara too. Another popular bus station is Nathdwara Bus Stand 9160123123,9227818102 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102 to Mota Chiloda Circle. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad distance by bus is 310 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nathdwara to Ahmedabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 84 buses operate on Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Fare

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 899 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad, with boarding point Nathdwara and dropping point near Mota Chiloda Circle. It starts from 12:0 AM and reaches on-time at 07:30 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. (Nathdwara) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 156. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nathdwara to Ahmedabad are Bus Stand , to Mota Chiloda in Ahmedabad. Patel Eagle Travels. (Nathdwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 250. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nathdwara to Ahmedabad are Mahaveer travels to Chiloda in Ahmedabad.

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nathdwara to Ahmedabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Nathdwara at 12:0 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:30 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:30 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:10 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 12:30 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:53 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:23 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 01:10 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 07:30 AM. Parshwanath Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Nathdwara at 02:45 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 09:00 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels UDR. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 04:15 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 12:15 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 04:15 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:30 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 04:40 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 09:55 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 06:10 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 01:10 PM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 10:45 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 09:05 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 02:00 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 08:45 PM. Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:05 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:50 PM. Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM. Rishabh TravelsAnukool. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 07:15 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 03:15 AM. Lake City Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 07:45 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:15 AM. Patel Eagle TravelsAIR SUSPENSION. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:10 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:10 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:00 AM. Shreenath Tranns Connect. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:00 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:01 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:46 AM. Shree Hare-Krishna Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM. Shreeji Travelsshree ji travelas. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:20 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:20 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP-SRINNATH. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:25 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:45 AM. R K Travels Raipur. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:35 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:15 AM. Sneh Lata Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:49 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:39 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:55 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:00 AM. Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:55 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:45 AM. Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:05 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:03 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:33 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:10 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:30 AM. Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:10 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:50 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 10:16 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:46 AM. Rahul Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:20 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:05 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:25 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:45 AM. Patel Eagle Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:10 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:10 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:00 AM. Shree Modi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:05 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:00 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:10 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater starting from Nathdwara at 05:45 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 10:30 AM. Chetak Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 01:45 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 06:45 AM. Shreenath Travelers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:05 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:50 PM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:45 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 11:20 PM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 10:15 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:45 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:35 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:55 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:10 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 04:00 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 10:00 PM. Rts India (Rao Travels Services).. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 09:30 PM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater starting from Nathdwara at 02:45 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 09:00 AM. Shri Charbhuja Rk Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:35 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:15 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 04:55 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 08:30 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:31 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:16 AM. Rishabh Travels Anukool.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 03:45 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 11:45 PM. Seema Pooja® Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 04:40 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 09:55 AM. Snehlata Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:49 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:39 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:30 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 09:55 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:55 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:16 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Nathdwara, Nathdwara Bus Stand 9160123123,9227818102 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102, Darshan travels bus stand, Nathdwara highway, nathdwara busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 9887181737,8387960092,9119111107, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route are Mahaveer Travels Agency., Shri Sawriya Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Shri Sawariya Travels., Parshwanath Travels., Rajlaxmi Travels UDR., Ashok Tour and Travels., SeemaPooja® Travels., Patel Eagle Travels., Shree Maruti Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008., Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency., Rishabh TravelsAnukool., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Lake City Travels., Patel Eagle TravelsAIR SUSPENSION., Jakhar Travels ., Shreenath Tranns Connect., Raj Laxmi Travels., Shree Hare-Krishna Travels., Shreeji Travelsshree ji travelas., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP-SRINNATH., R K Travels Raipur., Sneh Lata Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)., Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels., Shree Sawariya travels., Rahul Travels (Bhilwara)., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP., Patel Eagle Travels.., Shree Parshwanath Travels.., Shree Modi Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Chetak Travels.., Shreenath Travelers Pvt Ltd.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Rajdeep Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Rts India (Rao Travels Services).., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Shri Charbhuja Rk Travels.., Ashok Tour And Travels.., Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).., Rishabh Travels Anukool.., Seema Pooja® Travels.., Snehlata Travels.., Veer Travels.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nathdwara to Ahmedabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Nathdwara, Nathdwara Bus Stand 9160123123,9227818102 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102, Darshan travels bus stand, Nathdwara highway, nathdwara busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 9887181737,8387960092,9119111107, Mota Chiloda Circle, Nana Chiloda, Naroda Patiya, Memco Cross Road, Shahibaug

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Nathdwara

  • Nathdwara

  • Nathdwara Bus Stand 9160123123,9227818102 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102

  • Darshan travels bus stand

  • Nathdwara highway

  • nathdwara busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 9887181737,8387960092,9119111107

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

  • Mota Chiloda Circle

  • Nana Chiloda

  • Naroda Patiya

  • Memco Cross Road

  • Shahibaug

Bus Ticket Booking from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ahmedabad from Nathdwara by Bus?

A. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad distance by bus is approximately 310 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 85 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nathdwara and Ahmedabad?

A. There are in total 85 buses running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad everyday. You can search online for Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nathdwara and Ahmedabad route?

A. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹156. To book bus tickets online on the Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ahmedabad from Nathdwara?

A. The first bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 07:30 AM the next day. The Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ahmedabad from Nathdwara?

A. The last bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad departs at 11:50 PM. The Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ahmedabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nathdwara bus boarding point & Ahmedabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Ahmedabad from Nathdwara.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route.