Nadiad to Bharuch Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
34 Other buses found

Nadiad to Bharuch Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:45 PM 11:20 PM ₹ 511 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:00 PM 1:00 AM ₹ 511 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Shree Jasnath Travels. 12:45 AM 03:25 AM ₹ 1199 Non Ac, Sleeper
RP Rajasthan travels. 01:15 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Sawariya travels. 02:30 AM 05:15 AM ₹ 1260 Non Ac, Sleeper
New Kothari Travels. 03:45 AM 05:45 AM ₹ 1600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Thar Travels. 04:30 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 1426 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sundesha Travels. 06:00 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 4400 Ac, Sleeper
CRL Travels. 06:00 AM 08:45 AM ₹ 8000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Vijay Travels. 06:45 PM 10:30 PM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Nadiad to Bharuch Bus

Journey Summary

Nadiad to Bharuch Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs

Distance:

144 Km

No. of Buses:

44

Operators:

28

Minimum Fare:

₹ 511

Nadiad to Bharuch Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. Nadiad to Bharuch buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nadiad to Bharuch can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nadiad to Bharuch from Nadiad too. Another popular bus station is Ex.high way to Bharuch. Nadiad to Bharuch distance by bus is 144 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nadiad to Bharuch. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nadiad to Bharuch are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 43 buses operate on Nadiad to Bharuch bus route!

The well-built highway from Nadiad to Bharuch makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nadiad to Bharuch bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nadiad to Bharuch Bus Fare

Nadiad to Bharuch bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 511 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Nadiad to Bharuch, with boarding point Nadiad and dropping point near Bharuch. It starts from 07:45 PM and reaches on-time at 11:20 PM. Chartered Bus.. (Nadiad) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 511. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nadiad to Bharuch are Nadiad Express Highway to Jadeshwar Chowkdi Bharuch in Bharuch. RP Rajasthan travels. (Nadiad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 800. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nadiad to Bharuch are Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway to Zadeshwar Chokdi in Bharuch.

Nadiad to Bharuch Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nadiad to Bharuch. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Nadiad at 07:45 PM and reaches Bharuch at 11:20 PM. Shree Jasnath Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 12:45 AM and reaches Bharuch at 03:25 AM. RP Rajasthan travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 01:15 AM and reaches Bharuch at 04:00 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 02:30 AM and reaches Bharuch at 05:15 AM. New Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 03:45 AM and reaches Bharuch at 05:45 AM. Thar Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 04:30 AM and reaches Bharuch at 06:30 AM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 06:00 AM and reaches Bharuch at 08:30 AM. CRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 06:00 AM and reaches Bharuch at 08:45 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nadiad at 06:45 PM and reaching Bharuch at 10:30 PM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 09:30 PM and reaching Bharuch at 1:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 06:31 AM and reaching Bharuch at 09:31 AM. Kothari Travel Regd... has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 02:45 AM and reaches Bharuch at 04:25 AM. M R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 12:00 PM and reaching Bharuch at 02:30 AM. Falcon Bus.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 09:15 PM and reaches Bharuch at 11:45 PM. Unity Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 09:51 PM and reaching Bharuch at 11:31 PM. Thar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 12:51 AM and reaches Bharuch at 03:52 AM. Shri Goga Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 04:00 AM and reaches Bharuch at 06:45 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 10:00 PM and reaches Bharuch at 11:45 PM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 12:0 AM and reaches Bharuch at 02:00 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 06:45 PM and reaches Bharuch at 10:00 PM. Rp Rajasthan Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 01:15 AM and reaching Bharuch at 04:00 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 02:00 AM and reaching Bharuch at 05:00 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 06:30 PM and reaching Bharuch at 10:00 PM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 01:15 AM and reaches Bharuch at 04:15 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 07:00 AM and reaching Bharuch at 09:15 AM. Crl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 06:00 AM and reaches Bharuch at 08:45 AM. Shree Vijay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Bharuch bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 07:30 PM and reaches Bharuch at 10:45 PM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 02:30 AM and reaching Bharuch at 05:45 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nadiad to Bharuch Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Nadiad, Ex.high way, Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway, Express highway nadiad help line n. 9785369420, Bus stand, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs in volvo bus from Nadiad to Bharuch. Nadiad to Bharuch bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nadiad to Bharuch Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nadiad to Bharuch in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nadiad to Bharuch bus route are Shree Jasnath Travels., RP Rajasthan travels., Shree Sawariya travels., New Kothari Travels., Thar Travels., Sundesha Travels., CRL Travels., Shree Vijay Travels., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Kothari Travel Regd..., M R Travels.., Falcon Bus.., Unity Travels.., Thar Travels.., Shri Goga Travels.., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Rp Rajasthan Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Chartered Bus.., Jain Travels Regd.., Gujarat Travels.., Crl Travels.., Shree Vijay Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nadiad to Bharuch, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Nadiad, Ex.high way, Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway, Express highway nadiad help line n. 9785369420, Bus stand, Bharuch, Bus stand, Zadeshwar Chokdi, Bypass highway, bharuch

Nadiad to Bharuch bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nadiad to Bharuch is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nadiad to Bharuch.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nadiad to Bharuch as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nadiad to Bharuch route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Nadiad to Bharuch - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bharuch from Nadiad by Bus?

A. Nadiad to Bharuch distance by bus is approximately 144 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs. RailYatri offers over 44 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nadiad to Bharuch bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nadiad to Bharuch by Bus?

A. The distance from Nadiad to Bharuch by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs. Buses from Nadiad to Bharuch run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nadiad and Bharuch?

A. There are in total 44 buses running from Nadiad to Bharuch everyday. You can search online for Nadiad to Bharuch bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nadiad and Bharuch route?

A. Nadiad to Bharuch Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹511. To book bus tickets online on the Nadiad to Bharuch route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bharuch from Nadiad?

A. The first bus from Nadiad to Bharuch departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 02:00 AM the next day. The Nadiad to Bharuch bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nadiad to Bharuch bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bharuch from Nadiad?

A. The last bus from Nadiad to Bharuch departs at 12:00 AM. The Nadiad to Bharuch route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bharuch, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nadiad to Bharuch route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nadiad to Bharuch bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nadiad bus boarding point & Bharuch bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.