Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
84 Other buses found

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:30 AM 07:40 AM ₹ 690 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 12:15 AM 05:55 AM ₹ 710 Ac, Sleeper
New Mahaveer Travels. 02:00 AM 08:15 AM ₹ 799 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rajguru Travels. 02:30 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Travels UDR. 04:15 AM 12:15 AM ₹ 3000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. 05:50 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Lake City Travels. 09:55 AM 05:11 PM ₹ 300 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 10:30 AM 08:50 PM ₹ 1900 Non Ac, Sleeper
Parshwanath Travels. 11:00 AM 06:30 PM ₹ 571 Ac, Seater
Rajlaxmi Travels UDR. 11:59 AM 05:37 PM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus

Journey Summary

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs

Distance:

310 Km

No. of Buses:

94

Operators:

62

Minimum Fare:

₹ 295

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad from Nathdwara too. Another popular bus station is Nathdwara Bus Stand 9160123123,9227818102 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102 to Mota Chiloda Circle. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad distance by bus is 310 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nathdwara to Ahmedabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 93 buses operate on Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Fare

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 690 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad, with boarding point Nathdwara and dropping point near Mota Chiloda Circle. It starts from 12:30 AM and reaches on-time at 07:40 AM. Shree Krishna Travels.. (Nathdwara) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 295. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nathdwara to Ahmedabad are Mahaveer travels - 02953-231135 to Bada Chiloda in Ahmedabad. Lake City Travels. (Nathdwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nathdwara to Ahmedabad are Lakecity travels to Chiloda in Ahmedabad.

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nathdwara to Ahmedabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Nathdwara at 12:30 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:40 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:15 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:55 AM. New Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 02:00 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 08:15 AM. Rajguru Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:30 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 09:00 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels UDR. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 04:15 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 12:15 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 05:50 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 08:30 AM. Lake City Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 09:55 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:11 PM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 10:30 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 08:50 PM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Nathdwara at 11:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:30 PM. Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 01:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 02:45 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:50 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 03:15 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 08:55 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:00 AM. Vyas Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 1:00 AM. Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:52 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:02 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 09:00 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 03:30 AM. Jakhar Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:00 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh TravelsEAGLE SHREE RISHABH. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:20 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:50 AM. SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:20 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:40 AM. Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 09:30 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 07:20 AM. Arihant Dev Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:00 AM. Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:45 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:50 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:55 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:15 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:55 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:00 AM. Raj Travels Express (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:30 AM. Shree Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:01 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:55 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:16 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:46 AM. Maan Travels Jaipur. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:55 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:30 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 11:15 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:45 AM. Albeli Sarkar Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:52 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:02 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:01 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:55 AM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 02:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:15 PM. Lake City Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 10:00 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:10 PM. Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 05:50 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 08:30 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:40 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:55 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:56 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 02:51 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:35 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 11:55 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 06:15 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 08:07 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 02:54 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 08:30 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 03:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 11:55 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 05:30 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 11:30 PM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater bus starts from Nathdwara at 11:00 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:30 PM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 09:55 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 04:15 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 10:16 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 04:46 AM. Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 11:40 PM and reaching Ahmedabad at 05:40 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 02:50 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 08:30 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 05:30 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 12:00 AM. Maan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:55 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:30 AM. Raj Travels(Express).. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 06:40 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 02:20 AM. Sairath Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:30 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:53 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:23 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels Udr.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:20 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:50 AM. Shree Krishna Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:15 AM and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:25 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:50 AM. Falcon Bus.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 04:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM. Shree Modi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 09:45 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 05:50 AM. Patel Eagle Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 07:55 AM and reaching Ahmedabad at 04:15 PM. Discovery Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:00 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Nathdwara, Nathdwara Bus Stand 9160123123,9227818102 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102, Nathdwara, Ashok travels - bus stand - nathdwara, Chaudhry Petrol Pump, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs in volvo bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route are Mahaveer Travels Agency., New Mahaveer Travels., Rajguru Travels., Rajlaxmi Travels UDR., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Lake City Travels., Shree Maruti Travels., Parshwanath Travels., Falcon Bus., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Vyas Tour And Travels., Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Jakhar Travels., Eagle Shree Rishabh TravelsEAGLE SHREE RISHABH., SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency., Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)., Arihant Dev Travels., Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)., Shree Patel Travels., Shree Sawariya travels., Maan Travels Jaipur., Shri Sawriya Travels., Albeli Sarkar Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).., Lake City Travels.., Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Rajdeep Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd.., Veer Travels.., Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).., Shree Parshwanath Travels.., Maan Travels.., Raj Travels(Express).., Sairath Travels Agency.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels Udr.., Shree Krishna Travels.., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.., Falcon Bus.., Shree Modi Travels.., Patel Eagle Travels.., Discovery Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nathdwara to Ahmedabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Nathdwara, Nathdwara Bus Stand 9160123123,9227818102 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102, Nathdwara, Ashok travels - bus stand - nathdwara, Chaudhry Petrol Pump, Mota Chiloda Circle, Nana Chiloda, Naroda Patiya, Memco Ranawat Travels, Shahibag - IntrCity Partner

Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ahmedabad from Nathdwara by Bus?

A. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad distance by bus is approximately 310 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs. RailYatri offers over 94 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs. Buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nathdwara and Ahmedabad?

A. There are in total 94 buses running from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad everyday. You can search online for Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nathdwara and Ahmedabad route?

A. Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹295. To book bus tickets online on the Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ahmedabad from Nathdwara?

A. The first bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad departs at 12:15 AM, and reaches at 05:55 AM the next day. The Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ahmedabad from Nathdwara?

A. The last bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad departs at 11:59 PM. The Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ahmedabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nathdwara to Ahmedabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nathdwara bus boarding point & Ahmedabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.